DVGTCA Consolation Meet Swarthmore 10-Feb-2016
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Full Name Team Prelims
1 Qi, Helen Strathaven 9.5
2 Bader, Elizabeth Padua 9.5
3 Crampi, Alessandra Notre Dame 9.6
4 Phipps, Melissa Ridley 9.6
5 Woods, Chrissy CB West 9.7
6 Zarzycki, Brooke CB East 9.7
7 Miller, Sam Marple Newton 9.8
8 Jacobsen, Gia Lower Merion 9.8
9 Yatsko, Mikayla Upper Merion 9.9
10 Bennington, Lexi Pennridge 10.0
11 Gilsten, Erin St. Basil's  10.2
12 Keaveney, Ashley Ryan 10.3
13 Maclennan, Michelle Jenkintown 10.4
14 Ciccone, Lexi Garnet Valley 10.4
15 Page, Braya Upper Darby 10.5
16 McClelland, Kennedy Mount St. Joseph 10.5
17 Thackrah, Katherine Narazeth Academy 11.2
18 Rohr, Mogan North Penn 11.5
19 Neway, Mady George School 11.9
20 Molinaro, Carleigh St. Hubert 11.9
21
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Qi, Helen Strathaven 9.3
2 Zarzycki, Brooke CB East 9.4
3 Woods, Chrissy CB West 9.4
4 Bader, Elizabeth Padua 9.6
5 Crampi, Alessandra Notre Dame 9.6
6 Miller, Sam Marple Newton 9.7
7 Yatsko, Mikayla Upper Merion 9.8
8 Jacobsen, Gia Lower Merion 9.8
9 Bennington, Lexi Pennridge 9.9
10 Phipps, Melissa Ridley DQ
Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
Place Full Name Team Prelims
1 Stokes, Aliyah Notre Dame 7.4
2 Powell, Lauren Nazareth Academy 7.6
3 Mclead-Whitner, Sidney Friends Cental 7.6
4 Wilson, Aasia West Catholic 7.7
5 Black, Lieke Wissahickon 7.8
6 Harrell, Jahara Paul Robeson 7.8
7 Washington, Dajzah O'Hara 7.9
8 Borbolla, Ale Marple Newton 7.9
9 Parsons, Marina Penncrest 7.9
10 Liddy, Magan Garnet Valley 7.9
11 Gilliard, Sheriah Ben Franklin 8.0
12 Hameg, Ourda North Penn 8.1
13 Golden, Erin Ryan 8.1
14 Stabulis, Lauren Ridley 8.1
15 Zamichieli, Adriana Abington Friend 8.2
16 Jacobson, Gia Lower Merion 8.2
17 Strong, Nahjae Murrell Dobbins 8.3
18 Bailey, Jess Strathaven 8.3
19 Tokash, Lauren Shanahan 8.3
20 McSherry, Kerrin Jenkintown 8.3
21 Henry, Mariah Bartram 8.3
22 Stolarski, Bridget Mount St. Joseph 8.4
23 Sell, Jordan Perk Valley 8.4
24 Ivery, Rayianna Chichester 8.5
25 Wochele, Rachel Upper Merion 8.6
26 Shiffler, Kieran CB West 8.6
27 Lutz, Maxine Padua 8.6
28 Greenup, Jessica New Hope Solebury 8.7
29 Catone, Jen CB East 8.8
30 Ryan, Kelly-Ann St. Basil 8.8
31 Page, Tia Upper Darby 9.2
32 Hudson, Sarah Henderson 9.3
33 Esbenshade, Abigail Pennridge 9.5
34 Verna, Victorian George School 9.5
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Stokes, Aliyah Notre Dame 7.3
2 Wilson, Aasia West Catholic 7.5
3 Powell, Lauren Nazareth Academy 7.6
4 Black, Lieke Wissahickon 7.6
5 Washington, Dajzah O'Hara 7.7
6 Borbolla, Ale Marple Newton 7.8
7 Mclead-Whitner, Sidney Friends Cental 7.9
8 Harrell, Jahara Paul Robeson 7.9
9 Parsons, Marina Penncrest 8.1
10 Gilliard, Sheriah Ben Franklin 8.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Coleman, Rachel Wissahickon 28.1
2 Vasger, Lily North Penn 28.1
3 Powell, Lauren Nazareth Academy 28.1
4 Minderjahn, Caroline George School 28.2
5 McGinnis, Monica Notre Dame 28.3
6 Mcleod-Whitner, Sidney Friends' Central 28.3
7 Riches, Allison Hatboro-Horsham 28.6
8 Harrell, Jahava Paul Robeson 28.6
9 Tease, Maura Garnet Valley 28.7
10 Jefferson, Lacretia Ben Franklin 28.8
11 Cotler, Alexa Lower Merion 28.9
12 Mendez, Mia Abington Friends 29.0
13 Burns, Harlene Jenkingtown 29.2
14 Adigibie, Lily Perk Valley 29.6
15 Scurfuro, Julia St. Basil 29.7
16 Simons, Tymia Bartram 29.9
17 Andrews, Nadiya O'Hara 29.9
18 Jackson, Deja Upper Darby 30.3
19 Walker, Tina Padua 30.3
20 Tram, Jen Henderson 30.7
21 Blastie, Julie CB West 31.0
22 Crow, Gretchen Strathaven 31.0
23 Rodenbaugh, Erin Upper Merion 31.0
24 Moruz, Eileen Ryan 31.4
25 Molinaro, Carleigh St. Hubert 31.8
26 Moebius, Brooke Ridley 31.8
27 Renson, Samantha New Hope 32.0
28 Strong, Nahjae Murrell Dobbins 32.2
29 Hilden, Leah Marple Newton 32.2
30 Benjmin-Lewis, Batyana West Catholic 32.6
31 Ghandi, Saloni Neshaminy 32.8
32 Thomas, Shaniyah Chichester 34.0
33 Strohm, Kat  Shananan 34.1
34 Kenny, Nora Mount St. Joe 34.4
35 Collins, Christine Penncrest 35.0
36 Wipplinger, Allison CB East 35.6
37 Hurrell, Jillian Pennridge 35.8
38 White, Sydney Upper Dublin 40.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Wilson, Dasia West Catholic 63.6
2 Bader, Elizabeth Padua 63.8
3 Forman, Ava Friends' Central 64.1
4 Coleman, Michela Wissahickon 64.4
5 Mahoney, Sophia St. Basil 65.1
6 Mooney, Catharine Garnet Valley 65.9
7 MacWilliams, Shannon Ryan 66.2
8 Tillman, Madison Abington Friends 67.1
9 Schodowski, Rachel Neshaminy 67.6
10 Corrales, Angelica Chichester 68.0
11 Bouce, Kelly Notre Dame 68.5
12 Howe-Consiglio, Margaret Penncrest 68.7
13 Dawson, Dawsian Paul Robeson 68.7
14 Tannot-Schmidt Strathaven 68.9
15 Schlachta Perk Valley 68.9
16 Holt, Lauren Marple Newton 68.9
17 Carbino, Zoe Nazareth Academy 69.9
18 Payne, Marie Lower Merion 70.6
19 Worster, Amelia New Hope 71.0
20 Hartigan, Katie St. Hubert 73.2
21 Miller, Sydney CB West 74.3
22 Derleth, Maddie Ridley 74.8
23 Khodak, Maria North Penn 74.9
24 Montreg, Emma Jenkintown 75
25 Sheller, Hanna O'Hara 75.2
26 White, Chris Upper Dublin 75.6
27 Boland, Mary Shanahan 76
28 Roane, Keonna Bartram 78.7
29 Medley, Aaliyah Upper Darby 80.2
30 Maniuannan, Scrutis CB East 80.8
31 Miller, Morgan Upper Merion 81.2
32 Collins, Farranct Pennridge 81.6
33 Diesel, Olivia Mount St. Joseph 83
34 Young, Alice George School 95.24
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Lafferty, Ashley CB West  2:33.0
2 Hong, Becca Wissahickon 2:33.2
3 Lenoir, Julianna Padua 2:36.2
4 Liucci, Tabitha New Hope 2:36.2
5 Comstock, Olivia Friends' Central 2:36.8
6 Cassidy, Clarie St. Basil 2:36.8
7 Zekavat, Lilly Lower Merion 2:37.8
8 Pellegrino, Rachel Nazareth Academy 2:39.0
9 Carreas, Kelly Henderson 2:40.1
10 Horvath, Mikayla CB East 2:43.0
11 Lee, Abby Shanahan 2:44.0
12 Johns, Deanna Perk Valley 2:44.3
13 Gibson, Missy Pennridge 2:44.9
14 O'Donnell, Logon Penncrest 2:46.0
15 Crawford, Lindsey O'Hara 2:46.2
16 Kivn, Megan Ryan 2:46.6
17 Cirafesi, Carley Upper Merion 2:47.5
18 Woldt, Lara Strathaven 2:48.3
19 Scandle, Jackie Ridley 2:48.5
20 Pizer, Emma Jenkintown 2:50.0
21 Walsh, Maddie Chichester 2:54.7
22 Appel, Miranda North Penn 2:59.0
23 Notre Dame Notre Dame 2:59.3
24 Souders, Sydney Neshaminy 3:03.0
25 Feingold, Samantha Harriton 3:05.2
26 Grass, Maddie Mount St. Joseph 3:07.8
27 Aourer, Mirah 3:12.2
28 Robinson, Emily Garnet Valley 3:17.7
29 Islam, Begum Upper Darby 3:37.3
30 Turnier, Brandy Marple Newton 3:41.0
Girls Mile Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 McDonnell, Rose Friends' Central 5:45.8
2 Neals, Taylor Nazareth Academy 5:46.0
3 Sokolowksi, Ana Perk Valley 5:46.2
4 Hally, Katherine Padua 5:56.9
5 Straw, Emma Upper Merion 6:05.7
6 Hecleur, Laura Henderson 6:05.9
7 Quesenberry, Kendall Wissahickon 6:05.9
8 Derleth, Molly Ridley 6:10.1
9 Evans, Hannah O'Hara 6:13.7
10 Gladstone, Leslie  Lower Merion 6:17.8
11 Berman, Shayne New Hope 6:21.0
12 Wu, Angela North Penn 6:25.8
13 Stanley, Ellie Marple Newton 6:27.7
14 Di.Marcantonio, Cara Ryan 6:30.7
15 Sisson, Caroline Penncrest 6:35.5
16 Riley, Madison Notre Dame 6:55.0
17 Williams, Diamond Upper Darby 6:56.0
18 Davis, Maggie Jenkintown 6:57.6
19 Gorkes, Maddie Hatboro-Horsham 7:12.3
20 Levenkron, Marissa CB East 7:27.0
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Lenoir, Alicia Padua 11:33.2
2 Serletti, Tate Harriton 11:40.5
3 Shaw, Emily Shanahan 11:51.9
4 Stratman, Alicia Henderson 11:53.8
5 Hartner, Hannah Marple Newton 11:56.8
6 Annas, Ellen Nazareth Academy 11:57.0
7 Graham, Melissa Lower Merion 12:10.74
8 Sullivan, Kate North Penn 12:22.5
9 Kolinchik, Claudia New Hope 12:23.5
10 Shaddinger, Amelia Upper Dublin 12:39.9
11 Fowler, Ava Strathaven 12:41.4
12 Weber, Logan Wissahickon 12:48.5
13 Smith, Jordan Ridley 13:19.3
14 Schellhorn, Taylor CB East 14:31.7
15 Fox, Rachel Ryan DNF
Girls Shot Put
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Dsullard George School 32-0
2 Collins Pennridge 31-11
3 Frachesica Ben Franklin 30-9
4 Dixon St. Basil 30-0.75
5 O'Meara Marple Newton 29-7.5
6 Philpot Perk Valley 27-8.25
7 Gardizy North Penn 27-0.5
8 Fields Garnet Valley 26-4.25
9 Bocell CB East 25-9.5
10 Thompson Upper Darby 25-6.5
11 Stradley Padua 24-0.5
12 Kelly Strathaven 24-0
13 Garlia St. Hubert 22-3.25
14 Graham Carroll 21-7.25
15 Lopes Bartram 20-6.75
16 Thomas Penncrest 20-0.75
17 Davis Ryan 19-6.25
18 Strosser Mount St. Joseph 19-11.25
19 Dieterly Hatboro Horsham 14-0.25
20 Thomas Abington Friends 13-9.25
Girls DVGMR 3 laps-2 laps-5 laps-7 laps (3672m)
Place Team Finals
1 CB West 12:44.8
2 Henderson 12:42.9
3 Lower Merion 13:01.17
4 CB East 13:14.0
5 Mount Saint Joseph 13:21.6
6 Strathaven 13:21.5
7 North Penn 13:30.3
8 Harriton 13:35.9
9 St. Hubert 13:53.5
10 Garnet Valley 13:55.3
11 Bishop Shanahan 13:48.6
12 Notre Dame 14:01.0
13 Penncrest 15:24.0
14 Ridley 15:45.1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 New Hope 10:59.1
2 Nazareth Academy 11:00.4
3 St. Basil 11:04.6
4 Padua 11:14.7
5 CB East 11:20.0
6 Henderson 11:48.4
7 Mount St. Joseph 12:06.1
8 Pennridge 12:09.1
9 Wissahickon 12:10.7
10 Upper Moreland 12:12.6
11 Penncrest 12:12.2
12 Harriton 12:14.6
13 Perk Valley 12:20.0
14 St. Hubert 12:50.0
15 Chichester 12:57.9
16 Lower Merion 13:08.5
17 North Penn 13:26.9
18 George School 13:38
19 Upper Dublin DQ
20 Strathaven DQ
21 Upper Darby DQ
Girls 4x216 Meter Relay (864m)
Place Team Finals
1 Strathaven 2:06.5
2 Ridley 2:07.8
3 Lower Merion 2:09.5
4 St. Basil 2:10.7
5 Wissahickon 2:10.8
6 North Penn 2:11.0
7 Mount St. Joseph 2:11.1
8 Garnet Valley 2:12.2
9 Upper Darby 2:12.6
10 CB East 2:12.8
11 George School 2:13.0
12 Abington Friends 2:15.7
13 Carroll 2:15.7
14 Jenkintown 2:17.0
15 Chichester 2:17.0
16 New Hope 2:17.1
17 Ben Franklin 2:18.1
18 Ryan 2:19.2
19 Hatboro-Horsham 2:19.9
20 Upper Merion 2:20.4
21 Penncrest 2:21.5
22 Padua 2:21.6
23 Bartram 2:22.1
24 Henderson 2:22.2
25 Shanahan 2:23.0
26 Perk Valley 2:32.2
27 Nazareth Academy 2:23.2
28 Notre Dame 2:23.8
29 CB West 2:24.2
30 Pennridge 2:24.4
31 Upper Dublin 2:28.3
32 St. Hubert 2:34.4
33 Marple Newton 2:40.0
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven 4:32.7
2 North Penn 4:34.9
3 Nazareth Academy 4:36.3
4 Marple Newton 4:46.5
5 Wissahickon 4:47.6
6 Perk Valley 4:50.5
7 Penncrest 4:57.6
8 Ryan 4:59.6
9 Shanahan 4:59.8
10 Lower Merion 5:01.6
11 Padua 5:01.8
12 Henderson 5:04.5
13 Upper Darby 5:05.9
14 Mount St. Joe 5:06.3
15 Neshaminy 5:09.7
16 CB East 5:09.7
17 Caroll 5:22.5
18 Ridley 5:39.3