Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2007 09:54 PM
                     DVGTCA Championship Meet - 2/16/2007                      
                               Lehigh University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Shanae             9 Swenson Arts & T          7.77q  3 
  2 DeFusco, Caitlin          12 Germantown Acade          7.82q  1 
  3 Russ, Jasmine             11 Bemjamin Frankli          7.86q  2 
  4 Reid, Abbi                10 Strath Haven              7.96q  4 
  5 Johnson, Rayianna          9 Chester                   8.06q  3 
  5 Dallas, Seqenda           12 Girls High                8.06q  3 
  7 Cavallaro, Briana         12 Avon Grove                8.12   4 
  8 Suber, Asia               10 Coatesville               8.15   1 
  9 Womack, Victoria           9 Ridley                    8.21   4 
  9 Stafford, Nikeyah         11 Paul Robeson              8.21   2 
 11 Wright, Jaycee             9 Swenson Arts & T          8.22   4 
 12 Richardson, Shaniya       12 Simon Gratz               8.25   1 
 13 Robinson, Yashona         12 Central                   8.28   3 
 13 McKendrick, Maura          9 Notre Dame                8.28   2 
 15 Brown, Lauren             10 Pennsbury                 8.32   4 
 16 Smarkola, Sam              3 Ridley                    8.38   3 
 16 Hill, Kristen              9 Hatboro Horsham           8.38   2 
 18 Hickenbottom, Lashay       9 Hallahan                  8.39   2 
 19 Forney, Tionna            10 Chichester                8.40   1 
 19 Bergen, Emily             10 Downingtown East          8.40   1 
 21 Bembry-Kaintuck, Ashley   11 North Penn                8.42   2 
 22 Greaves, Kayla            12 Downingtown East          8.55   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Shanae             9 Swenson Arts & T          7.76  
  2 DeFusco, Caitlin          12 Germantown Acade          7.81  
  3 Russ, Jasmine             11 Bemjamin Frankli          7.88  
  4 Dallas, Seqenda           12 Girls High                7.91  
  5 Reid, Abbi                10 Strath Haven              8.01  
  6 Johnson, Rayianna          9 Chester                   8.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Shanae             9 Swenson Arts & T         25.64   4 
  2 Carter, Simone            12 West Catholic            25.67   4 
  3 Iheoma, Ije               11 Council Rock Sou         25.73   4 
  4 Russ, Jasmine             11 Bemjamin Frankli         26.00   3 
  5 Johnson, Rayianna          9 Chester                  26.01   3 
  6 Cavallaro, Briana         12 Avon Grove               26.54   3 
  7 Henzy, Laura              12 Neshaminy                26.61   2 
  8 Pagano, Nicole            12 Council Rock Nor         26.66   1 
  9 Ducally, Brittany          9 Wissahickon              26.68   3 
 10 McMullin, Erin            10 Nazareth Academy         26.79   4 
 11 McKendrick, Maura          9 Notre Dame               26.82   1 
 12 Powell, Nicole            11 West Chester Rus         26.84   2 
 13 Richardson, Shaniya       12 Simon Gratz              27.03   4 
 14 Melnick, Alicia           10 Methacton                27.07   2 
 15 Houtman, Sarah            11 Cardinal O'Hara          27.14   2 
 16 Goines, Acoya              5 Engineering & Sc         27.20   2 
 17 Savage, Chrissy           11 Ridley                   27.38   1 
 18 Howell, Danielle          11 North Penn               27.39   1 
 19 Daniels, Shannon           9 Central Bucks Ea         27.40   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Shaniel         11 Chester                  58.37   4 
  2 Diepeveen, Allison        12 William Tennent        1:00.02   3 
  3 Wallace, Brittany         10 Penn Wood              1:00.07   3 
  4 Wanamker, Jasmine         10 Girls High             1:00.22   2 
  5 Lambert, Danyielle        11 Coatesville            1:00.36   4 
  6 Jones, Rhian              11 Haverford              1:01.07   4 
  7 Stull, Carrie             11 Upper Darby            1:01.46   2 
  8 Forney, Tionna            10 Chichester             1:01.92   3 
  9 Fox, Meredith             10 Central Bucks So       1:02.24   2 
 10 Freeman, Rosie            12 Academy Park           1:02.25   2 
 11 Edger, Lauren             12 St Hubert              1:02.39   4 
 12 Hanafee, Hayley           10 Lower Merion           1:02.48   2 
 13 Toepher, Christine        11 Council Rock Nor       1:02.73   4 
 14 Pogue, Roxsane            12 West Catholic          1:03.11   2 
 15 Bergman, Julia            12 Germantown Frien       1:03.28   1 
 16 Porter, Latifah           11 Girls High             1:03.32   3 
 17 Mack, Vanessa              9 Swenson Arts & T       1:03.44   1 
 18 Gimber, Rachel            11 Boyertown              1:03.59   3 
 19 Chase, Princess           10 Penn Wood              1:03.82   3 
 20 Powell, Nicole            11 West Chester Rus       1:03.95   4 
 21 Olsen, Emily              12 Friends Central        1:04.71   1 
 22 Weldon, Tracy             12 Friends Central        1:04.88   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan, Allison            12 Perkiomen Valley       5:18.76  
  2 Swayne, Kerry             12 Hatboro Horsham        5:20.84  
  3 Thompson, Marie           11 Downingtown East       5:21.73  
  4 Kergides, Kacie            9 Germantown Acade       5:21.84  
  5 Davis-Hayes, Ceci         12 Germantown Frien       5:22.84  
  6 Woodruff, Alycia          12 West Chester Eas       5:24.75  
  7 Johnson, Hannah           12 Strath Haven           5:25.25  
  8 Rother, Megan             10 Villa Joseph Mar       5:26.49  
  9 Gee, Syeeda               11 Engineering & Sc       5:35.76  
 10 Rizzo, Madelena            9 Friends Central        5:37.84  
 11 Finnerty, Natalie         12 Marple Newtown         5:37.97  
 12 Rettew, Cooie             12 Archbishop Carro       5:50.48  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Kelsey              11 Upper Dublin           2:21.03  
  2 Crawley, Sheena           10 Coatesville            2:23.30  
  3 Robinson, Brittany         9 West Catholic          2:23.63  
  4 Robinson, Michelle        11 Chester                2:23.77  
  5 Nester, Renee             10 Ridley                 2:24.01  
  6 Morgan, Mary              10 Central                2:25.32  
  7 Ranieri, Gian             10 Upper Dublin           2:25.51  
  8 Stirdivant, Shannon       10 Central Bucks We       2:26.25  
  9 Wright, Jade              10 Phoenixville           2:27.14  
 10 Finn, Karrie              10 Council Rock Nor       2:27.62  
 11 Staples, Laura            11 Hatboro Horsham        2:27.64  
 12 Lewis, Shatievah          11 Paul Robeson           2:27.66  
 13 Keer, Mel                  9 Central Bucks So       2:29.12  
 14 Hardenstine, Stephanie    12 Boyertown              2:31.14  
 15 Yodis, Rachel             11 Phoenixville           2:32.77  
 16 Delaney, Meghan           12 St Hubert              2:34.77  
 17 Donahue, Arielle          12 Council Rock Nor       2:36.34  
 18 Normile, Becky            12 Cheltenham             2:37.30  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sikora, Allison           11 Council Rock Nor      10:50.29  
  2 Taylor, Kasia              9 Engineering & Sc      10:56.97  
  3 Conroy, Kelsey            12 Perkiomen Valley      10:58.30  
  4 Kelly, Beth               11 Cardinal O'Hara       11:08.09  
  5 Kaulbach, Jasia            9 Germantown Frien      11:10.65  
  6 Holm, Shannon             12 Radnor                11:18.70  
  7 Filemyr, Kate             10 Bishop McDevitt       11:19.65  
  8 Mee, Erin                 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac      11:20.82  
  9 Rudolph, Michele          10 Wissahickon           11:26.55  
 10 McShay, Katie             11 Cardinal O'Hara       11:38.89  
 11 Oliver, Jordan            12 Upper Perkiomen       11:43.21  
 -- Lockard, Dana             10 Upper Dublin               DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krais, Ryan               11 Methacton                 8.88q  1 
  2 Hennessy, Kayla           12 William Tennent           9.26q  2 
  3 Blount, Devon             12 Germantown Acade          9.37q  4 
  4 Ballard, Antonia          10 Swenson Arts & T          9.51q  3 
  5 Henzy, Laura              12 Neshaminy                 9.61q  3 
  6 Stuetz, Caitlyn           10 Cheltenham                9.66q  3 
  7 Catrino, Diane            11 St Hubert                J9.66   4 
  8 Chen, Jessica             12 Haverford                 9.70   2 
  8 O'Connell, Kate           12 Bishop McDevitt           9.70   4 
 10 Fisher, Danielle          12 Council Rock Nor          9.73   1 
 11 Gaines, Gabrielle         12 Girls High                9.76   2 
 12 Osuagu, Patience          12 West Catholic             9.81   2 
 13 Terstappen, Lauren         9 Phoenixville              9.92   4 
 14 Gillen, Ali                9 Central Bucks Ea         10.01   1 
 15 Waters, Brittany          11 Abington                 10.11   2 
 16 Williams, Alix            11 Strath Haven             10.13   1 
 17 Lane, Persha              12 Simon Gratz              10.21   3 
 18 Keenan, Erica             11 Villa Maria Acad         10.27   3 
 19 Gray, Emily               12 Strath Haven             10.30   3 
 20 Thompson, Sam             11 Interboro                10.32   4 
 21 Kennedy, Kristina          9 Central Bucks We         10.92   4 
 22 Simeone, Maura            12 Archbishop Prend         18.02   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krais, Ryan               11 Methacton                 8.60  
  2 Blount, Devon             12 Germantown Acade          9.17  
  3 Hennessy, Kayla           12 William Tennent           9.19  
  4 Ballard, Antonia          10 Swenson Arts & T          9.37  
  5 Stuetz, Caitlyn           10 Cheltenham                9.63  
  6 Henzy, Laura              12 Neshaminy                 9.66  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Methacton  'A'                                      1:47.54   5 
  2 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                      1:47.55   5 
  3 West Catholic  'A'                                  1:48.02   4 
  4 Wissahickon  'A'                                    1:48.22   3 
  5 Council Rock South  'A'                             1:48.41   4 
  6 Central Bucks East  'A'                             1:48.90   5 
  7 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   1:49.14   4 
  8 Coatesville  'A'                                    1:49.31   4 
  9 William Tennent  'A'                                1:49.55   4 
 10 Ridley  'A'                                         1:49.59   3 
 11 North Penn  'A'                                     1:49.65   5 
 12 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          1:50.68   2 
 13 Girls High  'A'                                     1:50.93   3 
 14 Abington  'A'                                       1:51.25   2 
 15 Upper Darby  'A'                                    1:51.68   3 
 16 Simon Gratz  'A'                                    1:51.75   1 
 17 Bishop McDevitt  'A'                                1:52.40   1 
 18 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         1:52.90   2 
 19 Central  'A'                                        1:52.92   2 
 20 Interboro  'A'                                      1:54.03   1 
 21 Downingtown East  'A'                               1:55.89   3 
 22 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                1:57.93   2 
 23 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             1:58.05   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chester  'A'                                        4:04.62   4 
  2 Engineering & Science  'A'                          4:05.80   4 
  3 Council Rock North  'A'                             4:09.61   3 
  4 Ridley  'A'                                         4:10.58   3 
  5 Strath Haven  'A'                                   4:10.70   2 
  6 North Penn  'A'                                     4:11.46   4 
  7 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                4:12.24   4 
  8 Pennsbury  'A'                                      4:13.59   2 
  9 Central Bucks West  'A'                             4:13.69   3 
 10 Central Bucks South  'A'                            4:14.23   2 
 11 Downingtown East  'A'                               4:14.38   3 
 12 Coatesville  'A'                                    4:15.05   2 
 13 Abington  'A'                                       4:17.58   1 
 14 Wissahickon  'A'                                    4:18.22   2 
 15 West Catholic  'A'                                  4:18.51   4 
 16 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   4:21.13   1 
 17 Upper Darby  'A'                                    4:21.46   3 
 18 Central Bucks East  'A'                             4:28.73   4 
 19 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          4:34.59   1 
 20 Council Rock South  'A'                             4:37.25   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engineering & Science  'A'                          9:42.36  
  2 Council Rock North  'A'                             9:44.90  
  3 Gwynedd Mercy Academy  'A'                          9:45.28  
  4 North Penn  'A'                                     9:48.73  
  5 Strath Haven  'A'                                   9:49.86  
  6 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            9:54.19  
  7 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   9:57.73  
  8 Haverford  'A'                                     10:03.10  
  9 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                        10:05.56  
 10 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                               10:06.27  
 11 St Hubert  'A'                                     10:06.51  
 12 Abington  'A'                                      10:51.83  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                        12:39.89  
  2 Radnor  'A'                                        12:51.01  
  3 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                               12:53.92  
  4 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                            12:56.20  
  5 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                              13:03.99  
  6 Central Bucks West  'A'                            13:26.58  
  7 Boyertown  'A'                                     13:27.61  
  8 Upper Dublin  'A'                                  13:32.13  
  9 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                               13:34.75  
 10 Downingtown East  'A'                              13:49.06  
 11 North Penn  'A'                                    13:50.85  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Ali               12 Neshaminy              5-04.00  
  2 Dugan, Kaitlyn            12 North Penn             5-02.00  
  3 Tucker, Amy               11 Ridley                 5-00.00  
  4 King, Kathleen            12 Phoenixville           4-10.00  
  4 Carmen, Colleen           12 Archbishop Prend       4-10.00  
  4 Harron, Brigid            10 Cardinal O'Hara        4-10.00  
  7 Mellor, Kristine          11 Boyertown             J4-10.00  
  8 Nimpson, Nohjay           12 Archbishop Ryan       J4-10.00  
  9 Eiser, Samantha            9 Pennsbury              4-08.00  
 10 Shuhart, Becky            12 Pennsbury             J4-08.00  
 11 Shuhart, Molly            10 Pennsbury             J4-08.00  
 12 Weber, Maura               9 Gwynedd Mercy Ac      J4-08.00  
 -- Reilly, Erin              12 Council Rock Nor            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDougal, Steph           12 North Penn            12-00.00  
  2 Worthern, Tory            10 Council Rock Sou      11-03.00  
  3 Vernon, Laura             12 Gwynedd Mercy Ac      10-00.00  
  4 Conroy, Allison           12 William Tennent        9-06.00  
  5 Orlando, Julie            11 Haverford              9-00.00  
  6 Dudas, Brittany           10 North Penn            J9-00.00  
  7 Petersen-Fried, Hannah    12 Cheltenham             8-06.00  
  7 Brocavich, Nina           10 Council Rock Sou       8-06.00  
  7 Ganther, Brittany         12 William Tennent        8-06.00  
 10 Eddy, Tajah               12 Methacton             J8-06.00  
 11 Domi, Eva                 12 Central                8-00.00  
 11 Pettine, Brooke           11 Methacton              8-00.00  
 -- Kihm, Jen                 12 Quakertown                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krais, Ryan               11 Methacton             19-01.75  
  2 Lloyd, Tananya            11 Girard College        18-03.50  
  3 Costanza, Christina       10 Archbishop Ryan       17-08.25  
  4 Dibba, Bintou             12 Upper Darby           17-08.00  
  5 Lind, Kelsey              12 Pennsbury             17-07.00  
  6 Dugan, Kaitlyn            12 North Penn            17-04.50  
  7 Serratore, Sarah          12 Strath Haven          16-06.00  
  8 Pagano, Nicole            12 Council Rock Nor      16-04.00  
  9 Martin, Alicia            12 West Chester Eas      16-03.50  
 10 Robinson, Yashona         12 Central               16-02.50  
 11 Daniels, Shannon           9 Central Bucks Ea      16-01.00  
 12 Boone, Monique            11 West Catholic         15-11.50  
 13 Freeman, Rosie            12 Academy Park          15-10.50  
 14 Quattlebaum, Shailana     12 Upper Darby           15-10.00  
 15 Oakley, Robyn             10 Cardinal O'Hara       15-08.50  
 16 Hordis, Laura             10 Hatboro Horsham       15-07.00  
 17 Melnick, Alicia           10 Methacton             15-05.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nimpson, Nohjay           12 Archbishop Ryan       38-02.75  
  2 Gillen, Ali                9 Central Bucks Ea      36-06.00  
  3 Dibba, Bintou             12 Upper Darby           35-09.50  
  4 Kelly, Katie              12 Archbishop Wood       35-08.50  
  5 Zoleski, Sheila           12 Central Bucks We      35-07.50  
  6 Lind, Kelsey              12 Pennsbury             35-03.50  
  7 Muse, Jordan              12 Girls High            34-07.00  
  8 Robinson, Yashona         12 Central               34-00.00  
  8 Osuagu, Patience          12 West Catholic         34-00.00  
 10 Greaves, Kayla            12 Downingtown East      33-09.25  
 11 Ellis, Kathryn            10 Strath Haven          33-07.25  
 12 Fenning, Sarah            11 Council Rock Sou      33-01.00  
 13 Keenan, Erica             11 Villa Maria Acad      33-00.00  
 14 Gaines, Gabrielle         12 Girls High            32-11.00  
 15 Quattlebaum, Shailana     12 Upper Darby           32-09.50  
 16 Martin, Alicia            12 West Chester Eas      32-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Kaleena             11 Coatesville           43-06.00  
  2 Moses, Vanita             12 Neshaminy             40-03.75  
  3 Owens, Alanna             11 West Chester Rus      39-11.50  
  4 Robertson, Justine        12 Central Bucks We      38-02.00  
  5 McCorriston, Natalie      11 Cardinal O'Hara       36-07.00  
  6 Castaldi, Geanine         11 Downingtown East      36-04.75  
  7 King, Chanel              11 Upper Darby           34-09.25  
  8 Smith, Chloe               9 Archbishop Prend      34-03.25  
  9 Merlie, Margaret          12 Archbishop Carro      34-03.00  
 10 Souders, Vivian           11 Strath Haven          33-06.00  
 11 Holloway, Amanada         11 Boyertown             33-00.00  
 12 Aboras, Ranya             11 William Tennent       32-06.50  
 13 Randall, Meredith         12 Neshaminy             32-01.50  
 13 Costlow, Kerry            12 North Penn            32-01.50  
 15 Carr, Emily               11 Archbishop Prend      31-00.50  
 16 Graver, Jordan            11 Avon Grove            30-03.50