DVGTCA Meet of Champions - 2/17/2012
2/17/2012
Results
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Jody-Ann              Quakertown                7.66q  4 
  2 Steward, Jada                West Catholic             7.76q  1 
  3 Nesmith, Amani               Swenson                   7.86q  3 
  4 Pinkney, Natalia             Pennridge                 7.87q  4 
  5 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Pennsbury                 7.89q  2 
  6 Chapman, Taylor              Pennridge                 7.90q  2 
  7 Leace, Danielle              P W                       7.96   4 
  8 Watson, Rowanna              Norristown                7.98   1 
  9 Noell, Tehya                 E & S                     8.06   3 
 10 Worrell, Abbie               Ridley                    8.07   3 
 11 Bell, Alexis                 Norristown                8.08   1 
 12 Jones, Ivy                   Strath Haven              8.12   4 
 13 Korr, Jasmine                Quakertown                8.12   1 
 14 Daniels, Elizabeth           CB East                   8.14   2 
 15 Nawalinski, Victoria         Villa Joseph Mar          8.19   1 
 16 Catania, Katie               Methacton                 8.20   3 
 17 Sharpe, Mattesha             Chester                   8.23   4 
 18 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley              8.28   3 
 19 Giddings, Darlene            Dobbins Tech              8.35   2 
 20 Christian, Cydney            Upper Dublin              8.46   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Jody-Ann              Quakertown                7.61  
  2 Nesmith, Amani               Swenson                   7.77  
  3 Steward, Jada                West Catholic             7.79  
  4 Pinkney, Natalia             Pennridge                 7.82  
  5 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Pennsbury                 7.89  
  6 Chapman, Taylor              Pennridge                 8.02  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steward, Jada                West Catholic            25.71   3 
  2 Harris-Quillen, Imani        Swenson                  25.74   3 
  3 Woodall, Kenya               Coatesville              25.79   3 
  4 Jackson, Katelyn             Springside               25.80   3 
  5 Dangerfield, Evan            Prendergast              26.34   2 
  6 Daniels, Elizabeth           CB East                  26.47   1 
  7 Bell, Alexis                 Norristown               26.49   1 
  8 Branch, Jamila               CB West                  26.51   2 
  9 Hodge, Diamond               Girls' High              26.54   2 
 10 Worrell, Abbie               Ridley                   26.82   1 
 11 Godsey, Taylor               O Hara                   27.23   1 
 12 Spriggs, Braxton             Paul Robeson             27.25   2 
 13 Noell, Tehya                 E & S                    27.26   2 
 14 Dumas, Alana                 Episcopal Acad           27.70   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Caela              Penn Wood                58.76   3 
  2 Thomas, Markeeta             Swenson                  58.82   3 
  3 Unouha, Uchechi              Pennsbury                59.73   3 
  4 Bertino, Jillian             Boyertown              1:00.12   2 
  5 Dever, Sara                  Prendergast            1:00.21   3 
  6 Arbogast, Katie              Penncrest              1:00.32   3 
  7 House-Hay, Elena             Perk Valley            1:00.40   2 
  8 Deacon, Natalie              W C Henderson          1:00.64   2 
  9 Kochendoerfer, Anja          W C East               1:01.18   2 
 10 Williams, Khayla             Upper Darby            1:01.27   1 
 11 Rogers, Nini                 Pennsbury              1:01.34   2 
 12 Patrick, Leah                Villa Joseph Mar       1:01.35   1 
 13 Nesmith, Sierra              Girls' High            1:01.38   2 
 14 Knauer, Kelly                CB East                1:01.76   1 
 15 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Central       1:02.87   1 
 16 Hughes, Stephanie            Villa Joseph Mar       1:02.92   1 
 -- Newkirk, Quadaisha           Paul Robeson                FS   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma                 Gwynedd-Mercy          2:12.30  
  2 Nappi, Katie                 Notre Dame             2:18.88  
  3 Flynn, Rachel                Carroll                2:19.80  
  4 Castaldi, Danielle           D-Town East            2:20.31  
  5 Towell, Devon                W C East               2:20.91  
  6 Carr, Rachel                 Phoenixville           2:22.40  
  7 Kwapinski, Alexa             CB South               2:22.47  
  8 Heinicke, Kaelyn             CR North               2:22.96  
  9 Lamoureux, Lauren            Prendergast            2:22.97  
 10 Berneski, Samantha           CB South               2:23.39  
 11 Lahetta, Meridith            CB East                2:23.40  
 12 Hoffman, Patricia            Mt St Joseph           2:23.70  
 13 Hanna, Bridget               Notre Dame             2:26.49  
 14 Cicione, Marissa             O Hara                 2:26.82  
 15 Dougherty, Siobhan           Notre Dame             2:36.54  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sargent, Sara                Pennsbury              5:00.29  
  2 McGovern, Meghan             North Penn             5:00.48  
  3 Sheva, Marissa               Pennridge              5:07.49  
  4 Gerlach, Tori                Pennridge              5:11.10  
  5 Holl, Sarah                  Upper Dublin           5:14.00  
  6 Mahony, Emma                 Villa Joseph Mar       5:16.01  
  7 Skinner, Cathryn             Penn Charter           5:16.07  
  8 Boulger, Kelly               Coatesville            5:22.72  
  9 Greenwood, Kristen           Episcopal Acad         5:39.67  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seykora, Maria               Notre Dame            10:09.96  
  2 McDonald, Elizabeth          Country Day           10:34.51  
  3 Scott, Kate                  CR North              10:39.73  
  4 Bucci, Angel                 Upper Darby           10:41.02  
  5 Chang, Grace                 Penncrest             10:41.36  
  6 Stewart, Kathleen            CR South              10:47.28  
  7 Sheva, Caitlyn               Pennridge             10:54.93  
  8 Larson, Kelly                Neshaminy             11:13.87  
  9 Finn, Brittany               Upper Moreland        11:20.64  
 10 Simpson, Anna                Boyertown             11:26.65  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Katelynn           P W                       9.02q  2 
  2 Yankelev, Eliana             Lower Merion              9.04q  2 
  3 Hicks, Amy                   Swenson                   9.29q  1 
  4 Coley, Kayla                 Cheltenham                9.31q  3 
  5 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven              9.32q  3 
  6 McDowell, Paige              CR South                  9.42q  1  9.418
  7 Mathis, Nicolette            Cheltenham                9.42   4  9.420
  8 Thomas, Markeeta             Swenson                   9.58   4 
  9 Martin, Jenny                Methacton                 9.59   1 
 10 Serratore, Nikki             Methacton                 9.60   2 
 11 Lupica, Gina                 Villa Joseph Mar          9.60   4 
 12 Giampetro, Grace             Villa Maria               9.62   1 
 13 Grasty, Ebony                Wissahickon               9.69   3 
 14 Mapa, Christina              Unionville                9.96   3 
 15 Morabito, Lauren             Great Valley             10.11   4 
 16 Zoch, Michelle               Strath Haven             10.13   1 
 17 Mccarthy, Jessica            Haverford                10.15   2 
 18 Shadle, Lizzy                Methacton                10.16   2 
 19 Murphy, Sophie               Strath Haven             10.31   4 
 20 Damon, Sara                  Pennridge                11.75   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coley, Kayla                 Cheltenham                8.99  
  2 Williams, Katelynn           P W                       9.04  
  3 Yankelev, Eliana             Lower Merion              9.05  
  4 Hicks, Amy                   Swenson                   9.09  
  5 McDowell, Paige              CR South                  9.33  
  6 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven              9.51  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                      1:44.30   5 
  2 Pennridge  'A'                                      1:44.94   5 
  3 Central Bucks East  'A'                             1:47.54   4 
  4 Strath Haven  'A'                                   1:47.72   4 
  5 Coatesville  'A'                                    1:47.97   5 
  6 Council Rock South  'A'                             1:48.20   4 
  7 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             1:48.28   3 
  8 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'                  1:48.54   5 
  9 Penncrest  'A'                                      1:48.80   2 
 10 Pennsbury  'A'                                      1:48.90   5 
 11 Cheltenham  'A'                                     1:48.95   4 
 12 Upper Dublin  'A'                                   1:48.98   2 
 13 Upper Darby  'A'                                    1:49.00   3 
 14 Neshaminy  'A'                                      1:49.20   1 
 15 North Penn  'A'                                     1:49.22   3 
 16 Norristown  'A'                                     1:49.27   2 
 17 Girls' High  'A'                                    1:49.91   4 
 18 Downingtown East  'A'                               1:50.10   3 
 19 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                                1:50.35   3 
 20 Methacton  'A'                                      1:51.63   1 
 21 Bensalem  'A'                                       1:55.30   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Bucks West  'A'                             4:03.52   4 
  2 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                      4:03.70   4 
  3 Strath Haven  'A'                                   4:04.04   4 
  4 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'                  4:05.65   4 
  5 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                          4:07.49   3 
  6 Penn Wood  'A'                                      4:08.22   4 
  7 Pennridge  'A'                                      4:08.29   1 
  8 Bensalem  'A'                                       4:08.37   2 
  9 Downingtown East  'A'                               4:08.44   2 
 10 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                                4:08.63   2 
 11 George School  'A'                                  4:09.05   2 
 12 West Chester Henderson  'A'                         4:09.27   2 
 13 Council Rock South  'A'                             4:09.41   3 
 14 Episcopal Academy  'A'                              4:09.60   1 
 15 Pennsbury  'A'                                      4:10.62   4 
 16 Methacton  'A'                                      4:10.77   3 
 17 Penncrest  'A'                                      4:11.13   1 
 18 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             4:11.59   3 
 19 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                            4:12.83   1 
 20 Central Bucks East  'A'                             4:12.91   3 
 21 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  4:21.55   3 
 22 North Penn  'A'                                     4:22.39   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          9:21.24  
  2 Pennridge  'A'                                      9:22.15  
  3 Downingtown East  'A'                               9:23.87  
  4 Strath Haven  'A'                                   9:31.19  
  5 Methacton  'A'                                      9:34.52  
  6 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  9:35.25  
  7 North Penn  'A'                                     9:35.42  
  8 Council Rock North  'A'                             9:36.92  
  9 West Chester Henderson  'A'                         9:43.16  
 10 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             9:52.90  
 11 Council Rock South  'A'                             9:54.08  
 12 Pennsbury  'A'                                     10:00.25  
 13 Unionville  'A'                                    10:00.55  
 14 Penncrest  'A'                                     10:07.29  
 15 Central Bucks West  'A'                            10:25.61  
 16 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                           10:35.41  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strath Haven  'A'                                  12:26.65  
  2 Haverford Township HS  'A'                         12:32.06  
  3 Unionville  'A'                                    12:44.75  
  4 Central Bucks West  'A'                            12:45.05  
  5 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                           12:45.43  
  6 Central Bucks South  'A'                           12:45.90  
  7 Downingtown East  'A'                              12:46.65  
  8 Boyertown  'A'                                     12:49.92  
  9 North Penn  'A'                                    12:55.31  
 10 Coatesville  'A'                                   12:57.36  
 11 St. Hubert's  'A'                                  12:58.16  
 12 Cheltenham  'A'                                    13:02.57  
 13 Upper Merion  'A'                                  13:08.51  
 14 Great Valley  'A'                                  13:10.21  
 15 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                         13:32.51  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Taylor               Upper Dublin           5-06.00  
  2 Edwards, Tanise              Northeast HS           5-02.00  
  3 Yankelev, Eliana             Lower Merion          J5-02.00  
  4 Andre, Claudine              Upper Darby            5-00.00  
  4 Thomas, Ali                  Phoenixville           5-00.00  
  6 Taub, Shannon                CR South              J5-00.00  
  6 Stuetz, Kelley Anne          Cheltenham            J5-00.00  
  8 Sampson, Catherine           D-Town East           J5-00.00  
  9 Gross, Katie                 Mt St Joseph           4-10.00  
  9 Schaffer, Vicki              Methacton              4-10.00  
 11 Coffey, Bridget              North Penn            J4-10.00  
 12 Rhodes, Tichina              Swenson               J4-10.00  
 13 Chennard, Hannah             Great Valley          J4-10.00  
 14 Lynch, Sarah                 Mt St Joseph           4-08.00  
 14 Hickey, Colleen              Notre Dame             4-08.00  
 16 Przybylowski, Katrina        Pennridge             J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benninghoff, Amanda          CR South              11-09.00  
  2 Giampetro, Grace             Villa Maria           11-06.00  
  3 Sullivan, Emma               Methacton             11-00.00  
  4 Plummer, Brittany            Kennett              J11-00.00  
  5 Nagele, Stacey               Quakertown           J11-00.00  
  6 Finfrock, Sara               Kennett               10-00.00  
  7 Lillis, Brooke               D-Town East          J10-00.00  
  8 Benner, Maddie               Phoenixville           9-06.00  
  9 Liss, Dara                   Cheltenham            J9-06.00  
 10 Beatty, Kristin              Methacton             J9-06.00  
 11 O'Leary, Deirdre             Ryan                  J9-06.00  
 12 Goral, Victoria              CB West                9-00.00  
 13 Murphy, Erin                 CR South              J9-00.00  
 13 Sauer, Monica                Methacton             J9-00.00  
 15 Hirthler, Kathleen           CR South              J9-00.00  
 16 Shaen, Kristin               Kennett                8-06.00  
 17 Mulbah, Angeline             Wissahickon            8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nesmith, Amani               Swenson               18-04.75  
  2 Catania, Katie               Methacton             18-02.75  
  3 Brenker, Logan               Conwell Egan          17-10.75  
  4 Lapczynaski, Kim             Unionville            17-05.50  
  5 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven          17-03.50  
  6 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Central      17-02.25  
  7 Rosenberger, Olivia          Gwynedd-Mercy         17-01.50  
  8 Martin, Jenny                Methacton             17-00.25  
  9 Cassidy, Katie               Saint Basil           16-11.00  
 10 Michelson, Yuwen             Strath Haven          16-08.25  
 11 Miskel, Victoria             Pennsbury             16-06.75  
 12 Alston, Leslie               New Media Tech        16-04.50  
 13 O'Donnell, Quinn             Hatboro Horsham       16-00.75  
 14 Stecklein, Jessica           Neshaminy             15-09.50  
 15 Sharpe, Mattesha             Chester               15-03.75  
 16 Maurer, Jen                  Perk Valley           15-03.00  
 -- Heuer, Alexandra             Boyertown                 FOUL  
 -- Worrell, Abbie               Ridley                    FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Diamond               Girls' High           37-05.00  
  2 Nesmith, Amani               Swenson               37-00.50  
  3 Bowman, Taneira              Chester               36-08.75  
  4 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby           36-07.75  
  5 Jacques, Sydnee              North Penn            36-06.00  
  6 Jones, Nazirah               Penn Wood             36-05.00   36' 2"
  7 Serratore, Nikki             Methacton            J36-05.00   35' 6"
  8 Heuer, Alexandra             Boyertown             36-03.00  
  9 Brenker, Logan               Conwell Egan          36-02.00  
 10 Grasty, Ebony                Wissahickon           35-05.00  
 11 Catania, Katie               Methacton             35-02.00  
 12 Suelke, Lauren               Quakertown            34-07.25  
 13 Wertz, Brittany              CB East               34-07.00  
 14 Sampson, Catherine           D-Town East           34-06.50  
 15 Rosenberger, Olivia          Gwynedd-Mercy         34-05.00  
 16 Timoney, Jacqulyn            CR South              33-02.00  
 17 Miskel, Victoria             Pennsbury             32-08.50  
 18 Lupica, Jane                 Villa Joseph Mar      32-03.00  
 -- Newkirk, Quadaisha           Paul Robeson              FOUL  
 -- Lapczynaski, Kim             Unionville                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wethey, Allison              W C Rustin            37-07.00  
  2 Hojnacki, Taylor             CB South              37-06.50  
  3 Ross, Megan                  Haverford             37-05.75  
  4 Forcellini, Elizabeth        Gwynedd-Mercy         35-08.00  
  5 Tanseco, Macey               Perk Valley           35-05.00  
  6 Johnson, Christine           North Penn            34-03.75  
  7 DiGiacobbe, Leah             Villa Joseph Mar      33-10.00  
  8 Worthington, Nataya          Haverford             33-00.00  
  9 Hyziak, Alyssa               Perk Valley           29-03.75  
 10 McClease, Carlee             Conwell Egan          29-00.25  
 11 Carey, Devon                 Coatesville           28-07.00  
 12 Plunkett, Sheila             Saint Basil           28-06.75  
 13 Smith, Mecca                 Cheltenham            27-01.00