DVGTCA 1/06/12 @ Haverford Meet #4
60m dash Long Jump
Dendy, Maiya 9 padua 7.96/7.92 Michelson, Yuwen 11 shaven 16'07.50"
Steward, Jada 12 w cath 8.10/8.02 Shell, Imani 12 friends c 16'03"
Catania, Katie 12 methac 8.10/8.04 Hewer, Alexandra 10 boyer 16'00.25"
Giddings, Darlene 12 dobbins 8.44/8.17 Stecklein, Jessica 11 nesh 15'09.50"
Adams, Helen 12 coates 8.29/8.19 Jacques, Sydnee 11 n penn 15'08"
Worrell, Abbie 12 ridley 8.15/8.19 Brenker, Logan 12 cec 15'07.50"
Leace, Danielle 11 plymw 8.23/8.23 Jones, Naziah 12 p wood 15'06.25"
Jones, Nazira 12 p wood 8.29/8.29 Newkirk, Quadaisha 10 robes 15'04.25"
Cook, Ashlie 9 u dar 8.39/8.35 Catania, Katie 12 meth 15'03.75"
Rogers, NiNi 9 penns 8.35/8.39 Sharkey, Alison 11 ohara 15'00.50"
Hunter, Ade 10 bensal 8.39/8.45 House-Hay, Elaine 11 p valley 14'10.50"
Adkins, Cierra 11 hallah 8.42/8.49 Taub, Shannon 9 crocks 14'10"
Fry, Melanie 10 wissah 8.45 Buck, Colleen 12 ply white 14'09.50"
Stecklein, Jessica 11 nesham 8.46 Ryan, Kim 12 notre 14'09"
Accurso, Devan 10 cbsouth 8.47 Grasty, Ebony 12 wissa 14'07"
Shell, Imani 12 frcent 8.48 Davis, Noni 11 g friends 14'07"
McKay, Shante 12 dvt 8.52 Adams, Helen 12 coates 14'05.75"
Manchin, Karly 12 s hav 8.54 Rokius-Blaylock, Destaney 11 kennett 14'03.25"
Irving, Gabby 10 gar va 8.57 Foley, Kathleen 9 spr side 14'01"
Birch, Shania 10 ohara 8.56 Nimpson, Artina 12 bensal 14'01.50"
Johnson, Chloe 11 n penn 8.58 Hartman, Grace 10 crockn 14'00.50"
Nugent, Jess 10 a ryan 8.61 Buckley, Caroline 10 st basil 13'11.75"
Andrews, Taylor 11 eng sci 8.61 Freeman, Dasha 11 ridley 13'10.50"
Nawalinski, Tori 10 vjmar 8.62 Conway, Claire 9 padua 13'07"
Lee-Claxton, Turquoise 9 ne hs 8.65 Murdock, Melissa 9 dtowne 13'06"
Lockwood, Cherita 9 robes 8.78 Bunn, Maura 10 baldwin 13'05.50"
Nembhard, Brianna 9 mcdev 8.82 Scanlin, Sara 10 abp ryan 13'05.25"
Kenney, Michelle 10 dtowne 8.84 Lupica, Jane 9 vjm 13'03.75"
Nickens, Taylor 11 baldw 8.85 Crossland, Kamie 10 cbeast 13'03"
Cunningham, Diana 10 wchend 8.86 Shea, Steph 10 spring d 13'00.50"
Barbell, Robyn 11 hatb h 8.88 Son, Lauren 11 penncr 13'00.50"
Davison, Becca 11 cbeast 8.92 Shim, Anita 10 marple 12'08.75"
Bremier, Zoe 9 cbwest 8.95 Alexaki, Anecia 10 up mer 12'07"
Rogan, Katherine 11 ndame 8.99 Billy, Michelle 10 up dub 12'00.50"
Pham, Anna 9 marple 9.07 Furman, Missy 12 inter 12'00.50"
Criswell, Meghan 9 boyer 9.16 Cotter, Jessica 11 chichest 11'11.75"
Brierley, Sinead 9 sside 9.16 Levi, Alex 9 great v 11'09.75"
Rag-Walker, Aysha 10 spr-d 9.29 Williams, Kayla 10 george 11'09.25"
Grant, Briana 12 c egan 9.31 Shinkle, Julia 10 msja 11'04.50"
Johnson, Olivia 11 harrit 9.40 Fenstermacher, Adrienne 10 l cath 11'03.75"
Clarke, Tori 9 germfr 9.42 Margraff, Emily 9 wm ten 11'00.50"
Showers, Demi 10 gr val 9.44 Adegbasan, Ireti 9 hallah Foul
Amos, Heather 11 ftc 9.46 Johnson, Tarzah 12 up dar Foul
Richard, Maddie 9 w ten 9.55 Miskel, Victoria 12 pennsb Foul
Gannon, Robyn 10 prendie 9.64 McKoy, Shante 12 d val Pass
Campellone, Taylor 10 george 9.65
Corcoran, Brigid 11 msj 10.10 4 x 400m
Seeney, Tina NGS penncr 10.18 Strath Haven 4:07.60
Linton, Gabie 9 kennet 10.20 Villa Joseph Marie 4:11.13
Odrick, Nahdira 9 abingfr 10.21 Cardinal O'Hara 4:12.51
Yatsko, Kirsten 9 u mer 10.23 Council Rock South 4:13.41
Grant, Kiana 11 chiche 10.24 Notre Dame 4:15.91
Bakasa, Hanna 10 a park 10.29 Padua 4:16.31
Jacobs, Allison 9 u dub 10.33 Bensalem 4:17.41
Fenerty, Laura 10 l cath 10.59 Overbrook 4:17.76
Guiest, Ashland 10 dccc 10.76 Robeson 4:18.78
Bednarik, Erica 9 dtownw 10.81 Central Bucks South 4:19.63
Whitehead, Zymerra 10 nmt 10.98 George School 4:22.35
MacMillan, Bree 12 interb 11.17 North Penn 4:23.62
Central Bucks West 4:24.40
60m hurdles WC East 4:25.02
Williams, Katelynn 12 plymw 9.55/9.46 Archbishop Ryan 4:25.35
Lupica, Gina 11 vjmar 9.78/9.83 Springside 4:25.81
Shadle, Lizzy 12 methac 9.74/9.86 Coatesville 4:25.96
Grasty, Ebony 12 wissah 9.92/9.88 Upper Darby 4:27.21
McCarthy, Jess 11 havfd 10.24/10.33 Downingtown West 4:27.33
Zoch, Michelle 12 s hav 10.39/10.35 Penncrest 4:28.17
Hludzinski, Sara 10 penns 10.45/10.36 Boyertown 4:29.00
Canavaro, Natasha 11 penncr 10.44/10.37 Henderson 4:31.21
Swanepoel, Megan 11 dtowne 10.37/10.46 Upper Dublin 4:37.35
Pellechia, Carley 10 n penn 10.44/10.63 Neshaminy 4:39.07
Reid, Natasha 11 u dar 10.56/10.72 Germantown Friends 4:40.58
Thompson, Adriane 10 pwood 10.65/10.92 Great Valley 4:40.71
Anderson, Erica 12 prendie 10.68 Upper Moreland 4:40.90
Brown, Allisyn 11 ne hs 10.74 Downingtown East 4:41.39
O'Leary, Gabby 11 l mer 10.76 Wissahickon 4:41.54
Bedwell, Kylie 10 interb 10.89 Marple Newtown 4:41.70
Ricker, Morgan 12 ridley 10.91 Garnet Valley 4:43.27
Alston, Leslie 10 nmt 10.97 Mt. St. Joes 4:43.28
Keir, Kayla 11 ohara 11.05 Interboro 4:43.70
McKnight, Briana 11 chiche 11.09 Baldwin 4:45.27
Gilson, Meredith 11 c rocks 11.21 Harriton  4:45.66
Lucey, Haley 10 padua 11.22 Springfield - D 4:46.68
Duane, Emily 9 coates 11.24 Haverford 4:47.41
Kearsley, Leah 11 a ryan 11.42 Hallahan 4:50.07
Shim, Anita 10 marple 11.49 Central Bucks East 4:50.51
O'Donnell, Quinn 10 hatb h 11.70 Upper Merion 4:51.28
Moore, Lee Ann 11 boyer 11.82 Archbishop Carroll 4:52.82
Grissinger, Alexa 11 msj 11.82 St. Basil Academy 4:53.58
Whetzel, Kaelyn 9 spr-d 12.06 William Tennent 4:54.79
Stitt, Victoria 12 abingf 12.17 Kennett 4:58.17
Dawyot, Joanna 11 kennet 12.33 Archbishop Prendie 5:06.60
Hoyt, Laura 11 s bas 12.35 Chichester 5:08.43
Meadows, Megan 9 wchend 12.51 West Catholic 5:12.89
Johnson, Ambria 10 hallah 12.72 Plymouth Whitemarsh 5:17.76
Graham, Paige 11  a park 13.06 Penn Wood 5:23.30
King, Jamie 11 nesham dnf Engineering & Science 5:30.25
Carroll, Katherine 11 ndame dnf Abington Friends 5:37.24
Maguire, Amie 12 gar v dnr Academy Park 6:03.50
Phoenixville DNR
200m
Williams, Caela 11 pwood 26.34 4 x 800m
Woodall, Kenya 12 coates 26.52 Methacton 9:41.28
Jackson, Katelyn 10 sside 26.73 Henderson 9:42.71
Branch, Jamila 10 cbwest 26.93 Villa Joseph Marie 9:54.92
Keyser, Katie 10 gar v 27.36 North Penn 9:55.17
Worrell, Abbie 12 ridley 27.54 Strath Haven 9:56.08
Shadle, Lizzy 12 methac 27.69 Council Rock North 9:59.96
Godsey, Taylor 9 ohara 27.81 Pennsbury 10:03.48
Streahle, Emily 12 w ten 28.01 Council Rock South 10:07.74
Whitmarsh, Alana 12 padua 28.34 Robeson 10:10.89
Lupica, Jane 9 vjmar 28.52 Mt. St. Joes 10:11.01
Christian, Cydney 9 u dub 28.53 Padua 10:20.74
Cerankawski, Kacey 12 nesham 28.56 Penncrest 10:32.19
Williamson, Iris 12 germfr 28.73 Phoenixville 10:34.51
Hansen, Kelsey 12 s hav 28.81 Penn Wood 10:34.70
Blume, Johanna 12 penns 28.90 Hatboro Horsham 10:46.56
Toland, Stephanie 10 havfd 29.36 Lower Merion 10:59.03
Peters, Shane 12 u dar 29.38 Coatesville 11:14.1
Gross, Katie 11 msj 29.38 Abington Friends 11:17.9
Alston, Leslie 10 nmt 29.39 Interboro 11:17.9
Miller, Jess 12 u mor 29.45 Haverford 11:25.9
Longshore, Meghan 12 c rocks 29.45 Ridley 11:30.1
Barbour, Amira 10 bensal 29.47 Plymouth Whitemarsh 11:30.4
McClellan, Ebony 10 interb 29.67 Neshaminy 11:36.6
Sarm, Jillian 11 n penn 29.86 Bensalem 11:43.4
Verica, Emily 10 spr-d 29.94 William Tennent 11:50.3
Duncan, Lexus 10 penncr 30.07 Central Bucks East 11:59.9
Hickey, Colleen 12 ndame 30.07 Downigntown East 12:03.7
Schwartz, Hannah 10 l mer 30.15 St. Basil Academy 12:09.8
Um, Julia 12 george 30.33 Perkiomen Valley 12:32.3
King, Amber 10 ne hs 30.38 Chichester 12:48.1
Geurrero, Amirah 11 prendie 30.43 George School 13:10.9
Agudu, Setria 11 dtowne 30.86 Hallahan 15:55.8
Reddy, Nakesha 10 robes 30.98 Archbishop Ryan DQ
Gambrell, Porsha 12 hallah 32.00
Pham, Veronica 9 marple 32.32 DMR
Wiggins, Morgan 11 wceast 32.52 Notre Dame 12:36.01
Kamara, Mamaka 9 a park 32.53 Central Bucks South 13:03.04
Heary, Shelby 12 plymw 32.61 Boyertown 13:03.44
Mantelmacher, Eliza 9 baldw 33.07 Garnet Valley 13:03.77
Waddell, Sophie 9 wchend 33.64 Upper Merion 13:10.06
King, Safiyyah 10 eng sci 33.69 Cheltenham 13:20.49
Chui, Ariel 10 u mer 34.00 Germantown Friends 13:21.52
Romanoff, Ashley 10 gr val 34.17 Upper Darby 13:25.83
Gerhart, Emily 10 boyer 34.33 Harriton 13:36.39
Height, Dejuene 12  overb 34.73 Upper Dublin 13:36.89
Baluarte, Carly 9 l cath 35.04 Germantown Academy 13:37.20
Ross, Monica 9 abingf 35.37 Springfield - D 13:41.29
Gotowski, Sam 11 dccc 37.34 Cardinal O'Hara 13:48.92
Marschke, Kim 12 cbeast 37.76 Central Bucks West 14:08.25
Great Valley 14:40.58
300m Kennett 14:49.88
Briggs, Yavah 10 dobbins 45.43 Archbishop Prendie 14:50.41
Hess, Camryn 12 dtownw 45.87 Upper Moreland 14:56.95
McKnight, Briana 11 chiche 45.99 Downingtown West 15:03.52
Burker, Katherine 12 c rocks 46.27 Marple Newtown 15:28.63
Eberz, Megan 12 cbsouth 46.41 Wissahickon 15:49.09
Brady, Erin 11 a ryan 46.54 Baldwin 16:38.89
Newby, Kerry 12 carroll 46.84
Mulbah, Angeline 12 wissah 46.60
Jennings, Lilly 9 phoen 48.40
Elliot, Marta 12 harrit 50.46
Coleman, Charlene 10 w cath 50.47
Nembhard, Brianna 9 mcdev 51.17
Chandler, Kaelin 11 kennett 51.33
Melendez, Amanda 10 c egan 51.73
Buxbaum, Rebecca 9 friends 53.77
Fox, Sarah 9 s bas 54.50
800m
Wilson, Allie 10 s hav 2:21.43
Meehan, Sophia 12 havfd 2:21.85
Kerr, Bryn Erin 12 cbwest 2:25.96
Heineke, Kaelyn 10 c rockn 2:27.31
Berneski, Sam 12 cbsouth 2:27.36
Hanna, Bridget 12 ndame 2:27.56
Eisman, Amanda 12 wchend 2:31.63
Balla, Natala 12 bensal 2:32.50
Panella, Karlee 9 padua 2:34.65
Murphy, Kyla 10 vjmar 2:34.83
Jackson, Siani 9 robes 2:35.13
Fry, Melanie 10 wissah 2:37.40
Nicholas, Amanda 11 c rocks 2:38.03
Benecke, Anna 10 l cath 2:39.36
Ionescu, Lucile 9 u dib 2:40.74
Wallace, Meghan 11 n penn 2:40.79
Olherich, Cardine 11 perk v 2:45.25
Dever, Jackie 9 marple 2:45.32
Sanchez, Lucia 11 msj 2:47.44
Iding, Emerald 11 stownw 2:48.06
Gundy, Ajee 11 dobbins 2:49.64
O'Sullivan, Ciara 9 carroll 2:49.97
DelGrosso, Julia 10 ohara 2:50.34
Nicoletti, Francesca 10 baldw 2:51.41
Donavon, Maureen 10 frcent 2:51.55
Veznedaroglu, Lauren 12 pennch 2:51.79
Lamb, Johanna 10 coates 2:52.10
McMonaglel, Mary Kate 10 nesham 2:54.40
Cowden, Jill 11 u mor 2:55.45
Fitzgerald, Hannah 11 u dar 2:55.75
Plick, Natalie 12 l mer 2:56.00
Doron, Emily 10 penns 2:59.64
Lewis, Autumn 9 ne hs 3:00.35
Monel, Cashmiere 12 overb 3:01.07
Fisher, Taylor 12 interb 3:03.07
McDermott, Grace 9 prendie 3:03.59
DeJesus, Ana 9 hallah 3:14.27
Barnes, Keynyia 12 eng sci 3:14.72
Auer, Stephanie 9 dtowne 3:17.74
Moxey, Terae 9 mcdev 3:18.12
Sanogo, Terez 11 abingf 3:18.29
Ireland, Amanda 12 gr val 3:26.50
Forster, Taylor 9 s bas dnr
1000m
Hooven, MaKenzie 9 a ryan 3:22.24
Conway, Maddie 10 penncr 3:24.24
Brennan, Liz 10 ridley 3:24.54
Schumaker, Emily 9 boyer 3:25.94
Lincoln, Samantha 11 harrit 3:35.64
Smith, Tamara 12 u mer 3:35.84
Rothwell, Tyzhae 10 chiche 3:37.71
Dye, Cece 10 germfr 3:39.28
Issackman, Alyssa 11 sside 3:49.97
Austin, Morgan 11 kennet 3:54.31
Niemann, Valerie 11 dccc 3:57.77
Elliot, Alexis 10 plymw 4:28.31
Mile
Grossman, Hannah 12 s hav 5:08.90
Meehan, Tess 11 havfd 5:13.37
Stewart, Kathleen 12 c rocks 5:21.16
Chang, Grace 11 penncr 5:27.77
Skinner, Cathryn 11 pennch 5:32.37
Boulger, Kelly 10 coates 5:33.91
Brackett, Gabby 12 bensal 5:34.36
Twomey, Brenna 10 vjmar 5:40.16
Iatarola, Meghan 10 cbwest 5:40.20
Dougherty, Siobhan 11 ndame 5:42.40
Bixler, Maddie 9 wchend 5:43.14
Finfrock, Lisa 12 kennet 5:44.72
Haering, Samantha 12 cbsouth 5:49.44
Wheeler, Megan 10 dtowne 5:53.75
Valenti, Ali 9 n penn 6:01.82
Kelly, Kristen 12 germfr 6:03.46
Mitchell, Caroline 10 wissah 6:07.31
O'Neill, Megan 12 ridley 6:18.29
Geida, Sam 11 marple 6:19.74
Pachuda, Angel 12 wceast 6:20.20
Sheard, Tamahra 12 u mer 6:24.38
Weber, Nina 11 harrit 6:28.75
Vitale, Kaelyn 10 cbeast 6:34.08
Oxner, Carolyn 12 prendie 6:36.34
Petrella, Jen 11 gar va 6:40.32
Reiche, Madeline 9 msj 6:42.84
Bond, AvonLea 12 u dar 6:45.68
Tanzer, Rachel 12 george 7:01.95
Scanlin, Sarah 10 a ryan 7:03.23
Polansky, Bridget 11 mcdev 7:03.83
Dominick, Nicole 10 a park 7:41.99
Anderson, Christina 9 hallah 8:23.46
3000m
McDonald, Elizabeth 12 s heart 10:23.73
Herman, Ann 12 penns 10:25.68
Scott, Kate 12 c rockn 10:38.85
Smith, Courtney 10 unionv 10:41.98
Finn, Britt 10 u mor 11:13.56
Larson, Kelly 11  nesham 11:14.77
Loftus, Tabi 10 dtownw 11:16.45
Spadaccini, Angie 10 padua 11:39.63
Mabone, Judy 10 w ten 11:40.09
Piraino, Justine 10 ohara 11:54.64
Saxon, Morgan 11 boyer 12:00.46
Ionescu, Adelie 10  u dub 12:16.15
Hanson, Noel 10 interb 12:17.26
Santangelo, Maria 9 s bas 12:24.56
Fortkis, Erica 10 c egan 12:52.01
Chen-Ogorek, Sara 10 sside 13:26.15
Fisher, Rebecca 11 abingf 13:58.67