Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     DVGTCA Championship Meet - 2/13/2009                      
                               Lehigh University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 North Penn                                          9:34.25  
  2 Downingtown East                                    9:36.42  
  3 Neshaminy                                           9:45.43  
  4 Saint Basil Acad                                    9:45.57  
  5 Central Bucks South                                 9:48.41  
  6 Central Bucks West                                  9:48.58  
  7 Radnor                                              9:56.45  
  8 Villa Maria (Malvern)                               9:58.09  
  9 Methacton                                           9:59.60  
 10 Ridley                                             10:13.32  
 11 Pennridge                                          10:36.78  
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Anthonia         12 Swenson Arts & T          8.94q  2 
  2 Wanamaker, Jasmine        12 Philadelphia Hs           9.03q  3 
  3 Nugent, Leah              10 Abington                  9.19q  1 
  4 Adams, Porscha            12 Central Bucks So          9.26q  2 
  5 Stuetz, Caitlin           12 Cheltenham                9.34q  3 
  6 Terstappen, Lauren        11 Phoenixville Are          9.35q  1 
  7 Wolf, Lindsey             11 Boyertown Area            9.44   3 
  7 Thomas, Tamisha           11 Archbishop Ryan           9.44   2 
  9 Hicks, Chelsea            11 Souderton Area            9.64   1 
 10 Howell, Brittney          11 Cheltenham                9.69   1 
 11 Kelly, Ann                11 Academy of Notre          9.84   2 
 11 Baldwin, Ryanne              Country Day of S          9.84   3 
 13 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven              9.89   1 
 14 Chang, Edith              12 Conestoga                 9.90   3 
 15 Kramer, Haley             10 Methacton                 9.92   3 
 16 Neou, Khristy             12 Swenson Arts & T         10.05   1 
 17 Krans, Briana             12 Pennridge                10.08   2 
 18 Thomas, Kristen              Bishop Hallahan          11.51   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballard, Anthonia         12 Swenson Arts & T          8.80  
  2 Nugent, Leah              10 Abington                  8.90  
  3 Wanamaker, Jasmine        12 Philadelphia Hs           9.09  
  4 Stuetz, Caitlin           12 Cheltenham                9.25  
  5 Adams, Porscha            12 Central Bucks So          9.33  
  6 Terstappen, Lauren        11 Phoenixville Are          9.55  
Preliminaries
  7 Wolf, Lindsey             11 Boyertown Area                  
  7 Thomas, Tamisha           11 Archbishop Ryan                 
  9 Hicks, Chelsea            11 Souderton Area                  
 10 Howell, Brittney          11 Cheltenham                      
 11 Kelly, Ann                11 Academy of Notre                
 11 Baldwin, Ryanne              Country Day of S                
 13 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven                    
 14 Chang, Edith              12 Conestoga                       
 15 Kramer, Haley             10 Methacton                       
 16 Neou, Khristy             12 Swenson Arts & T                
 17 Krans, Briana             12 Pennridge                       
 18 Thomas, Kristen              Bishop Hallahan                 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rayiana          11 Chester                   7.79q  3 
  2 Bailey, Shanae            11 Swenson Arts & T          7.83q  1 
  3 Fields, Ayanna            11 Academy of Notre          7.88q  2 
  4 McKendrick, Maura         11 Academy of Notre          7.91q  3 
  5 Ducally, Brittany            Wisshickon                7.92q  2 
  6 Burgess, Tymerah             Simon Gratz               7.94q  1 
  7 Wright, Jayee             11 Swenson Arts & T          7.96   2 
  8 Richardson, Zakiyyah      09 Pennsbury                 7.98   2 
  9 Dangerfield, Evan         09 Archbishop Prend          8.01   1 
 10 Heverly, Rebekah          12 Phoenixville Are          8.02   1 
 11 Sharpe, Mattesha          09 Chester                   8.05   1 
 12 Sydnor, Renee             11 Haverford                 8.10   3 
 13 Wingate, Raven            12 Plymouth Whitema          8.12   3 
 14 Hooven, Kelly                St. Hubert                8.14   3 
 14 Lee, Kayla                12 Bayard Rustin             8.14   2 
 16 Grasty, Nicole            10 Abington                  8.19   1 
 17 Clayton, Taylor              Wisshickon                8.32   2 
 17 Nwachukwu, Juliette       12 Interboro                 8.32   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Rayiana          11 Chester                   7.66  
  2 Bailey, Shanae            11 Swenson Arts & T          7.68  
  3 Ducally, Brittany            Wisshickon                7.77  
  4 McKendrick, Maura         11 Academy of Notre          7.87  
  5 Burgess, Tymerah             Simon Gratz               8.06  
  6 Fields, Ayanna            11 Academy of Notre          8.14  
Preliminaries
  7 Wright, Jayee             11 Swenson Arts & T                
  8 Richardson, Zakiyyah      09 Pennsbury                       
  9 Dangerfield, Evan         09 Archbishop Prend                
 10 Heverly, Rebekah          12 Phoenixville Are                
 11 Sharpe, Mattesha          09 Chester                         
 12 Sydnor, Renee             11 Haverford                       
 13 Wingate, Raven            12 Plymouth Whitema                
 14 Hooven, Kelly                St. Hubert                      
 14 Lee, Kayla                12 Bayard Rustin                   
 16 Grasty, Nicole            10 Abington                        
 17 Clayton, Taylor              Wisshickon                      
 17 Nwachukwu, Juliette       12 Interboro                       
 
Event 4  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conestoga                                          12:38.62  
  2 Strath Haven                                       12:41.06  
  3 Pennridge                                          12:44.73  
  4 Coatesville Area                                   12:46.96  
  5 Germantown Friends                                 12:51.40  
  6 Lower Merion                                       12:55.15  
  7 Archbishop Wood                                    13:05.58  
  8 Upper Dublin                                       13:10.75  
  9 Boyertown Area                                     13:11.23  
 10 Philadelphia Central                               13:14.81  
 11 Academy of Notre Dame                              13:14.87  
 12 North Penn                                         13:16.69  
 13 Great Valley                                       13:16.84  
 14 Hatboro-Horsham                                    13:31.21  
 15 Villa Joseph Marie                                 13:34.16  
 16 Central Bucks East                                 13:59.36  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rayiana          11 Chester                  24.95   4 
  2 Bailey, Shanae            11 Swenson Arts & T         25.08   4 
  3 Wallace, Brittany            Penn Wood                25.27   4 
  4 McKendrick, Maura         11 Academy of Notre         25.70   4 
  5 Burgess, Tymerah             Simon Gratz              26.34   3 
  6 Kedra, Courtney           11 Phoenixville Are         26.38   3 
  7 Hughes, Cara              12 Central Bucks Ea         26.42   3 
  8 Gee, Shanae               09 Paul Robeson             26.50   2 
  9 Grasty, Nicole            10 Abington                 26.61   2 
 10 Mack, Vanessa             11 Swenson Arts & T         26.81   2 
 10 Hill, Kristen             11 Hatboro-Horsham          26.81   3 
 12 Campbell, Tavia              Penn Wood                26.82   2 
 13 Evans, Alicia             10 Quakertown               27.17   1 
 14 Daniels, Shannon          11 Central Bucks Ea         27.51   1 
 15 Daniels, Liz              09 Central Bucks Ea         27.55   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fonrose, Arielle          12 Archbishop Prend         58.04   3 
  2 Hayman, Katurah           12 Paul Robeson             59.17   2 
  3 Ryan, Jennifer            10 Abington                 59.26   3 
  4 Geddes, Shannon           12 Villa Joseph Mar         59.91   3 
  5 Gundry, Laura             12 Central Bucks We       1:00.35   3 
  6 Wanamaker, Jasmine        12 Philadelphia Hs        1:00.60   1 
  7 Robinson, Brittany        11 Cardinal O'Hara        1:00.63   2 
  8 Custis, Felisia              Penn Wood              1:01.67   2 
  9 Ryan, Natalie             12 George School          1:01.68   2 
 10 Wright, Damaris           12 Cheltenham             1:01.83   1 
 11 Richardson, Dashera       12 Paul Robeson           1:02.38   3 
 12 Keer, Melanie             11 Central Bucks So       1:02.51   1 
 13 Matusky, Megan            12 Haverford              1:02.63   1 
 14 Charles, Kayla            10 North Penn             1:03.08   1 
 15 Beatty, Lynn              12 North Penn             1:03.19   2 
 16 Patterson, Kaitlyn        11 Downingtown West       1:03.53   1 
 17 Hill, Kristen             11 Hatboro-Horsham        1:08.90   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selheimer, Heather        10 North Penn             2:20.78  
  2 Rother, Megan             12 Villa Joseph Mar       2:23.33  
  3 Allen, Moriah             12 Neshaminy              2:23.71  
  4 Morgan, Mary              12 Philadelphia Cen       2:24.25  
  5 Oakley, Robyn             12 Cardinal O'Hara        2:24.31  
  6 Brown, Kiersten           10 Archbishop Wood        2:24.44  
  7 Brown, Rachel             09 North Penn             2:25.66  
  8 Gilmore, Colleen          12 Saint Basil Acad       2:26.90  
  9 Slattery, Emma            11 Downingtown West       2:27.12  
 10 Cameron, Kelsey           12 Souderton Area         2:29.53  
 11 McCullough, Shannon       12 Plymouth Whitema       2:30.95  
 12 Rhyner, Megan             11 Quakertown             2:32.12  
 13 McCauley, Samantha        12 Interboro              2:32.43  
 14 Rae, Sarah                12 Hatboro-Horsham        2:43.26  
 
Event 8  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Madlyn             12 Abington               5:13.80  
  2 Rheiner, Lindsay          10 Council Rock Nor       5:14.95  
  3 Perri, Tori               11 Mount Saint Jose       5:17.07  
  4 Haering, Samantha         09 Central Bucks So       5:18.95  
  5 McGovern, Meghan          09 North Penn             5:19.65  
  6 Bellia, Alyssa            11 Archbishop Carro       5:22.04  
  7 Elgin, Meg                12 Central Bucks Ea       5:26.90  
  8 Klebe, Maddie             10 Conestoga              5:27.37  
  9 Gerlach, Victoria         09 Pennridge              5:28.45  
 10 Herman, Ann               09 Pennsbury              5:30.39  
 11 Barrett, Elizabeth        11 Saint Basil Acad       5:37.97  
 12 Uhrich, Casey             09 Hatboro-Horsham        5:45.36  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abington                                            1:44.69   4 
  2 Central Bucks East                                  1:45.79   4 
  3 Paul Robeson                                        1:46.02   1 
  4 Chester                                             1:46.23   4 
  5 Academy of Notre Dame                               1:46.65   4 
  6 Phoenixville Area                                   1:48.17   3 
  7 Wisshickon                                          1:48.50   3 
  8 Archbishop Prendergast                              1:48.79   3 
  9 Swenson Arts & Technology                           1:48.81   4 
 10 Simon Gratz                                         1:49.82   3 
 11 Villa Joseph Marie                                  1:49.85   1 
 12 Pennridge                                           1:49.88   1 
 13 Saint Basil Acad                                    1:49.97   2 
 13 Conestoga                                           1:49.97   3 
 15 Cheltenham                                          1:50.13   3 
 16 North Penn                                          1:50.40   2 
 17 Ridley                                              1:51.59   1 
 18 Penn Wood                                           1:53.73   4 
 19 Downingtown East                                    1:54.64   2 
 20 Methacton                                           1:55.25   2 
 21 Upper Darby                                         1:56.37   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohick, Christy           11 North Penn            10:32.50  
  2 Simpson, Elizabeth        11 Boyertown Area        10:41.47  
  3 Kinkead, Katie            10 Central Bucks Ea      10:42.40  
  4 Harbison, Sam             09 Great Valley          10:46.49  
  5 Seykora, Maria            09 Academy of Notre      10:49.06  
  6 Stewart, Kathleen         09 Council Rock Sou      10:51.95  
  7 Filemyr, Katie            12 Bishop McDevitt       10:52.66  
  8 Hanss, Celia              11 Downingtown West      11:04.50  
  9 Auteri, Alyssa            10 Villa Maria (Mal      11:05.06  
 10 Esposito, Christine       12 Neshaminy             11:13.30  
 11 McLaughlin, Elizabeth     11 Upper Dublin          11:40.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson                                        4:01.02   3 
  2 Strath Haven                                        4:04.57   3 
  3 Penn Wood                                           4:07.21   3 
  4 North Penn                                          4:07.27   2 
  5 Villa Joseph Marie                                  4:07.86   3 
  6 Downingtown East                                    4:08.61   3 
  7 Central Bucks South                                 4:09.25   2 
  8 Central Bucks West                                  4:09.79   2 
  9 Dobbins-Randolph Avts                               4:10.05   2 
 10 Pennridge                                           4:11.93   2 
 11 Methacton                                           4:13.54   1 
 12 Pennsbury                                           4:14.35   2 
 13 Saint Basil Acad                                    4:22.08   3 
 14 Haverford                                           4:23.45   1 
 15 Central Bucks East                                  4:27.18   1 
 16 Abington                                            4:29.55   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kedra, Courtney           11 Phoenixville Are      17-08.25  
  2 Tusar, Lauren             11 Penncrest             17-07.50  
  3 Howell, Brittney          11 Cheltenham            17-07.00  
  4 Daniels, Shannon          11 Central Bucks Ea      17-05.50  
  5 VanMetre, Rachel          09 Strath Haven          17-04.50  
  6 Kennedy, Shonte'          11 Conestoga             17-01.00  
  7 Matthews, Jordan          09 Abington              17-00.00  
  8 Graves, Kayla             11 Penncrest             16-11.75  
  9 Penge, Tiffany            11 Pennridge             16-11.00  
 10 Chang, Edith              12 Conestoga             16-09.00  
 11 Sharpe, Mattesha          09 Chester               16-06.50  
 12 Brocavich, Nina           12 Council Rock Sou      16-02.75  
 13 Groff, Kaylee             11 Coatesville Area      16-02.50  
 14 Krotowski, Laura          12 Archbishop Wood       16-01.00  
 15 Harris, Shirmari             Simon Gratz           16-00.50  
 16 McAvoy, Jenny             12 Phoenixville Are      15-08.00  
 17 Bresnahan, Michelle       10 Villa Joseph Mar      14-05.75  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillen, Ali               11 Central Bucks Ea      38-04.50  
  2 Becattini, Gabby          10 Methacton             36-04.00  
  3 Tusar, Lauren             11 Penncrest             36-02.00  
  4 Weaver, Iyisha            11 Paul Robeson          35-02.50  
  5 Hicks, Chelsea            11 Souderton Area        34-10.25  
  6 Brenker, Logan            09 Conwell Egan Cat      34-09.25  
  7 Fornwald, Alisa           10 Philadelphia Hs       34-08.00  
  7 Greulich, Melissa         11 Central Bucks Ea      34-08.00  
  9 Graves, Kayla             11 Penncrest             34-02.75  
 10 McAvoy, Jenny             12 Phoenixville Are      34-02.50  
 11 Smith, Riyadh             11 Paul Robeson          33-10.50  
 11 Reaves, Nicole            12 Philadelphia Cen      33-10.50  
 11 Hennigan, Maura           12 Central Bucks We      33-10.50  
 14 Mack, Vanessa             11 Swenson Arts & T      33-05.00  
 15 Eustach, Medeline         10 Upper Darby           33-03.50  
 16 Brocavich, Nina           12 Council Rock Sou      33-02.50  
 17 Ellis, Kathryn            12 Strath Haven          32-08.50  
 18 Mayer, Kareemah           11 Upper Dublin          31-06.75  
 19 Coleman, Laurel           12 Pennsbury             30-11.00  
 20 Geating, Christina        10 Abington              29-04.00  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Taylor            09 Upper Dublin           5-05.00  
  2 Smith, Kristin            12 Souderton Area         5-02.00  
  3 Parsons, Jordyn           12 Downingtown East      J5-02.00  
  4 Dempsey, Betsy            12 Methacton             J5-02.00  
  5 Holland, Annie            10 Pennridge             J5-02.00  
  6 Nugent, Leah              10 Abington               5-00.00  
  6 Mapelli, Emily            09 George School          5-00.00  
  8 Ryan, Natalie             12 George School         J5-00.00  
  9 Galvin, Amy               11 Methacton             J5-00.00  
 10 Giampetro, Grace          09 Villa Maria (Mal      J5-00.00  
 11 Brandenberger, Tracy      11 North Penn             4-10.00  
 11 O'Neil, Kacie             11 Conestoga              4-10.00  
 11 Sittler, Nicole           10 Downingtown East       4-10.00  
 11 Horn, Theresa             11 Conwell Egan Cat       4-10.00  
 11 McCrorey, Amanda             St. Hubert             4-10.00  
 16 VanMetre, Rachel          09 Strath Haven          J4-10.00  
 17 Thomas, Kristen              Bishop Hallahan       J4-10.00  
 18 Wingen, Kelli             10 Hatboro-Horsham        4-08.00  
 18 Franks, Alycia            10 Boyertown Area         4-08.00  
 18 Mack, Rachel              12 Saint Basil Acad       4-08.00  
 21 Shuhart, Molly            12 Pennsbury             J4-08.00  
 21 Saxena, Ritu              10 Methacton             J4-08.00  
 -- Weber, Maura              11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac            NH  
 -- Byers, Carolyn            10 Downingtown East            NH  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickell, Jordyn           12 Villa Maria (Mal      37-06.50  
  2 Smith, Chloe              11 Archbishop Prend      37-02.00  
  3 McCloskey, Anna           10 Cardinal O'Hara       37-00.00  
  4 Durham, Jen               12 Central Bucks We      36-07.50  
  5 McAfee, Caitlin           12 Archbishop Wood       35-07.75  
  6 Jordan, Atasha               Council Rock Nor      35-01.00  
  7 Jeffers, Caitlin          12 Methacton             32-07.00  
  8 Broglie, Devon            10 Central Bucks Ea      31-03.50  
  9 Dillinger, Rachel         11 Phoenixville Are      31-03.00  
 10 Hamilton, Paulette        11 Norristown Area       31-00.50  
 11 Spangler, Erin            12 Coatesville Area      30-08.50  
 12 McDonald, Kara            12 Archbishop Prend      30-07.50  
 13 Sweeney, Caroline         11 Mount Saint Jose      30-04.75  
 13 Kroszner, Eileen          11 Lansdale Catholi      30-04.75  
 15 Hughes, Amanda            10 Archbishop Prend      29-08.75  
 16 Waring, Mia               12 Swenson Arts & T      29-06.00  
 17 Carney, Janelle           12 Quakertown            29-05.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worthen, Tory             12 Council Rock Sou      12-04.00  
  2 McAndrews, Katie          11 Bensalem              10-00.00  
  3 Sable, Alex               12 Gwynedd Mercy Ac     J10-00.00  
  4 Long, Alyssa              12 Downingtown East     J10-00.00  
  5 Whitman, J.D.             12 Germantown Acade       9-06.00  
  5 Dudas, Brittany           12 North Penn             9-06.00  
  7 Hreso, Christina          12 Hatboro-Horsham       J9-06.00  
  8 McDonald, Jessica         12 Phoenixville Are       9-00.00  
  9 Widman, Carolyn           12 Hatboro-Horsham       J9-00.00  
  9 Mahan, Amber              12 Central Bucks We      J9-00.00  
 11 DeMarco, Danielle         11 Central Bucks We       8-06.00  
 12 Krans, Briana             12 Pennridge             J8-06.00  
 12 Thomas, Kayla             10 Springfield (Del      J8-06.00  
 14 Hill, Nicolette           10 North Penn            J8-06.00  
 15 McDonald, Brianna            Phoenixville Are      J8-06.00  
 16 Ball, Lydia               12 Haverford              8-00.00  
 17 Pelkofsky, Sarah             Springfield (Del      J8-00.00  
 18 VanHise, Katherine        11 Souderton Area         7-06.00  
 -- Lockstein, Tara           10 Council Rock Sou            NH