DVGTCA 2/17/10 @ Swarthmore Meet #8
55m  hurdles 55m  dash
Musey, Kim 11 wissah 9.1/9.2 Evans, Precious 10 norris 7.6/7.4
Wenger, Emily 11 gar va 9.6/9.4[t] Rivers, Liz 10 u dar 7.5/7.4
Zoch, Michele 10 s hav 9.8/9.4[t] Wilson, Lindsi 10 a park 7.6/7.5
Richards, Paige 10 n penn 9.8/9.5 Fischer, Chelsea 12 shaven 7.6/7.6[t]
Hritzo, Bernadette 11 vjmar 9.7/9.7 Brown, Katie 9 vjmar 7.6/7.6[t]
Cowan, Samantha 10 penncr 10.1/10.1 Stawniak, Samantha 12 nesham 8.0/7.7
Reid, Natasha 9 u dar 9.2/10.2 Monico, Steph 11 souder 8.1/7.9
Hilbert, Kelly 11 ndame 9.4/11.9 Martin, Alyssa 10 wissah 8.1/8.0
Stewert, Cassandra 10 ridley 10.8 Nimpson, Artina 10 bensal 8.1
Marrington, Kate 11 nesham 10.1 Fritz, Kierstin 12 nazar 8.2
Wyshynskyj, Amy 11 marple 10.2 Peters, Erin 9 a ryan 8.2
Hoon, Christine 9 truman 10.2 Deaver, Heather 9 g val 8.2
McEwen, Allison 10 souder 10.4 Johnson, Julie 9 n penn 8.2
Shadwick, Angie 11 interb 10.4 Walk, Remy 11 baldwin 8.2
Barry, Michelle 11 spr-d 10.7 Truitt, Kerri 9 marple 8.2
Hamilton, Casey 11 o'hara 10.7 Price, Colleen 10 vmar 8.2
Wylie, Emily 12 wchend 10.8 Askinas, Ali 12 wchend 8.3
Morrison, Chelsea 10 a ryan 10.9 Butler, Nicole 10 chiche 8.4
Skaf, Rebecca 9 u mer 11.1 Robinson, Darienne 12 o'hara 8.4
Braxton, Sharde 9 u dub 12.3 Evans, Caitlin 10 penncr 8.4
Singer-Kaufold, Justi 10 frcent 8.6
200m Hilbert, Chelsea 12 w ten 8.6
Manchin, Karly 10 s hav 28.8 Russek, Sarah 9 u dub 8.6
Cerankowski, Casey 10 nesham 28.9 Elliot, Martha 10 harrit 8.7
Golden, Brianna 9 interb 29.2 Morris, Alex 9 ndame 9.1
Saunders, Julia 12 ridley 29.2 Gumpper, Mikki 10 cbeast 9.3
Wooding, heather 9 penncr 29.5[t] Orangers, Danielle 11 spr-d 10.2
Lavelle, Mora NGS nazar 29.5[t] McGrinaghan, Erin 10 interb 11.0
Schmeltzer, Joann 9 marple 29.6
Blaney, Chelsea 10 a ryan 29.8 400m
Wailers, Amber 9 a park 29.8 Carpenter, Stevi 11 interb 64.3
Stranix, Mary Kate 11 cbeast 30.1 Duffy, Shannon 10 spr-d 65.0
Stander, Brielle 9 harrit 30.3 Strum, Amirah 10 u dar 65.8
Price, Colleen 10 vmar 30.5 Donnelly, Trish 12 ndame 67.4
Fitzpatrick, Bridget 12 gar va 30.6 Greenberg, Samantha 12 frcent 68.0
Butler, Nicole 10 chiche 30.7 Watson, Je'La 9 norris 68.6
Mann, Michele 11 u dub 30.8 Kearsley, Leah 9 a ryan 68.8
Davis, Danielle 9 n penn 30.9 Farrell, Erin 9 nesham 69.1
Brown, Jevette 9 frcent 30.9 King, Lauren 9 penncr 70.1
Pinnock, Jalen 9 u mer 31.0 Dixon, Ashanti 10 wissah 70.2
Krakowiak, Rose 11 vjmar 31.1 Sinotte, Veronica 10 n penn 71.09
D'Alonzo, Nicole 11 spr-d 31.2 Simone, Brooke 9 baldwin 71.5
Rogan, Katherine 9 ndame 31.3 Weber, Kelsey 10 truman 72.6
Walley, Sabrina 12 souder 31.7 Descano, Christina 11 marple 72.7
Williams, Sierra 11 wissah 32.5 McCaughey, Amanda 9 chiche 72.9
Chominski, Sarah 10 o'hara 33.1 Rohrbaugh, Mary Kate 9 vjmar 72.6
Walker-Harn, Airiana NGS baldw 33.5 Montelone, Alexis NGS nazar 73.6
Gray, Kathryn 12 w ten 33.7 Dunn, Bridget 11 u dub 74.1
Parker, Iris 10 norris 34.6 Gilliard, Mercedes 11 a park 74.6
Williams, Dominique 10 u dar 37.1 Nourie, Sarah 9 abingfr 75.3
Kelly, Maddie 10 gar va 76.2
800m Fillipo, Becca 11 wchend 76.6
Paterson, Jackie 10 cbeast 2:28.2 Smythe, Maggie 11 s hav 77.3
Stilwell, Laura 12 ridley 2:28.6 O'Neill, Brooke 10 vmar 77.3
DeNofa, Rebekah 9 truman 2:29.6 McCabe, Colleen 9 w ten 79.3
Whitworth, Sue 12 a ryan 2:39.0 Heness, Nancy 11 ridley 81.7
Singer-Kaufold, Isabel 10 frcent 2:49.4 Lewis, Brittany 10 cbeast 85.3
Conley, Marissa 9 o'hara 2:49.9 Goldhorn, Colleen 10 o'hara 89.6
Irvine, Karen 9 harrit 2:50.0
Pinker, Kate 9 nesham 2:50.0 4 x 800m
Aaldenberg, Emily 9 wchend 2:51.8 Upper Dublin HS   10:49.1
Virbitsky, Natalie 9 penncr 2:52.3 Strath Haven HS 10:49.2
Greco, Olivia 12 n penn 2:53.8 Villa Maria Academy 10:55.2
Bond, AvonLea 10 u dar 2:54.4 Harriton HS  11:03.0
Thompson, Megan 10 w ten 2:55.0 Interboro 11:09.3
Barychewsky, Payge 9 vjmar 2:55.4 North Penn HS  11:09.7
Clark, Morgan 10 wissah 2:55.5 Springfield HS (Delco) 11:22.7
Powers, Katherine NGS vmar 2:58.7 Archbishop Ryan 11:23.8
Ross, Natalie 9 souder 3:00.1 Friends' Central  11:31.05
Davis, Holly 9 interb 3:02.4 Wissahickon HS  11:36.6
Abbott, Caroline 9 marple 3:05.2 WC Henderson 11:53.2
McGuire, Monica NGS norris 3:08.0 Marple Newtown HS   12:00.3
Paulson, Allison 9 u dub 3:12.0 Neshaminy 12:01.6
Mariott, Abby 10 shaven 3:13.8 Central Bucks East 12:12.0
Hambleton, Brittany 12 chiche 3:19.6 Cardinal O’Hara 12:13.8
Schwartz, Carolyn 10 gar va dnr William Tennent HS 12:14.2
Bensalem HS  12:25.3
shot Upper Merion HS 12:34.5
Mannings, Shanice 11 ridley 32' 09" Academy Park 12:38.2
Tarnoviski, Natalie 11 w ten 30' 01.25"
Barnes, Sharay 9 s hav 28' 10.5" 3000m
DiGiacobbe, Leah 10 vjmar 28' .25" Histand, Laura 12 nesham
Brown, Casey 11 n penn 27' 03" Abramson, Robyn 12 wchend
Attaliadis, Mary 11 harrit 26' 08.5" Ward, Miranda 12 truman
Kirby, Eleanor 9 gar va 24' 09.25" Egan, Sinead 9 o'hara
Hubik, Rebecca 11 o'hara 23' 08" Grande, Rebecca 11 u dar
Carullo, Allison 9 spr-d 23' 05.5" Shea, Joanna 12 a ryan
Kontogeorgos, Kayla 12 a ryan 20' 11.5" Pokalyko, Liz 12 u dub
Leber, Nora 12 u dub 20' 10.25" Wasniewski, Nicole 12 souder
Black, Sam NGS nazar 20' 09.75" Tedesco, Geena 12 n penn
Mulbah, Angeline 10 wisshah 20' 02.25" Smith, Christina 11 spr-d
Mills, Molly 11 penncr 19' 11.75" Choi, Kelly 10 gar va
Sheridan, Shannon 11 marple 19' 02.5" Seglem, Hannah 9 s hav
Rubin, Ellie 11 frcent 18' 06.75" Sanchez, Maria 10 interb
Balla, Natala 10 bensal
mile
Maguire, Sarah 10 vmar 5:49.9 DMR
Dalton, Colleen NGS nazar 5:53.3 Quakertown HS  13:23.7
Rimkis, Cayla 10 wchend 5:57.6 Upper Dublin HS   13:32.1
Moyer, Sara 10 interb 6:19.8 North Penn HS  13:48.6
Bechley-Gray, Brigid 10 s hav 6:22.9 Cardinal O’Hara 14.88.1
Saunders, Amy 10 ridley 6:24.4 Archbishop Ryan 14:02.1
Lumpkin, Faith 9 vjmar 6:26.2 Baldwin School  14:13.0
Brady, Erin 9 a ryan 6:27.4 Marple Newtown HS   14:13.0
Torrelli, Jen 12 marple 6:31.1 Upper Darby HS  14:13.0
Hunter, Lexy 10 gar va 6:31.8 WC Henderson 14:13.0
Bartkus, Michelle 11 o'hara 6:38.7 Neshaminy 14:41.7
Han, Hannah 11 u dub 6:38.8 Garnet Valley HS 14:48.8
Reardon, Clarie 12 nesham 6:45.1 Harriton HS  14:51.0
Carroll, Victoria 10 u dar 6:52.5 Souderton 15:03.2
Garcia, Antoinette 10 n penn 6:55.4 Strath Haven HS 15:25.5
Stockzo, Alana 11 ndame 6:57.6 Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS 15:38.0
Fisher, Rebecca 9 abingfr 7:00.3 Central Bucks East 15:44.7
Miller, Courtney 11 wissah 7:01.1 Wissahickon HS  15:52.0
Muetterties, Janee 9 penncr 7:45.2 William Tennent HS 16:56.1
Maxwell, Alex 10 a park dnf Villa Joseph Marie HS dq
Auritt, Elizabeth 11 baldw dnr
4 x 400m
4 x 216m Strath Haven 4:28.7
Springfield-D 2:04.7 Archbishop Wood 4:30.9
Norristown 2:05.0 North Penn 4:28.8
North Penn 2:05.9 Archbishop Ryan 4:32.0
Strath Haven 2:08.2 Marple Newtown 4:33.9
Marple Newtown 2:08.9 Upper Darby 4:36.0
Academy Park 2:09.6 Interboro 4:38.8
Neshaminy 2:10.1 Harriton 4:40.3
Souderton 2:11.7 WC Henderson 4:41.6
Ridley 2:12.0 CB East 4:42.8
Archbishop Ryan 2:12.8 Baldwin 4:51.8
Bensalem 2:13.1 Souderton 4:52.8
Wissahickon 2:14.4 Upper Merion 4:53.2
Garnet Valley 2:14.5 Nazareth Academy 4:54.7
Villa Joseph Marie 2:14.8 Springfield-D 4:59.2
Norristown 2:16.9 William Tennent 5:05.5
Nazareth Academy 2:17.1 Penncrest 5:06.7
Interboro 2:17.9 Academy Park 5:09.5
Truman 2:18.6 Ridley 5:11.4
Upper Darby 2:18.7 Villa Joseph Marie 5:09.8
Villa Maria Academy 2:18.2 Neshaminy 5:11.6
Notre Dame 2:19.0 Upper Dublin 5:12.7
CB East 2:19.9 Bensalem 5:12.8
WC Henderson 2:24.6 Wissahickon 5:18.7
Baldwin 2:25.7 O" Hara 5:49.4
William Tennent 2:26.2
Penncrest 2:26.4
Upper Dublin 2:28.1
O' Hara 2:32.1
Harriton 2:33.3
Upper Merion 2:35.7