DVGTCA Meet of Champions - 2/18/2011                      
                                   2/18/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 North Penn  'A'                                     9:32.01  
  2 Methacton  'A'                                      9:33.89  
  3 Strath Haven  'A'                                   9:34.54  
  4 Pennridge  'A'                                      9:44.06  
  5 Central Bucks West  'A'                             9:48.50  
  6 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                            9:50.13  
  7 Central  'A'                                        9:51.34  
  8 Council Rock North  'A'                             9:58.26  
  9 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                               10:01.28  
 10 West Chester Henderson  'A'                        10:01.80  
 11 Great Valley  'A'                                  10:01.89  
 12 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                           10:02.38  
 13 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                    10:09.39  
 14 Downingtown East  'A'                              10:13.14  
 15 Unionville  'A'                                    10:13.23  
 16 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                     10:22.49  
 17 Council Rock South  'A'                            10:24.37  
 18 Central Bucks South  'A'                           10:28.25  
 19 Pennsbury  'A'                                     10:31.84  
 20 Conestoga  'A'                                     10:45.92  
 21 Upper Darby  'A'                                   10:54.61  
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nugent, Leah                 Abington                  8.66q  4 
  2 Walden, Emerald              Plymouth Whitema          8.99q  3 
  3 Minella, Alicia              Unionville                9.30q  1 
  4 Mason, Georgia               Upper Darby               9.33q  2 
  5 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven              9.35q  3 
  6 Yankelev, Eliana             Lower Merion              9.36q  3 
  7 Charles, Kayla               North Penn                9.45   1 
  8 Long, Morgan                 Chichester                9.46   4 
  9 Musey, Kimberley             Wissahickon               9.57   4 
 10 Holland, Anne                Pennridge                 9.60   2 
 11 Kramer, Haley                Methacton                 9.71   1 
 12 Douglas, Deborah             Coatesville               9.72   1 
 13 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven              9.76   4 
 14 Sullivan, Emma               Methacton                 9.78   3 
 15 Becattini, Gabby             Methacton                 9.86   2 
 16 Giampetro, Grace             Villa Maria               9.91   3 
 17 Mccarthy, Jessica            Haverford                10.30   4 
 18 Hicks, Amy                   Swenson                  10.41   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nugent, Leah                 Abington                  8.57  
  2 Walden, Emerald              Plymouth Whitema          8.75  
  3 Minella, Alicia              Unionville                9.31  
  4 Mason, Georgia               Upper Darby               9.35  
  5 Yankelev, Eliana             Lower Merion              9.37  
 -- Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven                DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Jody                  Quakertown                7.68q  3 
  2 White, Cierra                Eng & Science             7.72q  2 
  3 Burgess, Tymerah             Simon Gratz               7.77q  4 
  4 Darlington, Ashley           Northeast HS              8.00q  3 
  5 Muhammad, Shali              Paul Robeson              8.02q  1 
  6 Adams, Helen                 Coatesville               8.07q  4 
  7 Heath, Ciara                 Norristown                8.10   2 
  8 Watson, Rowanna              Norristown                8.11   2 
  9 Knowles, Maura               Gwynedd-Mercy             8.15   4 
 10 Rivers, Liz                  Upper Darby               8.16   4 
 11 Jacques, Sydnee              North Penn                8.16   1 
 12 Keen, Erin                   Villa Joseph Mar          8.18   1 
 13 Mcmahin, Meghan              Pennsbury                 8.24   2 
 14 Hinter, Ade                  Bensalem                  8.28   1 
 15 Brenker, Logan               Conwell Egan              8.28   3 
 16 Weldon, Courtney             Bishop McDevitt           8.30   3 
 17 Nawalinski, Victoria         Villa Joseph Mar          8.32   4 
 18 Woodall, Kenya               Coatesville               8.40   3 
 19 Williamson, Iris             Germantown Frien          8.43   2 
 20 Irving, Gabby                Garnet Valley             8.52   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Cierra                Eng & Science             7.61  
  2 Evans, Jody                  Quakertown                7.71  
  3 Burgess, Tymerah             Simon Gratz               7.79  
  4 Darlington, Ashley           Northeast HS              8.02  
  5 Adams, Helen                 Coatesville               8.05  
  6 Muhammad, Shali              Paul Robeson              8.06  
 
Event 4  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pennsbury  'A'                                     12:26.87  
  2 Strath Haven  'A'                                  12:33.64  
  3 Downingtown East  'A'                              12:34.95  
  4 Central Bucks East  'A'                            12:36.18  
  5 Haverford Township HS  'A'                         12:39.40  
  6 Boyertown  'A'                                     12:51.35  
  7 St. Hubert's  'A'                                  12:59.47  
  8 North Penn  'A'                                    13:06.16  
  9 Unionville  'A'                                    13:08.39  
 10 Central Bucks West  'A'                            13:13.21  
 11 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                               13:16.15  
 12 Central Bucks South  'A'                           13:19.63  
 13 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                           13:24.53  
 14 Upper Dublin  'A'                                  13:29.10  
 15 Pennridge  'A'                                     13:35.44  
 16 Methacton  'A'                                     13:43.00  
 17 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                         13:49.80  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Cierra                Eng & Science            25.06   4 
  2 Grasty, Nicole               Abington                 25.56   4 
  3 Burgess, Tymerah             Simon Gratz              25.97   4 
  4 Mcneill, Tioni               Upper Darby              26.25   3 
  5 House-Hay, Elena             Perkiomen Valley         26.26   2 
  6 Jackson, Katelyn             Cheltenham               26.36   4 
  7 Coleman, Hollis              Perkiomen Valley         26.48   2 
  8 Patrick, Leah                Villa Joseph Mar         26.54   3 
  9 Daniels, Elizabeth           CB East                  26.56   3 
 10 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Pennsbury                26.71   4 
 11 Hodge, Diamond               Girls' High              26.97   3 
 12 Mason, Kristina              Cheltenham               27.01   1 
 13 Sheehan, Lindsay             Pennridge                27.17   2 
 14 Gifford, Megan               Lansdale Cath            27.22   3 
 15 Van Zant, Allison            Penncrest                27.27   2 
 16 Worrell, Abbie               Ridley                   27.49   2 
 17 Streahle, Emily              William Tennent          27.53   1 
 18 Fry, Melanie                 Wissahickon              27.69   1 
 19 Accurso, Jessie              CB South                 28.42   1 
 20 Golden, Brianna              Interboro                28.85   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellis-Watson, Taylor         Springside               58.26   4 
  2 Matthews, Jordan             Abington                 58.61   4 
  3 Harris-Quillen, Imani        Swenson                  59.61   3 
  4 Evans, Alicia                Quakertown               59.63   4 
  5 Burke, Sharmaine             Upper Darby            1:00.15   3 
  6 Beyan, Lynnese               Upper Darby            1:00.25   4 
  7 Ben-Joseph, Sherry           CB West                1:00.73   4 
  8 Durrell, Jacine              Phoenixville           1:00.78   3 
  9 Smith, Rohwanna              Norristown             1:01.10   2 
 10 Watkins, Christal            Norristown             1:01.30   1 
 11 Horner, Jenn                 CB South               1:01.42   3 
 12 Wilson, Jada                 Upper Merion           1:01.43   2 
 13 Rankin, Alexis               Hatboro Horsham        1:01.47   2 
 14 Vithayathil, Nina            Episcopal Acad         1:01.78   3 
 15 Saal-Ridpath, Kaitlyn        Methacton              1:01.87   2 
 16 Minella, Alicia              Unionville             1:01.89   4 
 17 Stephanou, Alexandra         Marple Newto           1:02.23   1 
 18 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Central       1:02.25   1 
 19 Alexander, Latonia           Penncrest              1:02.87   1 
 20 Diehl, Brittney              Haverford              1:03.04   2 
 21 Carpenter, Stevie            Interboro              1:03.90   2 
 -- Keyser, Katie                Garnet Valley               DQ   3  false start
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma                 Gwynedd-Mercy          2:13.09  
  2 Wilkinson, Elyse             Penn Charter           2:13.34  
  3 Rheiner, Lindsay             CR North               2:14.16  
  4 Carcella, Taylor             D-Town East            2:18.32  
  5 Selheimer, Heather           North Penn             2:18.95  
  6 Seykora, Maria               Acad Notre Dame        2:19.58  
  7 Nappi, Katie                 Acad Notre Dame        2:20.97  
  8 Augustyn, Janie              WC Henderson           2:21.71  
  9 Gervais, Alex                CB West                2:22.15  
 10 Ramadane, Dina               Conestoga              2:22.45  
 11 Heinicke, Kaelyn             CR North               2:24.27  
 12 Flynn, Rachel                Arch Carroll           2:24.47  
 13 Carr, Rachel                 Phoenixville           2:24.89  
 14 Fleyshman, Michelle          Lower Moreland         2:26.54  
 15 Mcgroaty, Liz                Garnet Valley          2:27.77  
 16 Mcnally, Frances             Springfield Delc       2:28.54  
 17 Twomey, Brenna               Villa Joseph Mar       2:29.29  
 18 Kerr, Bryn Erin              CB West                2:31.66  
 19 Hajnik, Nicole               Great Valley           2:37.52  
 20 Wilson, Regina               Saint Basil            2:44.36  
 
Event 8  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Tori                Pennridge              5:09.53  
  2 Holl, Sarah                  Upper Dublin           5:09.66  
  3 Mahony, Emma                 Villa Joseph Mar       5:11.78  
  4 Dougherty, Siobhan           Acad Notre Dame        5:22.99  
  5 Hoffman, Patricia            Mt Saint Joe           5:24.30  
  6 Weiler, Biz                  D-Town East            5:24.80  
  7 McGarrity, Megan             Saint Basil            5:24.86  
  8 Serletti, Lacey              Lower Merion           5:30.86  
  9 Hjelm, Britta                Conestoga              5:34.05  
 10 Angello, Marella             Boyertown              5:37.38  
 11 Haering, Samantha            CB South               5:41.24  
 12 Brown, Andrea                Eng & Science          5:43.29  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Upper Darby  'A'                                    1:45.47   5 
  2 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                      1:46.55   5 
  3 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'                  1:47.17   4 
  4 Cheltenham  'A'                                     1:47.33   4 
  5 Coatesville  'A'                                    1:47.56   5 
  6 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                          1:48.65   2 
  7 North Penn  'A'                                     1:48.69   3 
  8 Pennsbury  'A'                                      1:48.83   3 
  9 Norristown  'A'                                     1:48.84   1 
 10 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                            1:49.28   3 
 11 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             1:49.52   4 
 12 Central Bucks West  'A'                             1:49.58   1 
 13 Downingtown East  'A'                               1:49.84   4 
 14 Northeast HS  'A'                                   1:49.92   2 
 15 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         1:50.06   1 
 16 Strath Haven  'A'                                   1:50.29   4 
 17 Conestoga  'A'                                      1:50.56   2 
 18 Central Bucks East  'A'                             1:50.67   5 
 19 Engineering & Science  'A'                          1:50.91   3 
 20 Central Bucks South  'A'                            1:51.02   1 
 21 Pennridge  'A'                                      1:51.03   1 
 22 Simon Gratz  'A'                                    1:51.11   2 
 23 Methacton  'A'                                      1:52.86   3 
 24 Penncrest  'A'                                      1:53.65   2 
 25 Chester  'A'                                        1:58.64   1 
 26 Quakertown  'A'                                     1:59.00   5 
 
Event 10  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGovern, Meghan             North Penn            10:08.62  
  2 Stewart, Kathleen            CR South              10:39.93  
  3 Scott, Kate                  CR North              10:41.03  
  4 Meehan, Tess                 Haverford             10:41.83  
  5 Eder, Veronica               CB East               10:44.39  
  6 Manning-smith, Leigh         WC Henderson          10:55.28  
  7 Iatarola, Meghan             CB West               11:01.32  
  8 Greenwood, Kristen           Episcopal Acad        11:02.57  
  9 Simpson, Anna                Boyertown             11:02.71  
 10 Auteri, Alyssa               Villa Maria           11:07.14  
 11 Wheeler, Megan               D-Town East           11:19.66  
 12 Waight, Abby                 CB West               11:19.74  
 13 McDonald, Elizabeth          Country Day           11:28.62  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abington  'A'                                       4:01.14   4 
  2 Central Bucks West  'A'                             4:03.55   4 
  3 Strath Haven  'A'                                   4:06.73   3 
  4 Methacton  'A'                                      4:07.14   3 
  5 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'                  4:07.33   2 
  6 Cheltenham  'A'                                     4:07.35   2 
  7 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             4:08.68   3 
  8 Upper Darby  'A'                                    4:08.97   4 
  9 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         4:09.13   1 
 10 Council Rock South  'A'                             4:09.36   4 
 11 North Penn  'A'                                     4:09.66   4 
 12 Phoenixville Area  'A'                              4:09.94   1 
 13 Pennsbury  'A'                                      4:10.38   3 
 14 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                                4:11.13   4 
 15 Council Rock North  'A'                             4:11.80   1 
 16 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                      4:12.71   2 
 17 Haverford Township HS  'A'                          4:12.89   3 
 18 Conestoga  'A'                                      4:12.90   1 
 19 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  4:14.15   2 
 20 Pennridge  'A'                                      4:14.74   2 
 21 Central  'A'                                        4:17.49   1 
 22 Downingtown East  'A'                               4:17.81   3 
 23 Penncrest  'A'                                      4:19.33   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jordan             Abington              18-11.25  
  2 Eustache, Medeline           Upper Darby           18-08.00  
  3 Brenker, Logan               Conwell Egan          18-03.00  
  4 Becattini, Gabby             Methacton             17-10.00  
  5 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Central      17-09.25  
  6 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven          17-08.00  
  7 Bresnahan, Michelle          Villa Joseph Mar      17-07.50  
  8 Michelson, Yuwen             Strath Haven          17-02.25  
  9 Sidney, Shalaya              Paul Robeson          17-01.00  
 10 Harris, Shirmari             Simon Gratz           16-11.75  
 11 Coleman, Hollis              Perkiomen Valley      16-11.25  
 12 Rosenberger, Olivia          Gwynedd-Mercy         16-10.00  
 13 Watkins, Christal            Norristown            16-08.00  
 14 Worrell, Abbie               Ridley                16-07.25  
 15 Saxena, Ritu                 Methacton             16-05.75  
 16 Nowoswiat, Rachel            Penncrest             16-04.50  
 17 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby           16-03.75  
 18 Kuhn, Danielle               CB East               16-02.25  
 19 Catania, Katie               Methacton             16-00.00  
 20 Suhl, Shannon                Upper Perkiomen       15-09.00  
 20 Adams, Helen                 Coatesville           15-09.00  
 -- Descano, Christina           Marple Newto              FOUL  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becattini, Gabby             Methacton             37-09.00  
  2 Hodge, Diamond               Girls' High           36-11.25  
  3 McCoubrie, Katie             Conestoga             36-10.75  
  4 Brenker, Logan               Conwell Egan          36-03.75  
  5 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven          35-09.75  
  6 Jones, Nazirah               Penn Wood             35-05.25  
  7 Fornwald, Alisa              Girls' High           35-03.00  
  8 Matsinger, Jessica           Great Valley          34-07.00  
  9 Grasty, Ebony                Wissahickon           34-06.25  
 10 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby           34-06.00  
 11 Holley, Laurelle             Strath Haven          34-05.00  
 12 Weidman, Katie               Plymouth Whitema      33-08.25  
 13 Catania, Katie               Methacton             33-05.75  
 14 Clarke, Elizabeth            Strath Haven          32-10.50  
 15 Ballaron, Shelby             D-Town East           32-10.25  
 16 Bailey, Lauren               Conestoga             31-08.25  
 -- Nesmith, Amani               Swenson                   FOUL  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Anne                Pennridge              5-06.00  
  2 Stuetz, Kelley Anne          Cheltenham             5-04.00  
  3 Morgan, Taylor               Upper Dublin           5-02.00  
  4 Uzdzinski, Taylor            CR South              J5-02.00  
  5 Yankelev, Eliana             Lower Merion          J5-02.00  
  6 Edwards, Tanise              Northeast HS           5-00.00  
  7 Knowles, Maura               Gwynedd-Mercy         J5-00.00  
  8 Gross, Katherine             Mt Saint Joe          J5-00.00  
  9 Sittler, Nicole              D-Town East            4-10.00  
 10 Geating, Christina           Abington              J4-10.00  
 11 Suelke, Lauren               Quakertown             4-08.00  
 11 Sampson, Catherine           D-Town East            4-08.00  
 13 Anderson, Erica              Arch Prendergast      J4-08.00  
 14 Hay, Sarah                   Haverford             J4-08.00  
 15 Smith, Bea                   Garnet Valley         J4-08.00  
 15 Przybylowski, Katrina        Pennridge             J4-08.00  
 17 Rohrbaugh, Mary Kate         Villa Joseph Mar      J4-08.00  
 17 Matsinger, Jessica           Great Valley          J4-08.00  
 19 Woodall, Kenya               Coatesville            4-06.00  
 19 Albertson, Alyson            Neshaminy              4-06.00  
 19 Saxena, Ritu                 Methacton              4-06.00  
 19 Dunn, Bridget                Upper Dublin           4-06.00  
 -- Hilbert, Kelly               Acad Notre Dame             NH  
 -- Lynch, Sarah                 Mt Saint Joe                NH  
 -- Oleshytsky, Lexi             North Penn                  NH  
 
Event 15  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorenflo, Haley              Plymouth Whitema      11-00.00  
  2 Sullivan, Emma               Methacton             10-00.00  
  2 Giampetro, Grace             Villa Maria           10-00.00  
  4 Reibold, Nicole              Hatboro Horsham      J10-00.00  
  5 Benninghoff, Amanda          CR South               9-06.00  
  6 Benner, Maddie               Phoenixville          J9-06.00  
  7 Nagele, Stacey               Quakertown            J9-06.00  
  8 Goral, Victoria              CB West                9-00.00  
  9 Murphy, Erin                 CR South               8-06.00  
  9 Thomas, Kayla                Springfield Delc       8-06.00  
  9 Levi, Caroline               Great Valley           8-06.00  
  9 Razzano, Ashley              Garnet Valley          8-06.00  
  9 Schatz, Jacqui               Methacton              8-06.00  
  9 Szeto, Rachel                CR South               8-06.00  
 15 Beatty, Kristin              Methacton              8-00.00  
 -- Diamond, Anastasia           Pennsbury                   NH  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O Hara       40-03.25  
  2 Stewart, Christina           Upper Merion          37-10.00  
  3 Owens, Kayla                 WC Rustin             37-03.00  
  4 Harkins, Tayler              North Penn            35-02.00  
  5 Forcellini, Elizabeth        Gwynedd-Mercy         35-01.00  
  6 DiGiacobbe, Leah             Villa Joseph Mar      34-00.50  
  7 Broglie, Devon               CB East               34-00.00  
  8 Watson, Raven                Arch Prendergast      33-06.00  
  9 Nelson, Samantha             Conestoga             33-01.00  
 10 Erwin, Rachel                D-Town East           32-04.50  
 11 Tansecho, Maci               Perkiomen Valley      32-02.25  
 12 Mannings, Shanice            Ridley                31-01.00  
 13 Mason, Luci                  Abington              30-11.00  
 14 Hughes, Amanda               Arch Prendergast      30-10.00  
 15 Wethey, Allison              WC Rustin             30-03.00  
 16 McLaughlin, Melanie          Ridley                29-00.75  
 17 Johnson, Christine           North Penn            27-05.00  
 -- Wilson, Vicki                Strath Haven              FOUL