Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     DVGTCA Championship Meet - 2/15/2008                      
                               Lehigh University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winters, Whitney          12 Conestoga                 7.66q  2 
  2 Johnson, Rayiana          10 Chester                   7.86q  4 
  3 Fields, Ayanna            10 Notre Dame                7.92q  1 
  4 Bailey, Shanae            10 Swenson Arts & T          7.93q  1 
  5 Burgess, Tymera            9 Simon Gratz               7.98q  3 
  6 Lee, Kayla                11 West Chester Rus          8.06q  4 
  7 Bravaco, Dominique         9 Central Bucks Ea          8.06   4 
  8 Garner, Shakira           12 Benjamin Frankli          8.08   2 
  9 Powell, Nicole            12 West Chester Rus          8.10   2 
 10 Wright, Jayee             10 Swenson Arts & T          8.14   3 
 11 Womak, Victoria           10 Ridley                    8.17   4 
 12 McAllister, Jonae         12 Engineering & Sc          8.17   3 
 13 McKendrick, Maura         10 Notre Dame                8.19   1 
 14 White, Ciera               9 Engineering & Sc          8.20   2 
 14 Harrison, Erin            12 Great Valley              8.20   3 
 16 Gratsy, Kim               12 Phoenixville              8.25   3 
 17 Beck, Julia                9 Penncrest                 8.27   1 
 18 Kennedy, Shonte           10 Conestoga                 8.33   1 
 19 Patrick, Megan            18 Villa Joseph Mar          8.44   4 
 20 Pough, Jasmine            10 Coatesville               8.45   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winters, Whitney          12 Conestoga                 7.74  
  2 Bailey, Shanae            10 Swenson Arts & T          7.77  
  3 Johnson, Rayiana          10 Chester                   7.94  
  4 Lee, Kayla                11 West Chester Rus          8.01  
  5 Burgess, Tymera            9 Simon Gratz               8.06  
  6 Fields, Ayanna            10 Notre Dame                8.13  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ihema, Ijeoma             12 Council Rock Sou         25.07   5 
  2 Bailey, Shanae            10 Swenson Arts & T         25.21   5 
  3 Johnson, Rayiana          10 Chester                  25.75   5 
  4 McKendrick, Maura         10 Notre Dame               26.14   4 
  5 VanNess, Daisy            12 Central Bucks Ea         26.19   2 
  6 Ruff, Melanie             11 North Penn               26.38   4 
  7 Mack, Vanessa             10 Swenson Arts & T         26.39   5 
  8 Fonrose, Arielle          11 Archbishop Prend         26.44   5 
  9 Burgess, Tymera            9 Simon Gratz              26.51   3 
 10 Davis, Michelle            9 West Catholic            26.53   4 
 11 Daniels, Shannon          10 Central Bucks Ea         26.69   4 
 12 Grasty, Nicole             9 Abington                 26.81   3 
 13 Goines, Acoya             11 Engineering & Sc         26.83   1 
 14 Hill, Kristen             10 Hatboro Horsham          26.91   2 
 15 Eagan, Lauren              9 Central Bucks Ea         26.92   4 
 15 McAllister, Jonae         12 Engineering & Sc         26.92   3 
 17 Lawrence, Saudiah         10 Penn Charter             26.98   1 
 18 Melnick, Alicia           11 Methacton                27.00   2 
 19 Baldwin, Ryanne            9 Sacred Heart             27.12   1 
 20 Campbell, Tavia           11 Penn Wood                27.18   3 
 21 Conde, Mariame            10 West Catholic            27.30   1 
 22 Gratsy, Kim               12 Phoenixville             27.43   3 
 23 Smith, Kristin            11 Souderton                27.44   2 
 24 Tieh, Christianna         12 Upper Darby              28.36   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Brittany         10 Penn Wood                58.94   3 
  2 Powell, Nicole            12 West Chester Rus         58.95   3 
  3 Jones, Rhian              12 Haverford                59.52   4 
  4 Williams, Alix            12 Strath Haven             59.85   4 
  5 Gillen, Ali               10 Central Bucks Ea         59.98   4 
  6 Call, Laura                  Downingtown West       1:00.07   2 
  7 Porter, Latifah           12 Girls High             1:00.23   4 
  8 Reid, Abbi                11 Strath Haven           1:00.80   2 
  9 Smarkola, Sam             12 Ridley                 1:00.86   4 
 10 Geddes, Shannon           11 Villa Joseph Mar       1:00.88   3 
 11 Oakley, Robyn             11 Cardinal O'Hara        1:00.97   1 
 12 Richardson, Dashera       11 Paul Robeson           1:01.10   3 
 13 Houtmann, Sarah           12 Cardinal O'Hara        1:01.37   3 
 14 Goines, Acoya             11 Engineering & Sc       1:01.41   2 
 15 Custis, Felicia           10 Penn Wood              1:01.82   1 
 16 Kriesher, Abby               Central Bucks Ea       1:02.02   2 
 17 Molitoris, Emily          12 Perkiomen Valley       1:03.44   1 
 18 Milligan, Shaquane        11 Academy Park           1:04.64   1 
 19 Gundry, Laura             11 Central Bucks We       1:05.69   2 
 20 McKendrick, Maura         10 Notre Dame             1:14.25   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutz, Meghan              12 Nazareth Academy       5:13.43  
  2 Rose, Kelsey              12 Upper Dublin           5:14.81  
  3 Gee, Syeeda               12 Engineering & Sc       5:21.30  
  4 Bonsall, Kierstan         11 Perkiomen Valley       5:24.39  
  5 Gorman, Katie             11 Plymouth Whitema       5:25.81  
  6 Kelly, Beth                  Cardinal O'Hara        5:27.81  
  7 Hanss, Celica                Downingtown West       5:32.75  
  8 Piccoli, Cara             11 Lower Merion           5:32.89  
  9 Perri, Tori               10 Mount St. Joseph       5:35.23  
 10 Bond, Lauren              11 North Penn             5:41.19  
 11 Merone, Jessicca          11 Upper Merion           5:47.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Shaniel         12 Chester                2:18.32  
  2 Evans, Maddy              11 Abington               2:18.73  
  3 Bumpas, Taylor            11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac       2:21.31  
  4 Rother, Megan             11 Villa Joseph Mar       2:21.48  
  5 Crawley, Sheena           11 Coatesville            2:21.73  
  6 Lewis, Shatievah          12 Paul Robeson           2:23.62  
  7 Schofield, Jennifer       12 North Penn             2:24.90  
  8 Malloy, Audrey            10 Upper Perkiomen        2:25.65  
  9 Spriggs, Breyonna         11 Engineering & Sc       2:26.98  
 10 Nester, Renee             11 Ridley                 2:27.19  
 11 Robinson, Britney         10 West Catholic          2:27.32  
 12 Wright, Jade              12 Phoenixville           2:27.39  
 13 Curtis, Anya              10 Paul Robeson           2:27.65  
 14 Stirdivant, Shannon       10 Central Bucks We       2:27.88  
 15 Cameron, Kelsey           11 Souderton              2:28.05  
 16 Staples, Laura            11 Hatboro Horsham        2:28.33  
 17 McCauley, Samantha        11 Interboro              2:28.54  
 18 Miller, Quanisha          12 Chester                2:34.19  
 19 Douglas, Janee               Girls High             2:34.79  
 20 Kostishion, Jill          12 Pennridge              2:35.55  
 21 Gallagher, Erin           10 Academy Park           2:49.22  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Histand, Laura            10 Neshaminy             10:56.48  
  2 Graber, Sachi             12 Perkiomen Valley      10:59.83  
  3 Mehlman, Nicole           11 Pennridge             11:05.30  
  4 Mee, Erin                    Gwynedd Mercy Ac      11:05.59  
  5 Kaulbach, Jasia           10 Germantown Frien      11:07.21  
  6 Burkholder, Ali           11 Downingtown East      11:10.81  
  7 Selheimer, Heather         9 North Penn            11:17.66  
  8 Arnold, Jenna             12 Engineering & Sc      11:30.90  
  9 Areis, Anne               10 William Tennent       11:35.16  
 10 Grant, Caroline           12 Cardinal O'Hara       11:39.87  
 -- McShay, Katie             11 Cardinal O'Hara            DNF  
 -- Lockard, Dana             11 Upper Dublin               DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krais, Ryann              12 Methacton                 8.73q  1 
  2 Winters, Whitney          12 Conestoga                 8.85q  2 
  3 Wanamaker, Jasmine        11 Girls High                9.03q  3 
  4 Ballard, Anthonia         11 Swenson Arts & T          9.23q  4 
  5 Nugent, Leah               9 Abington                  9.24q  3 
  6 Givans, Kenyata           12 Plymouth Whitema          9.35q  2 
  7 Baldwin, Ryanne            9 Sacred Heart              9.52   3 
  8 Steutz, Caitlin           11 Cheltenham                9.53   2 
  8 Williams, Alix            12 Strath Haven              9.53   4 
 10 Terstappen, Lauren        10 Phoenixville              9.54   1 
 11 Wolf, Lindsey             10 Boyertown                 9.60   2 
 12 Catrino, Diane            12 St Hubert                 9.67   4 
 13 Hicks, Chelsea            10 Souderton                 9.89   4 
 14 Adams, Porscha            11 Central Bucks So          9.93   4 
 15 Waters, Brittany          12 Abington                  9.97   3 
 16 Neou, Khristy             11 Swenson Arts & T         10.02   3 
 17 Chang, Edith              11 Conestoga                10.04   4 
 18 Gallo, Nicole             12 Archbishop Prend         10.06   1 
 19 Williams, Brianna         11 Upper Darby              10.09   1 
 20 Thomas, Tamisha           10 Archbishop Ryan          10.11   1 
 21 Poplawski, Maddie         11 Springfield Delc         10.20   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krais, Ryann              12 Methacton                 8.63  
  2 Ballard, Anthonia         11 Swenson Arts & T          9.00  
  3 Givans, Kenyata           12 Plymouth Whitema          9.25  
  4 Nugent, Leah               9 Abington                  9.46  
  5 Wanamaker, Jasmine        11 Girls High                9.47  
  6 Winters, Whitney          12 Conestoga                 9.51  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                      1:45.22   4 
  2 Central Bucks East  'A'                             1:45.80   4 
  3 Penn Wood  'A'                                      1:46.46   4 
  4 North Penn  'A'                                     1:47.73   3 
  4 Conestoga  'A'                                      1:47.73   3 
  6 Wissahickon  'A'                                    1:48.84   2 
  7 Simon Gratz  'A'                                    1:49.01   3 
  8 Upper Darby  'A'                                    1:49.60   1 
  9 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   1:49.91   3 
 10 Abington  'A'                                       1:50.46   4 
 11 Pennridge  'A'                                      1:50.47   1 
 12 Phoenixville  'A'                                   1:50.74   2 
 13 West Catholic  'A'                                  1:50.98   4 
 14 Interboro  'A'                                      1:51.01   1 
 15 Ridley  'A'                                         1:51.33   3 
 16 Pennsbury  'A'                                      1:52.46   1 
 17 William Tennent  'A'                                1:52.49   1 
 18 Boyertown  'A'                                      1:52.66   2 
 19 Downingtown East  'A'                               1:52.87   2 
 20 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                                1:54.69   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chester  'A'                                        3:59.00   4 
  2 West Catholic  'A'                                  4:02.03   4 
  3 Engineering & Science  'A'                          4:04.71   3 
  4 Abington  'A'                                       4:05.77   2 
  5 Methacton  'A'                                      4:06.04   4 
  6 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                4:06.73   3 
  7 Council Rock North  'A'                             4:07.39   2 
  8 North Penn  'A'                                     4:08.37   3 
  9 Central Bucks South  'A'                            4:08.62   2 
 10 Downingtown East  'A'                               4:09.73   3 
 11 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   4:10.53   4 
 12 Penn Wood  'A'                                      4:11.44   3 
 13 Girls High  'A'                                     4:12.24   4 
 14 Central Bucks West  'A'                             4:12.26   3 
 15 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             4:12.55   1 
 16 Central Bucks East  'A'                             4:12.58   2 
 17 Conestoga  'A'                                      4:12.75   4 
 18 Upper Darby  'A'                                    4:13.43   2 
 19 Springfield Delco  'A'                              4:15.71   1 
 20 Simon Gratz  'A'                                    4:19.04   1 
 21 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                      4:19.73   1 
 22 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                                4:22.68   1 
 23 Haverford  'A'                                      4:22.71   2 
 24 Interboro  'A'                                      4:25.12   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Council Rock North  'A'                             9:25.33  
  2 North Penn  'A'                                     9:40.15  
  3 Pennridge  'A'                                      9:40.68  
  4 Gwynedd Mercy Academy  'A'                          9:46.57  
  5 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         9:49.23  
  6 Engineering & Science  'A'                          9:52.92  
  7 Strath Haven  'A'                                   9:54.12  
  8 Coatesville  'A'                                    9:58.21  
  9 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                               10:00.91  
 10 Downingtown East  'A'                              10:01.12  
 11 Springfield Delco  'A'                             10:04.72  
 12 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                           10:07.80  
 13 Abington  'A'                                      10:11.39  
 14 Conestoga  'A'                                     10:24.99  
 15 William Tennent  'A'                               10:25.80  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conestoga  'A'                                     12:30.64  
  2 Downingtown East  'A'                              12:46.07  
  3 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                               13:00.97  
  4 Central Bucks West  'A'                            13:22.90  
  5 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                        13:30.48  
  6 Pennridge  'A'                                     13:30.75  
  7 Abington  'A'                                      13:32.76  
  8 North Penn  'A'                                    13:44.34  
  9 Girls High  'A'                                    13:50.35  
 10 Bishop McDevitt  'A'                               14:22.15  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Betsy            11 Methacton              5-04.00  
  2 Smith, Kristin            11 Souderton              5-02.00  
  3 Brandenberger, Traci      10 North Penn            J5-02.00  
  4 Harron, Brigid            11 Cardinal O'Hara        5-00.00  
  4 Shuhart, Becky            12 Pennsbury              5-00.00  
  6 Mellor, Kristine          12 Boyertown             J5-00.00  
  7 Cable, Emily               9 Villa Maria Acad      J5-00.00  
  8 Heath, Morgan             12 Engineering & Sc       4-10.00  
  8 Holland, Annie             9 Pennridge              4-10.00  
 10 Wingen, Kelli              9 Hatboro Horsham       J4-10.00  
 11 Penge, Tiffany            10 Pennridge              4-08.00  
 12 Saxena, Ritu               9 Methacton              4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worthern, Tory            11 Council Rock Sou      11-06.00  
  2 Ohmott, Christie          12 Hatboro Horsham       11-00.00  
  3 Whitman, JD               11 Germantown Acade      10-00.00  
  3 Schaffer, Rachel          12 Phoenixville          10-00.00  
  5 Orlando, Julie            12 Haverford            J10-00.00  
  6 McAndrews, Katie          10 Bensalem               9-00.00  
  7 Krans, Briana             11 Pennridge             J9-00.00  
  8 Long, Alyssa              11 Downingtown East      J9-00.00  
  8 Schaeffer, Amy               Central Bucks So      J9-00.00  
 10 Muncey, Alysha               Archbishop Ryan       J9-00.00  
 11 Dudas, Brittany           11 North Penn            J9-00.00  
 12 Jurema, Ariel                Central Bucks Ea       8-06.00  
 12 Hough, Lindsay            12 Council Rock Sou       8-06.00  
 12 Surman, Lauren            12 Boyertown              8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krais, Ryann              12 Methacton             18-06.00  
  2 Howell, Brittany          11 Cheltenham            17-06.00  
  3 Bravaco, Dominique         9 Central Bucks Ea      17-05.50  
  4 Norton, Frances           12 William Tennent       17-02.50  
  5 Fields, Ayanna            10 Notre Dame            17-02.00  
  6 Ben-Joseph, Sherry         9 Central Bucks We      17-01.00  
  7 Neilson, Joelle           12 Girls High            16-11.00  
  8 Daniels, Shannon          10 Central Bucks Ea      16-09.50  
  9 Graves, Kayla             10 Penncrest             16-06.75  
 10 Tusar, Lauren             10 Penncrest             16-05.25  
 11 Morvant, Elise            12 Villa Joseph Mar      16-04.25  
 12 Rutecki, Colleen          12 Springfield Delc      16-04.00  
 13 Philbin, Lisa             12 North Penn            16-03.50  
 14 Chang, Edith              11 Conestoga             16-03.25  
 15 Smarkola, Sam             12 Ridley                16-02.00  
 15 Penge, Tiffany            10 Pennridge             16-02.00  
 17 McAvoy, Jenny             11 Phoenixville          15-08.50  
 18 Warren-Jackson, Tamera    12 Engineering & Sc      15-07.50  
 19 Blood, Brittany           12 Springfield Delc      15-06.50  
 20 Groff, Kaylee             10 Coatesville           15-03.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neilson, Joelle           12 Girls High            37-06.25  
  2 Niness, Carly             12 Conestoga             36-07.00  
  3 Ellis, Deanna             12 Coatesville           36-06.00  
  4 Slaughter, Brandi         12 Upper Darby           35-01.50  
  5 Lawrence, Saudiah         10 Penn Charter          35-00.00  
  6 Taylor, Januarie          12 Abington              34-07.00  
  7 Reaves, Nicole            11 Central               34-02.25  
  7 Fenning, Sarah            12 Council Rock Sou      34-02.25  
  9 McAvoy, Jenny             11 Phoenixville          34-00.50  
 10 Kernan, Erica                Villa Maria Acad      33-07.00  
 11 Ellis, Kathryn            11 Strath Haven          33-05.75  
 12 Blood, Brittany           12 Springfield Delc      32-05.50  
 13 Coleman, Laurel           11 Pennsbury             32-01.50  
 14 Norton, Frances           12 William Tennent       32-01.00  
 15 Moses, Brittany           12 Pennridge             31-11.25  
 16 Jeffers, Caitlin          11 Methacton             31-00.75  
 17 Malone, Jen               11 Downingtown West      30-01.50  
 -- Johnson, Naomi            12 Central                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shump, Karen              11 Penncrest             49-04.25  
  2 Owens, Alanna             12 West Chester Rus      42-07.75  
  3 Gray, Kaleena             12 Coatesville           42-07.25  
  4 King, Chanel              12 Upper Darby           37-11.50  
  5 McCloskey, Amanda          9 Cardinal O'Hara       36-08.50  
  6 Smith, Chloe              10 Archbishop Prend      34-10.00  
  7 Carr, Emily               12 Archbishop Prend      34-08.25  
  8 Oliver, Cassie            12 North Penn            33-11.50  
  9 Holloway, Amanda          12 Boyertown             33-06.25  
 10 McCorriston, Natalie      12 Cardinal O'Hara       32-05.00  
 11 Pickel, Jordan               Villa Maria Acad      31-03.00  
 12 Moses, Brittany           12 Pennridge             30-07.00  
 13 Aboras, Ranya             12 William Tennent       29-10.75  
 14 Fraker, Devon                Phoenixville          28-05.50