DVGTCA 2/16/06 @ Swarthmore
55m dash 55Hurdles
Forney, Tionna NGS chiche 7.5/7.4 Mooney-Levin   (1) 9 s haven 9.4/9.4
Jarbo, Mollyn NGS a ryan 7.7/7.6 Stapleton,Chrisite (1) 12 hatb h 9.8/9.4
James, Ashlee 11 ohara 7.8/7.8[t] Mosley, Monet NGS mcdev 9.4/9.5
Williams, Tiara NGS chest 7.8/7.8[t] Guy, Renya NGS w cath 9.5/9.5
Wilson, Marshetta 11 bensal 7.8/7.8[t] Henzy, Laura 11 nesh 9.5/9.7
Greene, Janna NGS wchend 7.8/7.8[t] Derrickson, Jess 11 a wood 9.9/9.8
Henneghan, Rosie 11 shan 7.8/7.8 Ertwine, Allison 10 c rocks 9.8/10.2
Breslin, Jamie 9 interb 7.9/7.9 Keenan, Erica NGS vmar 9.9/10.3
Levy, Sammy 9 l mer 8.0/8.0 Prinz, Kerriann 12 vjmar 10.1/10.3
Weckenman, Katie 10 c rocks 7.9/8.0 Martino, Brianne 12 a ryan 9.6/DQ
Braxton, Shante 10 u dar 8.0 Woods, Jaunesha NGS chiche 10.1
Matteo, Dana 9 ndame 8.1 Shanahan, Maggie NGS prendie 10.5
Raup, Leigh 10 ridley 8.2 Afzali, Ruby 9 u mor 10.8
Aristide, Riorge NGS mcdev 8.2 Adelberger,Jordan 9 s val 10.9
Gaines, Danelle 9 w cath 8.2 Newby, Emily 10 penncr 10.9
McCoy, Kristen 9 norris 8.4 McNeishie, Safia 12 ridley 10.9
Beckowski, Elizabeth 9 s bas 8.5 Washburn, Hanny n penn 11.3
Fox, Katie 9 w ten 8.5 Smecker, Sophia 10 w ten 11.3
McDonnell, Colleen 10 u mor 8.7 Pelkofsky, Sarah 10 spring-d 11.3
Williams, Latia 9 hatb h 8.8 Mintzer, Michelle 10 o'hara 11.5
Bruzgo, AMy 10 vjmar 8.9 Kafel, Kristen 10 s bas 11.5
Ruth, Daria 10 penncr 9.0 Koechig, Kim NGS wceast DNR
Kurtis, Carly NGS wceast 9.0
White, Molly NGS vma 9.0 200m
Merrill, Alexis NGS wissah 9.1 Henzy, Laura 11 nesham 27.2
Kustina, Emily NGS l mor 9.3 McMillin, Erin NGS nazar 27.2
Bolc, Megan 9 methac 9.5 Forney, Tionna NGS chiche 27.2
Allen, Qiana 9 s val 9.6 Lee, Kayla NGS wcend 27.8
Toliver, Alexis 11  p wood 9.9 Krotowski, Laura 9 a wood 28.4
Fellona, Danielle 9 spr-d 10.0 Anyanwu, Lillian 11 bensal 28.4
Videon, Amy 9 marple 10.3 DiMattia, Rachel 10 interb 28.5
Kelly, Brianna 9 prendi 13.4 O'Brien, Shannon 10 u mor 28.6
Henneghan, Rosie 11 shan 28.6
400m Mason, Tabatha NGS a ryan 28.7
Cooper, Stacey NGS a ryan 63.6 Heys, Courtney 10 vjmar 28.8
Hordis, Laura 9 hatb h 64.3 Littrell, Kayla 10 w ten 29.0
Waldeck, Holly 10 interb 65.0 Jones, Amanda 10 ridley 29.3
Weldon, Yahnae 9 norris 65.0 Matteo, Dana 9 ndame 29.3
Pogue, Roxsane 11 w cath 65.1 Cobb, Jade NGS w cath 29.4
Magnone, Sarah 10 vjmar 66.6 Cohen, Emily NGS l mer 29.5
Wilson, Leigh Ann 9 s abs 66.9 Harris, Jane NGS n penn 29.9
Beatty, Lynn NGS n penn 67.2 Beckowski, Sam 11 s bas 30.1
Michel, Jackie 9 a wood 67.7 Mack, Charrell NGS wceast 30.2
Creedon, Elle NGS l mor 68.4 Yingling, Chelsea 11 marple 30.4
Clark, Kaitlyn 11 u mor 68.6 Wade, Terez 11 a park 30.5
Orlowski, Annie 10 shan 69.2 Collins, Stephanie 10 c rocks 30.5
Vasi, Kyndra NGS wceast 69.3 Swichar, Alaina NGS l mor 30.8
Staehle, Tashana 9 u dar 75.0 Gizzio, Kristin 11 s val 31.1
Spiller, Nicole 9 marple 71.3 Dempsey, Betsy 9 methac 31.6
Newby, Emily 10 penncr 71.4 Mosley, Monet 11 mcdev 31.8
Harm, Kelsey 9 ohara 71.5 Noonan, Regina 9 ohara 31.8
Lucey, Sam 10 spr-d 72.9 Payne, Khalice 9 penncr 32.5
Shield, Kiera 11 prendi 73.1 Honik, Grace NGS frcent 32.6
Woods, Jaunesha NGS chiche 74.4 Merrill, Alexis NGS wissah 32.8
Tucker, Amy 10 ridley 74.7 Case, Emma NGS germfr 33.5
Howell, Rosanna NGS u mer 76.3 Farrell, Erica NGS u dar 33.6
Mazinowski, Mel 9 s val 77.0 Kim, Elizabeth 11 hatb h 33.9
Patel, Shama 9 shaven 77.8 West, Alexis 9 norris 34.3
Feldman, Sarah NGS germfr 77.8 Harmon-Buggs, Ahjanee 11 p wood 35.2
Alesander, Tizzy NGS wissah 78.5 Denk, Abby 9 spr-d 36.0
Searle, Jessica NGS mcdev 69.9 Dixon, Diamond NGS prendi 36.8
Baig, Mahek 9 bensal 84.5 Szczesna, Maggie 12 u mer 38.2
Wade, Terez 11 a park 86.3
800m
mile Bash, Katie 12 frcent 2:32.2
Airey, Brooke 10 nesham 5:47.8 McCauley, Samantha 9 interb 2:35.5
Roessler, Lindsey 9 a wood 5:49.2 Meola, Anna 10 u mor 2:37.1
Kellet, Meg NGS vmar 5:50.1 Moran, Jenna 10 ohara 2:38.7
Linneman, Briana NGS nazar 5:52.5 Davis, Jessica NGS wchend 2:40.6
Abel, Dori 11 havfd 5:55.3 Duva, Danielle NGS vmar 2:41.5
D'Ambrosia, Katie 11 marple 6:00.5 Cowan, Brittany NGS wceast 2:43.0
Waltz, Lauren NGS wchend 6:02.0 Black, Missy 10 shan 2:44.1
Shannon, Gina 12 ndame 6:05.3 Farthing, Heather 9 vjmar 2:44.6
McDonald, Caitlin 9 vjmar 6:07.2 O'Neill, Jen 12 hatb h 2:44.8
Scanlon, Emily 9 ohara 6:07.4 McCarron, Bridget 9 methac 2:45.7
Heisler, Liz 10 wissah 6:08.6 Ottavini, Lexi 9 s val 2:45.7
Karas, Margaret 10 mcdev 6:12.0 Curran, Elizabeth 9 a wood 2:46.6
Glen, Jillian 9 frcent 6:18.5 Sweeney, Kate 10 mcdev 2:47.5
Dowrick, Rachel 12 ridley 6:19.8 DiCocco, Hannah 11 marple 2:48.2
Repak, Michelle 11 c rocks 6:25.6 Bates, Paige 11 shaven 2:48.7
Childs, Becky NGS germfr 6:37.0 Terzyk, Dana 11 c rocks 2:54.3
Myint, Leslie 9 shaven 6:43.8 Plourde, Melissa 12 a park 2:56.9
Grow, Tara 10 hatb h 6:56.9 Major, Monique NGS phil-m 2:58.6
Abbott, Leanne 10 u mor 6:57.2 Berkowitz, Brianna NGS l mor 2:58.5
O'Neill, Bridgit NGS a ryan 6:57.2 Boylan, MaryKate 10 s bas 3:02.0
Sellechia, Monica NGS l mor 6:57.4 Glynn, Sharon NGS a ryan 3:02.9
Smith, Charmaine 10 a park 7:01.9 Bolamd, Patty NGS prendi 3:05.4
Tilghman, Chelsea 11 w ten 7:05.9 Crimm, Emma NGS germfr 3:09.7
Heald, Leah 11  interb 7:08.4 Reilly, Mary 9 spr-d 3:09.7
Oxner, Colleen NGS prendi 7:44.0 Chung, Susan NGS wissah 3:13.0
White, Amy 9 s bas 8:02.3 Apakian, Lauren 9 ridley 3:28.3
Donahue, AnnaLee 9 u dar 3:33.6
4 x 200m Dixon, Crystal 9 bensal 3:58.3
Archbishop Ryan 2:04.9 Dixon, Comfort NGS chiche dnf
Norristown 2:05.0
Interboro 2:08.6 3000m
North Penn 2:08.7 Lutz, Megan NGS nazar 11:23.7
Upper Moreland 2:09.0 Scaramicci, Felecia 9 prendi 11:26.5
West Catholic 2:09.3 Bentley, Katei NGS vmar 11:40.0
Strath Haven 2:09.8 Hays, Jen 10 u mor 11:43.1
Villa Joseph Marie 2:10.9 Piechule, Karyn 12 haverfd 11:46.4
William Tennet 2:11.4 Volk, Melissa 10 w ten 11:49.8
Bishop McDevitt 2:13.5 Reuther, Dana 9 ridley 11:54.3
Upper Darby 2:13.8 Brady, Katie 9 vjmar 12:00.0
Marple Newtown 2:13.8 Messersmith, Amanda 11 wceast 12:01.8
Hatboro-Horsham 2:14.1 Vienneau, Alice 10 shaven 12:12.6
Council Rock South 2:14.1 Palus, Shannion NGS germfr 12:26.3
Sun Valley 2:14.4 Dargay, Allison 11 ohara 12:26.9
West Chester East 2:16.0 Herr, Ashley 10 methac 12:36.6
Bensalem 2:18.0 Burwell, Courtney NGS a ryan 12:41.1
Haverford 2:18.0 Cline, Meg 9 s val 12:47.0
Ridley 2:18.2 Gentile, Jeanne 11 marple 12:51.1
Villa Maria Academy 2:18.2 Erdman, Christie NGS wissah 13:02.4
Lower Merion 2:19.0 Doughety, Jakie NGS a wood dnf
Archbishop Prendergast 2:22.6
Chichester 2:24.0 Shot Put
Wissahickon 2:24.2 Sauders, Vivian 10 s haven 32'04.50"
Methacton 2:25.8 Wilkerson, Carissa NGS wchend 31'10"
Upper Merion 2:26.0 Card, Kathy 12 w ten 30'09.50"
Springfield-D 2:27.0 Pasella, Christin NGS n penn 30'06"
St Basil Academy 2:28.2 Murray, Brooke NGS a ryan 30'04.25"
Albert, Katie 12 u mor 29'00.25"
4 x 400m Wallace, Bridgette 11 s bas 28'09"
Archbishop Ryan 4:30.3 Oleyokowski, Caitlin 10 prendi 27'00"
Archbishop Wood 4:30.9 Leavitt, Kris 10 ridley 26'04"
Villa Maria Academy 4:33.0 Ellis, Nicole 10 interb 26'00.75"
Upper Moreland 4:33.4 Ruth, Daria 10 penncr 25'10.25"
Upper Darby 4:34.2 Roth, Kristen 10 l mer 24'09"
Hatboro-Horsham 4:34.7 Thomas, Ashley 12 w cath 24'08.75"
Strath Haven 4:37.4 Evans, Lindsey NGS marple 24'07"
Ridley 4:38.1 Glacken, Christine NGS l mor 24'00"
West Chester East 4:38.4 Metzger,Danielle 10 mcdev 24'00"
West Chester Henderson 4:40.9 Krider, Amber 10 havfd 23'06.25"
Wissahickon 4:54.7 Frayne, Colleen 10 o'hara 23'05"
Marple Newtown 4:58.1 Visher, Christina NGS wissah 18'10.25"
Haverford 4:59.3 Henry, Ashley 10 norris 22'05.25"
St Basil Academy 4:59.7 Francis, Jamara 9 p wood 20'07.25"
Archbishop Prendergast 5:00.3 Croke, Kelly 9 vjmar 20'00"
North Penn 5:00.6 Lupo, Debbit 9 a park 19'00.25"
Cardinal O'Hara 5:02.2 Honik, Grace 11 frcent 18'01.50"
Bensalem 5:05.1 Floyd, Jasamine 10 u dar 16'01"
Springfield-D 5:06.0 Ireson, Kelcie NGS wceast 16'00"
Villa Joseph Marie 5:09.8
Germantown Friends 5:16.3 4x800m
Norristown 5:29.8 Methacton 10:24.4
Chichester DNR Haverford 10:30.1
Upper Darby 10:40.0
DMR Villa Maria Academy 10:50.0
Strath Haven 13:47.9 Germantown Friends 10:51.5
Council Rock South 13:52.1 Ridley 10:54.2
Hatboro-Horsham 13:59.2 Wissahickon 11:04.8
Archbishop Prendergast 14:02.7 Marple Newtown 11:16.7
Villa Maria Academy 14:05.4 William Tennet 11:22.0
St Basil Academy 14:59.8 Villa Joseph Marie 11:27.8
Methacton 15:20.0 Archbishop Ryan 11:29.9
Upper Merion 15:28.7 Bensalem 11:57.9
Upper Darby 15:32.2 Hatboro-Horsham 12:04.0
Wissahickon 15:35.0 North Penn 12:14.3
Sun Valley 16:03.6 St Basil Academy 13:23.3
Ridley 16:44.9 Bishop Shanahan DQ
Haverford DQ