DVGTCA 2/17/06 @ Lehigh
Meet of Champions
60m hurdles 60m dash
Krais, Ryann 10 methac 8.85/8.74 Flowers, Tierra 12 coates 7.87/7.86
Kelly, Kerry   12 shaven 9.44/9.34 Russ, Jasmine 11 frank 7.96/7.96
Hennessy, Kayla 11 w ten 9.60/9.41 Cavallaro, Briana 11 a grov 8.02/8.03
Williams, Alix 10 shaven 9.71/9.67 Badgett, Delilah 12 a park 7.99/8.15
O'Connell, Katy 11 mcdev 9.70/9.81 Snipes, Niara 10 centra 8.00/8.16
Koon, Amber 12 coates 9.73/9.84 Reid, Abbi 9 shaven 8.08/8.53
Chen, Jessica 11 haverfd 9.75 Williams, Andrea 12 girls 8.11
Lane, Persha 11 gratz 9.80 Beck, Rachel 12 c rocks 8.12
Reed, Kelly 10 haverfd 9.89 Lee, Kasey 12 a park 8.15
Williams, Brittnay 11 u dar 9.90 Wanamaker, Jasmine 9 girls 8.18
Fisher, Danielle 11 c rockn 10.04 Mannings, Chloe NGS n penn 8.19
Olszewski, Tracey 12 prendi 10.05 Blount, Devon 11 germa 8.20
Dixon, Shiquita 11 a park 10.06 Garner, Shakira 10 frank 8.29
Williams, Brianna 9 u dar 10.07 Richardson, Shaniya 11 gratz 8.30
Young, Arae 10 chelt 10.21 Greaves, Kayla 11 downe 8.30
Waters, Brittany 10 abing 10.28 Smith, Tiana 12 prendi 8.32
McCann, Tierney 12 coates 10.35 Crooms, Alannah NGS a grov 8.33
Giles, Charmaine 12 chelt 10.36 Smith, Avina 9 chelt 8.37
Gray, Emily 11 shaven 10.82 Knight, Camille 12 vjmar 8.62
200m 400m
Sheard, Kneshia 12 w cath 25.55 Thomas, Latavia 12 w cath 56.68
Wallace, Brittany 9 p wood 26.52 Iheoma, Ijeoma 10 c rocks 58.01
DeFusco, Caitlin 11 germa 26.53 Diepeveen, Alli 11 w ten 58.81
Ruff, Melanie NGS n penn 26.56 Smith, Claire 12 cbwest 59.72
Pagano, Nicole 11 c rockn 26.66 Tartt-Minor, Chanel 12 girls 60.11
Badgett, Delilah 12 a park 26.68 Lambert, Danyielle 11 coates 60.18
Crumlish, Molly NGS wissah 26.73 Slaughter, Brandi 10 u dar 60.21
Goines, Acoya 9 engsci 26.76 Edger, Lauren 11 s hub 60.65
Phelan, MaryKate 12 c rockn 26.82 Shannon, Kathryn 12 downe 61.24
Cavallaro, Briana 11 a grov 26.89 Keenan, Sami 12 downe 61.38
Egan, Amanda 12 downe 27.06 McAllister, Jonae 10 engsci 61.41
Melnick, Alicia 9 methac 27.23 O'Connell, Katy 11 mcdev 61.44
Mannings, Chloe NGS n penn 27.26 Gimber, Rachel 10 boyer 62.04
Richardson, Shaniya 11 gratz 27.28 Unger, Kelly 11 ohara 62.18
Thomas, Shanae 12 hallah 27.30 Porter, Latifah 10 girls 62.24
Snipes, Niara 10 centra 27.49 Sansone, Lauren 12 downe 62.74
Brown, Lauren 10 penns 27.53 Gundry, Laura 9 cbwest 63.81
Weldon, Tracy 10 frcent 27.59 Smith, Jessica NGS wissah 63.88
Matecki, Morgan NGS vmar 28.16 Ferguson, Erica 12 w cath 65.87
Savage, Chrissy 10 ridley 28.16 Harris, Shakira 11 norris dq
Russ, Jasmine 11 frank 30.44
1 mile
800m Hammond, Carly NGS wchend 5:17.80
Chambers, Shaniel 10 chest 2:16.65 Jordan, Amy NGS wchend 5:18.70
Taylor, Benita 10 engsci 2:19.69 Davis-Hayes, Ceci 11 germfr 5:21.50
Jackson, Brittany 11 girls 2:21.48 Reusche, Caitlin NGS vma 5:24.11
Hayden, Stephanie 12 ndame 2:22.28 Swayne, Kerry 11 hatb h 5:27.24
Cislak, Brittany 11 penns 2:22.59 Kelly, Katie 12 ohara 5:29.11
Wright, Kellyn 12 coates 2:22.66 Thompson, Marie 11 downe 5:31.25
Durkee, Megan NGS wchend 2:22.92 Johnson, Hannah 11 shaven 5:33.08
Woodruff, Alycia 11 wceast 2:24.25 Silveus, Katie 12 penns 5:33.92
Jones, Rhian 10 haverfd 2:24.60 McShay, Katie 10  ohara 5:35.45
Farley, June 11 radnor 2:24.67 Andreyko, Allie 12 u mer 5:36.95
Carodine, Tya 12  centra 2:25.53 Gould, Theresa 12 hatb h 5:42.73
Egan, MJ NGS vma 2:27.57 Holck, Lauren 11 c rockn 5:42.93
Calisto, Heather 11 u dub 2:29.23 Rettew, Libbi 12 carrol 5:43.96
Aagenes, Anna 12 cbwest 2:30.73 Reed, Kristen 12 u perk dnf
Jacobs, Jaleeca 12 bodine 2:31.34
Kershaw, Ashley 11 wceast 2:32.11 3000m
Conicella, Lauren 12 vjmar 2:32.74 Sikora, Allison 11 c rockn 10:54.02
Jacobs, Jasmine 12 bodine 2:34.44 Grant, Caroline 10 ohara 11:03.33
Evans, Madlyn 9 abing 2:44.84 Rudolph, Katie NGS wissah 11:11.50
Kelly, Lauren 10 s hub 11:11.77
Shot Put Walsh, Jeanine NGS a ryan 11:15.37
Gray, Kaleena 10 coates 38'04.75" Oliver, Jordan 11 u perk 11:20.34
Goetter, Krysten 12 hatb h 38'00" Filemyr, Kate 9 mcdev 11:24.01
Castaldi, Geanine 11 downin 36'08.25" Solar, Julie 12 u mer 11:32.56
Rinehart, Gabqiella 10 norris 36'06.75" Hess, Rachel NGS vmar 11:44.13
Moses, Vanita 11 nesham 36'04.25" Lockard, Dana 9 u dub 11:47.67
Owens, Alanna 10 wceast 36'02.25" Liptak, Melinda 11 boyer 11:49.51
Halteman,Nikitta NGS n penn 36'01.50" Martin, Emily 12 germfr 12:05.45
Robertson, Justine 11 cbwest 34'09.50" Kolson, Jeana 12 ridley dnr
Brown, Shay 12 s haven 33'09.75" Kennedy, Marissa 12 girls dnr
Merlie, Margaret 11 carrol 32'06.75" Littlejohn, Amanda 11 girls dnr
Emig, Amanda 12 w ten 31'09.25"
Manley, Sarah 12 o hara 31'08" Long Jump
Romeo, April 10 engsci 30'06.50" Krais, Ryann 10 methac 19'02.50"
Jackson, Liz NGS wissah 29'04.75" Dibba, Binto 11 u dar 18'01"
Welsh, Rita 12 methac 29'03.25" McBall, Sequoia NGS coates 17'11.50"
Dugan, Kaitlyn 11 n penn 17'07.25"
Triple Jump Flowers, Tierra NGS coates 17'04"
Thomas, Shanea 12 hallah 38'06.50" Stonewall, Shaniece 12 coates 17'03"
Zoleski, Sheila 11 cbwest 35'00" Bomgardner, Laura 10 methac 17'02.25"
Greaves, Kayla 11 downin 34'09.50" Pagona, Nicole 11 crockn 16'06.50"
Kelly, Katie 11 a wood 34'06.50" Norton, Frances 10  w ten 16'03.25"
Chambers, Shaniel 10 chest 34'00.25" Freeman, Roseline 11 p wood 16'02"
Osuagwu,Patience 12 w cath 33'09" Schlotter, Kristen 9 cbwest 15'10.50"
Bell, Courtney 10 norris 33'05.75" Morvant, Elise 10 vjmar 15'08.50"
Muse, Jordan NGS girls 32'05" Serratore, Sarah 11 s haven 15'07.50"
Brigham, Meredith 12 havfd 32'04.75" McDougal, Stephanie 11 n penn 15'05"
Houtmann, Sarah 10 o hara 32'03.50" Ferguson, Erica 12 w cath 15'00.75"
Lind, Kelsey 11 penns 32'03.25"
Weldman, Rachel NGS plymw 32'00.75" High Jump
Norton, Frances 10 w ten 31'09.25" Dugan, Kaitlyn 11 n penn 5'03"
Green, Lauren NGS u dar 31'08.75" Sheehan, Caitlin 12 cbeast 5'02"
Muscavage, Meghan 11 boyer 5'00"
Pole Vault Lind, Kelsey    (4) 11 penns 4'10"
McDougal, Steph 11 n penn 11'06" Kelly, Kerry      (4) 12 s haven 4'10"
Fairbairn, Caitlin 12 shan 11'00" Shuhart, Becky    (4) 10 penns 4'10"
Kihm, Ven 11 quaker 9'06" Groce, Dana      (4) 12 havfd 4'10"
Conroy, Allison 11 w ten 9'06" Fenning, Sarah 10 c rocks 4'10"
Vernon, Laura 11 gma 9'06" Lane, Persha NGS gratz 4'08"
Malack, Allyson     (6) 11 quaker 8'06" Carmen, Colleen  11 prendi 4'08"
Orlando, Julie 10 havfd 8'06" McDonald, Nicole 11 u mor 4'08"
Worthen,Tory 9 c rocks 8'00" Middleton, Victoria NGS a ryan 4'08"
Giampetro, Christina NGS phoen 8'00" Sylvester, Kristen NGS a ryan 4'08"
Irwin, Melissa 10 u mer 4'06"
4x800m
North Penn 9:30.58 DMR
Central Bucks West 9:39.76 Strath Haven 12:33.48
Hatboro-Horsham 9:40.93 Archbishop Prendergast 12:36.71
Gwynedd Mercy Academy 9:44.66 Radnor 12:49.39
Archbishop Prendergast 9:47.27 Cardinal O'Hara 12:53.70
West Chester East 9:48.30 Boyertown 13:17.35
Downingtown East 9:49.90 St Hubert 13:20.89
Chester 9:50.77 North Penn 13:45.70
Upper Dublin 9:54.77 Abington 14:45.60
Wissahickon 9:55.97
Abington 9:57.71 4 x 400m
Ridley 9:57.73 Engineering & Sciences 4:01.31
Cardinal O'Hara 10:01.75 Strath Haven 4:05.11
Phoenixville 10:02.15 Central Bucks West 4:05.48
Archbishop Ryan 10:03.98 Pennsbury 4:09.38
Villa Maria Academy 10:25.80 Penn Wood 4:09.79
Girls High 11.09.70 Cheltenham 4:10.15
North Penn 4:10.19
4 x 200m Downingtown East 4:10.68
West Catholic 1:44.60 Coatesville 4:10.75
Methacton 1:46.74 William Tennett 4:11.15
Downingtown East 1:47.57 Villa Joseph Marie 4:11.38
Coatesville 1:47.81 Cardinal O'Hara 4:12.92
Strath Haven 1:48.58 Central 4:13.20
Council Rock South 1:49.11 Chester 4:15.99
Council Rock North 1:49.41 Upper Darby 4:17.84
Girls High 1:49.74 Council Rock South 4:19.39
North Penn 1:49.78 Girls High 4:21.80
Pennsbury 1:49.91 Abington 4:22.58
Avon Grove 1:50.04 Bishop McDevitt 4:36.40
Upper Darby     1:50.14 West Catholic DQ
Bishop McDevitt 1:50.75
Cheltenham 1:50.95
Ridley 1:51.25
Academy Park  1:53.04
Abington 1:53.12
Central 1:53.41
St Hubert 1:54.02
Cardinal O'Hara DQ