12.27.01
GIRLS
 
GIRLS – HURDLES 60m
2001 YES Meet
 
TARA WILSON   WMT   12.38
KIM BLAKE    WCE   12.23
TERESA KRAKOWIAK   VJM   12.74
BRE CLOUSE    AC   NT
AMY D'ONOFRIO   MET    11.08
DAINA HUNT   WCH   10.57
CHRISTINE SOCKOLOSKIE    OCT   11.85 
LIBBY ASTEAK    EAS   11.16
TINA ASH   CHL   11.24
MARGARET BUCCO    GRV   10.37 - 10.26/6
ASHLEY OWEN    UMO   10.80
ANGIE PADOVANO    PNS   11.09
KAT ALLEN    CON   10.51 - 10.16/5
ANGIE BROWN   COA   10.45 - 10.32/4
KIM RUBIN    NES   9.99 - 9.89/3
DANIELLA PRICE   CHI   9.57 - 9.42/1
BETSY DOUGHERTY  BMD   11.79
TYESHIA THOMAS    WMP   9.64 - 9.46/2
 
GIRLS – DASH 60m
 
MARIA PALERMO    AC    9.59
GINA HOFFMAN    NES   8.82
SAM ALEXANDER   UMO   9.13
MARIELLE BERMINGHAM    VJM   9.56
SARAH BENHAM    NP   8.66
EMMA LAVERTY    MET    8.53
NICOLE KULP    WMT   8.55
MARESSA PINZINI   CHL   8.48
TIFFANY MITCHELL    HH   8.29
SHANNON PRESCOTT    BMD   8.70
CHIOMA NWANESHUIDU  PWD 7.95 - 7.88/2
TISH FLOWERS    COA   8.99
AMANDA LECLAIR    MUHL   8.83
SELENA PORTER    NOR   8.23
SHAWNA RAMSEY   BEN    8.15 - 7.98/4
DANIELLA PRICE   CHI   8.19 - 8.15/6
ANGELA WELLS   SG   8.06 - 8.05/5
TAKIA BROOKS    ABG   8.03 - 7.97/3
KARINA FRANCIS    WMP   7.83 - 7.65/1
SARA KIRSCH    PNS   8.35
 
GIRLS – MILE RUN
 
DANIELLE WALTER    WMT   6:21.37
APRIL THOMAS    MUHL   6:26.21
LEANNE STEWART    HST   6:23.40
LEAH SEMMELHAACK    OCT   6:05.62
CARA HELLER   CHL   6:17.60
MONICA NOBLE    UMO   7:16.64
KRISTA BUZOLITS    VJM   6:21.99
NICOLE MURPHY    AC   6:16.33
LIBBY CHMIELEWSKI    BMD   6:11.86
ALY HETTRICK    MET   6:07.15
LAUREN BAHNATKA   WCH   5:42.46
KANE WORTHINGTON    EAS   5:46.93
SANDY DEERING     SLEH    6:14.96
AHMIRAH COTTMAN   CEN   6:09.64
(MILE cont.)
LIZ DALTON    CON   5:55.48
KRISTA LOGAN     NES   NT
LAUREN KINSEY    NP    5:35.42/4
JULIE OPET   RAD   5:33.08/2
ASHLEY KELLY    BEN   5:38.69/6
CHARMINE  DARDEN    NOR    5:47.73
GEN STORY    HAV   5:40.92
KYRA LEWIS   PWD   5:41.72
MADONNA PATTERSON    WMP   5:33.38/3
NICOLE O'DEA    AP   5:29.78/1
JANINE RICCI    HH   5:36.38/5
 
GIRLS – 400m DASH
 
JACKIE CATHCART    VJM   82.46
GILLIAN FORLINI    UMO   DQ
AMANDA MORRISETTE    BEN  71.02
NATALIE SELBY    NOR   72.82
JEN HARAKAL    HH   DQ
NOELLE FRIDAY   CHI   71.08
DEANNA FUNK    OCT   69.52
JEN JEFFRIES    MET   68.33
GIANA MASSEY    HST   66.33
ANGIE PADOVANO    PNS   68.34
MICHELLE BELL   WMT   63.70
LINDSAY DYNOV   AP   64.96
JACKIE L'ECUYER    NP   66.62
TARA EBERT    NES   65.29
ELLEN HENSKATH    BMD   64.95
JEN STROEBEZ    CON   65.19
JESSICA WEAVER    WCH   63.42
KATE FILIPPELLI    AC   63.12
DANA GLAVIANO    AG    62.82
MARESSA PINZINI    CHL   62.70/4
EDENA EDWARDS   SG   FS
ERICA AIKEN    ABG   68.21
MORGAN CEPHAS    CEN   58.86
JUANITA BROADOUS    WMP   57.03/2 
DANIELLE RODGERS    PWD   56.90/1
 
GIRLS – 3000m RUN
 
JESS MCGINLEY    WMT   13:39.44
LIZ HOBSON    RAD   13:21.12
ASHLEY ROWLEY    VJM   12:32.12
LESLEY COMPTON    EAS   12:23.41
KRISTINA CISLAK    PNS   13.05.14
REISEL BERGER    CEN   11:34.24/6
SARAH HANEY    OCT    12:12.43
JULIE MALLOY    NES   11:54.83
MARISSA MURTAUGH    WCH   11:02.31/2
CHERYL DINGMAN    NP    11:19.93/3
CHRISTINE WELKER    UMO   11:40.18
SHANNON KLICK    AP   11.21.33/4
MARY FAIA   BEN   11:21.50/5
KELLY O'CONNELL    COA   10:42.73/1
 
GIRLS – 200m DASH
 
KELLY MCHUGH  VJM   34.93
HEATHERB JARJISIAN OCT  29.72
LAUREN BERNARD    UMO   32.29
LATREASH HOBBS   BMD   31.19
(200m DASH cont.)
KELLY GHELHAUS  HH  31.52 
LAUREN MILLER    MUHL   30.69
DANA FRIDAY   CHI   31.25
DAWN LAMBERT    COA   29.95
KURTRISHA SCOTT    PWD30.29
CHRISTINA STEPHENSON WCH  30.46
CAROLINE PEARSALL   RAD   28.82
JESSV BUCHIION   AC   33.26
KIMAH GARY    BEN    30.25
ALISON HINGLEY    WCE   28.62
DANIELLE BOURJULLY    WMT   28.78
EMMA LAVERTY    MET   29.25
DANIELLE VOLLMER   NP    30.25
MEREDITH SPARANO    CON   29.32
LESLIE BARROWS    EAS   28.51/6
JACKIE ANDUOZZI    NES   28.41/5
JESSICA MCDUFFIE    HST   27.86/3
NICOLE SPEAKS   SG   29.49
LATISHA JOHNSON    CEN   28.16/4
R.  SMITH   NOR   30.09
JUANITA BROADUS    WMP   25.05/1
TAKIA BROOKS    ABG    26.92/2
 
GIRLS – 800m RUN
 
PAM FERREIRA     AG   2:37.45
KATERINE STABILE    VJM   3:11.09
STEPHANIE SHEARER    MUHL   3:11.05
ALYSSA SANTORO    WMT   2:57.33
CAROLYN HANEY   OCT   3:04.61
CASEY ROWLEY    HH   2:49.83
CHANTEL SAUTER    NOR   2:52.57
DANIELLE HARRISON   CHI   2:51.16
TORI WENDLE    DOW   2:40.59
STEPHANIE BIVONA    COA    2:46.16
MARIE HOBSON   RAD   2:49.40
JESSICVA WOLFF    PNS   2:40.92
LISA PELTIER    MET    2:44.66
VERNELL FIELDS    SG   2:50.33
COLLEEN KIVITZ   AC   2:38.82
KATE SHEERIN    BMD   2:44.56
AQIYLAH MUHAMMAD   CEN   2:34.32
LYNN WHITFIELD    WMP    2:40.49
MAURA IANNACONE    CHL   2:31.91/4
ERIN VACCARO    NES   2:41.29
RACHEL JOHNSON   GH    2:30.81/3
SHEENA MOODY    PWD   2:33.88
MELISSA FERRY   WCH   2:30.67/2
JUSTENE TIDMOSH    AP   2:32.78/5
JEN KREPPS    NP   2:29.14/1
 
GIRLS – 4X200m RELAY
 
EASTON AREA     2:04.98
OCTORARA    2:02.87
MUHLENBERG    2:05.21
W.C. EAST    2:03.82
VILLA JOSEPH MARIA   2:05.69
BISH. MCDEVITT    1:54.44
COATESVILLE    1:59.78
METHACTON    2:00.02
DOWNINGTON    1:55.98
CHELTENHAM    2:00.49
(4X200m RELAY cont.)
CONESTOGA    1:56.46
NORTH PENN    1:56.16
W. C. HENDERSON    1:57.73
BENSALEM    2:01.83
ABINGTON   1:55.77
WILLIAM TENNENT    1:53.46
NESHAMINY    1:59.64
CENTRAL    1:50.40/3
HARRY S. TRUMAN    1:51.58/6
NORRISTOWN    1:53.85
PENNSBURY    1:50.59/4
SIMON GRATZ   1:49.55/2
WILLIAM PENN    1:44.11/1
 
GIRLS – 4X400m RELAY
 
OCTORARA    5:10.0
BENSALEM     5:00.0
WILLIAM TENNENT    5:01.69
W.C. EAST    4:49.24
METHACTON     4:41.39
VILLA JOSEPH MARIA   4:48.89
COATESVILLE    4:49.03
BISH. MCDEVITT    4:24.99
ARCH. PRENDERGAST    4:29.01
CONESTOGA    4:25.89
EASTERN AREA     4:19.55/6
W. C. HENDERSON    4:39.90
NORRISTOWN    4:44.46
HARRY S. TRUMAN    4:21.15
NESHAMINY    4:23.79
NORTH PENN   4:13.14/4
CENTRAL    4:09.09/3
PENNSBURY    4:16.46/5
GREAT VALLEY    4:07.99/2
WILLIAM PENN 4.05.75/1
 
GIRLS – 4X800m RELAY
 
OCTORARA    13:35.34
METHACTON    11:22.16
PENNSBURY    11:14.18
EASTERN AREA    11:08.88
WILLIAM TENNENT    11:07.61
W.C. HENDRESON  10:38.71/6
BISH. MCDEVITT    12:00.24
HARRY S. TRUMAN    10:35.34/5
CHELTENHAM    11:01.23
VILLA JOSEPH MARIA   11:00.53
ARCH. CARROLL   11:04.20
CENTRAL    10:20.0
W.C. EAST    10:34.77/4
RADNOR    10.21.36/3
PENN WOOD   10:03.95/02
NORTH PENN    10:55.55/1
 
GIRLS – SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
 
WILLIAM TENNENT   4:43.34
BISH. MCDEVITT    5:18.84
NORRISTOWN    4:48.91
VILLA JOSEPH MARIA   4:40.50
MUHLENBERG    5:32.89
(SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY cont.)
CHELTENHAM    5:19.27
METHACTON    4:49.38
HATBORO HORSHAM    4:59.19
CENTRAL    5:11.87
DOWNINGTOWN    4:46.64
NESHAMINY    4:41.07
CONESTOGA    4:50.30
W.C. EAST    4:47.06
BENSALEM    4:32.75/5
PENN WOOD   4:37.29/6
ARCH. PRENDERGAST    4:50.17
EASTERN AREA    4:40.79
NORTH PENN    4:32.02/4
ARCH. CARROLL    4:42.89
GREAT VALLEY   4:29.75/3
PENNSBURY    4:21.44/2
SIMON GRATZ   DNF
WILLIAM PENN    4:14.97/1
 
GIRLS – DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
 
VILLA JOSEPH MARIA   16.15.26/5
EASTERN AREA    13:13.79/1
NORTH PENN    14:08.20/3
BENSALEM    13:44.37/2
NESHAMINY     14:19.23/4
 
GIRLS - TRIPLE JUMP
 
SARA KIRSCH    PNS   36.02.50/1
MICHELLE PHAN    CEN   32.11.0
TRESSAUN LEE    NOR   34.02.50/5
SARAH ENSSLIN    DOW   34.04.0/4
T. EBERT   NES   34.08.0/3
TIFFANY SMITH    SG   34.11.0/2
ANNIE MCMANUS    GRV   31.00.0
JESSICA GOETZ   MET   33.09.0/6
SHANNON PRESCOTT    BMD   31.01.50
DENISE ALEXANDER    MUHL   29.09.0
KENDAHL BARSONY    EAS    28.08.0
ASHLEY DIXON    OCT   28.07.0
DANYELLE ALVINO   VJM   25.09.0
 
GIRLS – SHOT PUT
 
KATIE FISHER    MUHL   32.08.25/2
JACKIE BRYANT NP   35.11.0/1
KATIE LINK    HAV   31.08.75/4
MARCIE PARRISH    PNS   32.02.25/3
CHERYL BROWN   COA   31.00.25/5
REBECCA CLARK   30.00.50/6
AMANDA MORRISETTE    BEN   27.08.50
ERIN HOOPER   VJM   29.05.75
JAIMIE MALARCHIK    EAS    29.11.25
MICHELLE HUGHES    WMT   29.00.0
MEGAN BURRELL    NOR   27.00.25
ADRIENNE HESS    OCT   27.00.75
AMBER WILLIAMS    CHL   25.06.25
BETH FOSTER    NES   23.01.25
JESS BONKOSKI    BMD    24.11.25
ALICEN GUAPNER    UMO   25.05.50
 
 
GIRLS – HIGH JUMP
 
JEN WILLIAMS    GRV   5.04.0/1
PATTI PARKERSON   VJM   4.10.0/2
KELLY KUJUNSKI    DOW   4.10.0
TINA ASH    CHL   4.04.0
DAWN HARRISON    HST   4.10.0
AMY D'ONOFRIO    MET    4.10.0/2
BRE CLOUSE    AC   4.04.0
ASHLEY MONTGOMERY    PNS    4.10.0/5
TARA EBERT     NES   4.10.0
ARIANNA PELULLO   BMD   4.10.0
DENISE ALEXANDER    MUHL   4.04.0
KENDAHL BARSONY    EAS   ND
DANIELLE BOURJOLLY    WMT   4.10.0/2
 
GIRLS – POLE VAULT
 
KOURTNEY MARGUIS    PNS   10.00.0/1
REBECCA MOORE    EAS    9.06.0/2
BONNIE ZOBEL   WMT    7.00.0/3
JEN LIEPEN     UMO   NH