HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     DVGTCA Championship Meet - 2/26/2010                      
                               Lehigh University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Strath Haven                                        9:37.46  
  2 Methacton                                           9:44.75  
  3 Central Bucks South                                 9:44.78  
  4 Saint Basil Academy                                 9:45.93  
  5 Downingtown East                                    9:54.52  
  6 Council Rock South                                  9:55.38  
  7 Central Bucks West                                  9:55.63  
  8 Harriton                                            9:59.80  
  9 Downingtown West                                   10:04.61  
 10 Academy of Notre Dame                              10:12.28  
 11 Cardinal O Hara                                    10:19.46  
 12 Pennsbury                                          10:22.88  
 13 Council Rock North                                 10:24.27  
 14 North Penn                                         10:38.55  
 15 Archbishop Wood                                    10:41.97  
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Shanae               Swenson Arts & T          8.96q  1 
  2 Thomas, Tamisha           12 Archbishop R              9.08q  3 
  3 Walden, Emerald           11 Plymouth Whi              9.09q  3 
  4 Wolf, Lindsey             12 Boyertown                 9.11q  2 
  5 Baldwin, Ryanne           11 Country Day               9.12q  1  9.113
  6 Howell, Brittney          12 Cheltenham               J9.12q  2  9.116
  7 Kelly, Ann                12 Academy of N              9.26   2 
  8 Mason, Georgia            11 Upper Darby               9.37   2 
  9 Charles, Kayla            11 North Penn                9.42   3 
 10 Yankelev, Eliana          10 Lower Merion              9.54   2 
 11 Daniels, Shannon          12 Central Buck              9.59   3 
 12 Samson, Abbi              12 Central Buck              9.65   3 
 13 Richardson, Kim           12 Springfield               9.66   1 
 14 Clarke, Rachel            11 Strath Haven              9.67   1 
 15 Long, Morgan              11 Chichester                9.78   1 
 16 Hicks, Chelsea            12 Souderton Ar              9.91   3 
 17 Douglas, Deborah          11 Coatesville              10.08   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Shanae               Swenson Arts & T          8.83  
  2 Walden, Emerald           11 Plymouth Whi              9.07  
  3 Thomas, Tamisha           12 Archbishop R              9.12  
  4 Howell, Brittney          12 Cheltenham                9.15  
  5 Wolf, Lindsey             12 Boyertown                 9.25  
  6 Baldwin, Ryanne           11 Country Day               9.96  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Rayiana          12 Chester                   7.64q  4 
  2 Bailey, Shanae               Swenson Arts & T          7.68q  3 
  3 Fields, Ayanna            12 Academy of N              7.72q  4 
  4 Burgess, Tymerah          11 Simon Gratz               7.73q  1 
  5 Ali, Lydia                11 Radnor                    7.80q  2 
  6 Evans, Jody                9 Quakertown                7.87q  3 
  7 McKendrick, Maura         12 Academy of N              7.88   3 
  8 Smith, Tabitha            11 Cheltenham                7.88   2 
  9 Richardson, Zakiyyah      10 Pennsbury                 7.94   2 
 10 Darlington, Ashley        11 Northeast HS              7.94   1 
 11 Muhammad, Shali           11 Paul Robeson              8.00   2 
 12 Ducally, Brittany         12 Wissahickon               8.00   4 
 13 Eagan, Lauren             11 Central Buck              8.02   4 
 14 Dangerfield, Evan         10 Archbishop P              8.04   3 
 15 Steward, Jada             10 West Catholi              8.05   1 
 16 Keen, Erin                10 Villa Joseph              8.05   4 
 17 Hinklebottom, LaShay      12 Upper Darby               8.06   2 
 18 Lundy, Leeanna            12 Dobbins Tech              8.08   3 
 19 Wright, Jayee                Swenson Arts & T          8.11   1 
 20 Lumb, Kevon                9 Bishop McDev              8.13   3 
 21 Bell, Alexis               9 Norristown                8.16   4 
 22 Sydnor, Renee             12 Haverford To              8.19   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Rayiana          12 Chester                   7.64  
  2 Burgess, Tymerah          11 Simon Gratz               7.66  
  3 Bailey, Shanae               Swenson Arts & T          7.71  
  4 Fields, Ayanna            12 Academy of N              7.80  
  5 Ali, Lydia                11 Radnor                    7.85  
  6 Evans, Jody                9 Quakertown               10.65  
 
Event 4  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pennridge                                          12:38.50  
  2 Central Bucks West                                 12:41.18  
  3 Conestoga                                          12:45.15  
  4 Boyertown                                          12:48.34  
  5 Lower Merion                                       12:53.30  
  6 Villa Maria Academy                                12:57.69  
  7 Penncrest                                          13:01.18  
  8 Strath Haven                                       13:01.29  
  9 Academy of Notre Dame                              13:02.68  
 10 Haverford Township HS                              13:07.30  
 11 North Penn                                         13:16.41  
 12 Central Bucks South                                13:25.16  
 13 William Tennent                                    13:45.85  
 14 Saint Basil Academy                                14:01.02  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Michelle           11 West Catholi             25.23   3 
  2 Johnson, Rayiana          12 Chester                  25.43   3 
  3 McKendrick, Maura         12 Academy of N             25.64   3 
  4 Burgess, Tymerah          11 Simon Gratz              25.67   3 
  5 Williams, Caela            9 West Catholi             26.15   2 
  6 Dangerfield, Evan         10 Archbishop P             26.46   2 
  7 Keer, Mel                 12 Central Buck             26.50   1 
  8 Mcneill, Tioni            11 Upper Darby              26.74   2 
  9 Shell, Imani              10 Friends' Cen             26.76   1 
 10 Boothe, Randi             12 Germantown H             26.86   3 
 11 Lundy, Leeanna            12 Dobbins Tech             27.18   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Chante             11 West Catholi             56.93   3 
  2 Fields, Ayanna            12 Academy of N             57.76   3 
  3 Dornevil, Ketsia          12 Dobbins Tech             58.84   3 
  4 Harris, Imani                Swenson Arts & T         59.68   3 
  5 Gee, Sha Nae                 Swenson Arts & T         59.94   2 
  6 Ali, Lydia                11 Radnor                   59.98   2 
  7 Ben-Joseph, Sherry        11 Central Buck           1:00.27   1 
  8 Richardson, Zakiyyah      10 Pennsbury              1:00.30   2 
  9 Castaldi, Danielle        10 Downingtown            1:00.43   3 
 10 Coley, Kayla               9 Cheltenham             1:00.73   1 
 11 Payton, Lisa              10 Phoenixville           1:01.14   1 
 12 Hill, Kristen             12 Hatboro Hors           1:01.45   2 
 13 Custis, Felicia           12 Penn Wood              1:01.78   3 
 14 Patrick, Megan            12 Villa Joseph           1:02.05   2 
 15 Stranix, Michelle          9 Central Buck           1:02.27   1 
 16 Chaney, Danielle          12 Upper Dublin           1:02.29   1 
 17 Garrison, Diane           12 Cardinal O H           1:02.90   1 
 18 Burke, Sharmaine          11 Upper Darby            1:03.05   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma               9 Gwynedd-Merc           2:18.60  
  2 Selheimer, Heather        11 North Penn             2:20.09  
  3 Conville, Kate            10 Archbishop W          J2:22.48   2:20.473
  4 Carcella, Taylor          11 Downingtown           J2:20.48   2:20.476
  5 Malloy, Audrey            10 Upper Perkio           2:24.14  
  6 Seglem, Erin              12 Strath Haven           2:25.12  
  7 Tan-Torres, Seline         9 Methacton              2:25.14  
  8 Mahony, Emma              10 Villa Joseph           2:25.46  
  9 Mcnally, Frances          11 Springfield            2:25.57  
 10 Gervais, Alex             11 Central Buck           2:26.89  
 11 Flynn, Rachel              9 Archbishop C           2:27.02  
 12 Bates, Natalie            11 Springside S           2:27.37  
 13 Jones, Jess               12 Central Buck           2:27.80  
 14 Carr, Rachel              10 Phoenixville           2:27.88  
 15 Brown, Kiersten           11 Archbishop W           2:28.31  
 16 McMenamin, Ramsey          9 Hatboro Hors           2:29.47  
 17 Welty-Kile, Mariah        12 Methacton              2:30.37  
 
Event 8  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitelaw, Michaela        12 Strath Haven           5:19.70  
  2 Seykora, Maria            10 Academy of N           5:22.61  
  3 Bellia, Alyssa            12 Archbishop C           5:24.19  
  4 Shockley, Morgan           9 Villa Joseph           5:26.64  
  5 Rizzo, Madelena           12 Friends' Cen           5:28.36  
  6 McAteer, Amber            10 Upper Merion           5:28.73  
  7 Dougherty, Sioban            Academy of N           5:28.97  
  8 McDugall, Claire          10 Conestoga              5:31.52  
  9 Kaulbach, Jasia           12 Germantown F           5:37.40  
 10 Stilwell, Laura              Ridley                 5:37.54  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Catholic                                       1:42.69   5 
  2 Academy of Notre Dame                               1:43.63   5 
  3 Central Bucks East                                  1:45.91   5 
  4 Paul Robeson School for Human                       1:46.04   4 
  5 Swenson Arts & Technology                           1:46.95   5 
  6 Upper Darby                                         1:47.52   4 
  7 Villa Joseph Marie                                  1:47.56   5 
  8 Wissahickon                                         1:48.45   3 
  9 Penncrest                                           1:48.94   3 
 10 Quakertown                                          1:49.09   4 
 11 Simon Gratz                                         1:49.53   2 
 12 Norristown                                          1:49.72   1 
 13 Saint Basil Academy                                 1:50.10   1 
 14 Cheltenham                                          1:50.34   3 
 15 Dobbins Tech                                        1:50.39   2 
 16 Springfield (Delco)                                 1:50.52   3 
 17 Pennridge                                           1:50.53   3 
 18 Radnor                                              1:50.94   4 
 19 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy                               1:51.38   2 
 20 North Penn                                          1:52.22   1 
 21 Downingtown East                                    1:52.41   4 
 22 Pennsbury                                           1:52.79   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sargent, Sara              9 Pennsbury             10:17.19  
  2 Mcgovern, Meghan          10 North Penn            10:23.88  
  3 Simpson, Elizabeth        12 Boyertown             10:35.61  
  4 Herman, Ann               10 Pennsbury             10:39.50  
  5 Gerlach, Victoria         10 Pennridge             10:54.01  
  6 Eder, Veronica             9 Central Buck          10:58.16  
  7 Klebe, Maddie             11 Conestoga             11:01.09  
  8 Mcdonald, Elizabeth       10 Country Day           11:07.10  
  9 Cohick, Christy           12 North Penn            11:11.19  
 10 Garvey, Julianne          11 Academy of N          11:11.62  
 11 Auteri, Alyssa               Villa Maria           11:20.55  
 12 Callaghan, Katelyn         9 Downingtown           11:36.61  
 13 Powers, Stephanie         12 Academy of N          11:42.70  
 14 Areias, Anne              12 William Tenn          11:43.89  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Catholic                                       3:57.91   4 
  2 Swenson Arts & Technology                           4:04.52   4 
  3 Chester                                             4:05.30   4 
  4 Central Bucks West                                  4:06.91   4 
  5 Downingtown East                                    4:08.07   4 
  6 North Penn                                          4:08.15   3 
  7 Coatesville                                         4:09.46   4 
  8 Conestoga                                           4:09.67   1 
  9 Strath Haven                                        4:10.56   2 
 10 Upper Darby                                         4:10.83   3 
 11 Central Bucks South                                 4:12.32   3 
 12 Penncrest                                           4:13.04   3 
 13 Paul Robeson School for Human                       4:14.43   3 
 14 Hatboro Horsham                                     4:14.72   1 
 15 Pennridge                                           4:15.31   2 
 16 Cardinal O Hara                                     4:16.80   3 
 17 Villa Joseph Marie                                  4:18.38   2 
 18 Saint Basil Academy                                 4:21.31   1 
 19 Downingtown West                                    4:29.48   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kedra, Courtney           12 Phoenixville          19-00.50  
  2 Weaver, Iyisha            12 Paul Robeson          18-07.50  
  3 Howell, Brittney          12 Cheltenham            18-02.00  
  4 Charles, Kayla            11 North Penn            18-00.75  
  5 Daniels, Shannon          12 Central Buck          18-00.00  
  6 Van Metre, Rachel         10 Strath Haven          17-11.25  
  7 Yankelev, Eliana          10 Lower Merion          17-09.50  
  8 Shell, Imani              10 Friends' Cen          17-01.50  
  9 Kennedy, Shonte           12 Conestoga             17-00.75  
 10 Bresnahan, Michelle       11 Villa Joseph          17-00.50  
 11 Matsinger, Jessica        11 Great Valley          16-09.00  
 12 Becattini, Gabby          11 Methacton             16-08.75  
 13 Tusar, Lauren             12 Penncrest             16-08.50  
 14 Hodge, Diamond             9 Girls' High           16-07.50  
 15 Penge, Tiffany            12 Pennridge             16-06.00  
 15 Brenker, Logan            10 Conwell Egan          16-06.00  
 17 Groff, Kaylee             12 Coatesville           16-03.50  
 18 Darlington, Ashley        11 Northeast HS          16-02.75  
 19 Eustache, Maddie          11 Upper Darby           16-01.00  
 20 Sharpe, Mattesha          10 Chester               15-11.50  
 21 Houpt, Bethany            11 Downingtown           15-08.25  
 22 Kateh, Evelyn             11 Northeast HS          14-09.00  
 -- Graves, Kayla             12 Penncrest                 FOUL  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillen, Ali               12 Central Buck          37-06.50  
  2 Fornwald, Alisa           11 Girls' High           37-04.00  
  3 Weaver, Iyisha            12 Paul Robeson          36-11.75  
  4 Sidney, Shalaya           11 Paul Robeson          36-06.50  
  5 Matsinger, Jessica        11 Great Valley          36-05.00  
  6 Herbert, Jajhira             Harry S. Truman       36-01.00  
  7 Bowman, Taniera           10 Chester               35-08.00  
  8 Jordan, Alisha            10 Council Rock          35-07.25  
  9 Brenker, Logan            10 Conwell Egan          35-06.50  
  9 O'Neil, Kacie             12 Conestoga             35-06.50  
  9 Hodge, Diamond             9 Girls' High           35-06.50  
 12 Becattini, Gabby          11 Methacton             35-05.00  
 13 Hicks, Chelsea            12 Souderton Ar          35-02.50  
 14 Tusar, Lauren             12 Penncrest             35-02.00  
 15 Alverez, Brianna          12 Upper Merion          34-09.00  
 16 Van Metre, Rachel         10 Strath Haven          34-06.25  
 17 Smith, Riyadh             12 Paul Robeson          34-05.00  
 18 Weidman, Katie            11 Plymouth Whi          34-04.25  
 19 McCoubrie, Katie          10 Conestoga             34-00.00  
 20 Eustache, Maddie          11 Upper Darby           33-10.50  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Annie            11 Pennridge              5-06.00  
  2 Morgan, Taylor            10 Upper Dublin           5-04.00  
  3 Galvin, Amy               11 Methacton              5-02.00  
  4 Cable, Emily              11 Villa Maria           J5-02.00  
  5 Horn, Theresa             12 Conwell Egan           5-00.00  
  5 Thomas, Ali               10 Phoenixville           5-00.00  
  7 Leonetti, Samantha        12 Great Valley          J5-00.00  
  8 Stuetz, Kelley Anne        9 Cheltenham            J5-00.00  
  9 Brandenberger, Tracy      12 North Penn            J5-00.00  
 10 Steffy, Lynsey            12 Downingtown            4-10.00  
 11 Woodall, Kenya            10 Coatesville           J4-10.00  
 12 Gross, Katherine           9 Mount Saint           J4-10.00  
 13 Johnson, Chelsea          12 Strath Haven          J4-10.00  
 15 Dougherty, Katrina        11 Cardinal O H          J4-08.00  
 15 Knowles, Maura            11 Gwynedd-Merc          J4-08.00  
 17 Sittler, Nicole           11 Downingtown           J4-08.00  
 17 Richards, Paige           10 North Penn            J4-08.00  
 18 Smith, Jenna                 Cardinal O H          J4-08.00  
 20 Roby, Allison              9 William Tenn          J4-08.00  
 20 Saxena, Ritu              11 Methacton             J4-08.00  
 21 Franks, Alycia            11 Boyertown             J4-08.00  
 22 Hilbert, Kelly            11 Academy of N           4-06.00  
 23 Merk, Lauren              12 Penncrest             J4-06.00  
 24 Dunn, Bridget                Academy of N          J4-06.00  
 -- Van Metre, Rachel         10 Strath Haven                NH  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Anna           11 Cardinal O H          39-08.25  
  2 Smith, Chloe              12 Archbishop P          36-00.50  
  3 Sowell, Jelisa            12 Upper Darby           34-08.25  
  4 Sweeney, Caroline         12 Mount Saint           34-02.00  
  5 Armstrong, Emily          10 Perkiomen Va          33-04.00  
  6 Harkins, Tayler           11 North Penn            33-03.25  
  7 Hamilton, Paulette        12 Norristown            33-01.50  
  8 Merton, Ashley            12 Penncrest             31-07.25  
  9 Kroszner, Eileen          12 Lansdale Cat          31-04.75  
 10 Baker, Amariah            12 Hatboro Hors          31-03.75  
 11 Mannings, Shanice         11 Ridley                31-02.75  
 12 Wethey, Allison           -- West Chester          31-01.50  
 13 Ryan, Erin                12 Methacton             30-09.50  
 14 Hughes, Amanda            11 Archbishop P          30-05.75  
 15 Forcellini, Liz            9 Gwynedd-Merc          30-01.00  
 16 Glickman, Jenna           10 Lower Morela          29-07.25  
 17 Erwin, Rachel             11 Downingtown           28-07.25  
 18 Dillinger, Rachel            Phoenixville          27-07.50  
 19 Smenda, Aurielle          10 Pennridge             27-04.50  
 
Event 16  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terstappen, Lauren        12 Phoenixville          11-06.00  
  2 Andrews, Katie Mc         12 Bensalem              10-06.00  
  3 Gorenflo, Haley           11 Plymouth Whi          10-00.00  
  4 Schatz, Jacqui            11 Methacton              9-06.00  
  5 Clement, Molly            12 Souderton Ar          J9-06.00  
  5 O'Leary, Deirdre          10 Archbishop R          J9-06.00  
  7 Sullivan, Emma            10 Methacton              9-00.00  
  8 Benninghoff, Amanda        9 Council Rock          J9-00.00  
  9 DeMarco, Danielle         12 Central Buck           8-06.00  
  9 Groff, Kaylee             12 Coatesville            8-06.00  
 11 Montgomery, Katilyn       12 Central Buck          J8-06.00  
 12 Levi, Caroline            11 Great Valley          J8-06.00  
 13 Lee, Olivia               11 Methacton              8-00.00  
 14 Guo, Hallen               12 Strath Haven          J8-00.00  
 15 Szeto, Rachel             11 Council Rock          J8-00.00  
 16 Lockstein, Tara           11 Council Rock           7-06.00