DVGTCA Consolation Meet 8-Feb-2017 Swarthmore
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Full Name Team Prelims
1 Tess Bailey Strath Haven 9.3
2 Sam Miller Penncrest 9.6
3 Tori Hollenbach Ridley 9.6
4 Cici Cui Baldwin 9.6
5 Inaya Madison Henderson 9.8
6 Dela Matthew North Penn 9.8
7 Kennedy McClelland Villa 10.3
8 Gretchen Heiber CB West 10.4
9 Ashley Pyne Pennridge 10.4
10 Erin Gilsinan St Basil 10.4
11 Erika Kondo Garnet Valley 10.4
12 Juliann Kieth Carroll 10.6
13 Ella Czarnecki New Hope 11.1
14 Isabella Bruckman Lower Merion 11.3
15 Gina Capece Nazareth 11.3
16 Mallie Wood  Perk Valley 14.5
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Tess Bailey Strath Haven 9.4
2 Sam Miller Penncrest 9.5
3 Tori Hollenbach Ridley 9.5
4 Cici Cui Baldwin 9.6
5 Inaya Madison Henderson 9.7
6 Dela Matthew North Penn  9.8
7 Kennedy McClelland MSJ 9.8
8 Gretchen Heiber CB West 10.4
9 Ashley Pyne Pennridge 10.5
10 Erin Gilsinan St Basil 10.6
Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
Place Full Name Team Prelims
1 Ronnie Falasco DCCS 7.7
2 Imani Wilson Strath Haven  7.7
3 Chienne Woody Exeter 7.8
4 Ale Barbolla MN 7.8
5 Liz Saldutti North Penn 7.8
6 Amara Eke Lower Merion 8.0
7 Deidre Mitchell Carroll 8.0
8 Taylor Dannaker Penncrest 8.0
9 Arianna Trabachino CB East 8.0
10 Bridgett St Basil 8.0
11 Hannah Solge  Padua 8.2
12 Hollie Moyer Perk Valley 8.2
13 Kerrin McSherry Jenkintown 8.3
14 Frida Meiby Wissahickon 8.3
15 Nyah Lawlor CB West  8.4
16 Hannah Mackey Henderson 8.6
17 Delany Wolff Pennridge 8.6
18 Carolina Jimenez  Ridley 8.7
19 Natalie Solitario Nazareth 8.7
20 Meghan Mahoney Baldwin 8.8
21 Kayla Venzine St Hubert's 9.0
22 Katherine Christen MSJ 9.4
23 Megan Liddy  Garnet Valley 9.5
24 Julia Curcio Upper Merion 9.7
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Ronnie Falasco DCCS 7.7
2 Imani Wilson Strath Haven 7.7
3 Chienne Woody Exeter 7.7
4 Ale Barbolla MN 7.7
5 Liz Saldutti North Penn 7.8
6 Deirdre Mitchell Carroll 8.0
7 Amara Eke Lower Merion 8.0
8 Taylon Dannaker Penncrest 8.0
9 Arianna Trabachino CB East 8.0
10 Bridgett McShane St Basil 8.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Ronnie Falasco DCCS 27.9
2 Zoe Carbino Nazareth 28.0
3 Lauren Holt MN 28.2
4 Averie Foster Exeter 28.5
5 Ciani Harris St Basil 29.1
6 Ariana Trabachino CB East 29.1
7 Leah White Baldwin 29.2
8 Shuli Weinstein Lower Merion 29.2
9 AnnMarie Twundanso Padua 29.4
10 Katie Lioha Perk Valley 29.9
11 Kayla Pickett Wissahickon 29.9
12 Sierra Schaeffer Pennridge 30.0
13 Peyton Thyme Strath Haven 30.1
14 Carleigh Molinato St Huberts 30.6
15 Amelia Wurster New Hope 30.6
16 Miza Ahamadi North Penn  30.7
17 Bella Kennabrae Jenkintown 31.8
18 Morgan Barone Upper Merion 32.1
19 Olivia Diesel MSJ 32.3
20 Maya Malik CB West 32.3
21 Heather Steward Penncrest 34.1
22 Ava Kerns Garnet Valley 34.5
23 Sarah Hudson Henderson 34.5
24 Ichane Crockett Ridley 34.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Erin Apostolico Padua 64.8
2 Diana Demaio Garnet Valley 64.9
3 Julia Scalfaro St Basil 65.6
4 Alexis Borja  Exeter 66.0 
5 Lauren Nigiro Carroll 66.6
6 Gloria Zacharias MN 67.2
7 Jaquie Vergis New Hope 67.3
8 Ebony Williams-Parris Girard College HS 67.4
9 Alexa Cotler Lower Merion 68.1
10 Lexi Phelan Baldwin 68.5
11 Katrina Jonteal Nazareth  68.1
12 Kate Connor Perk Valley 69.2
13 Gwen Yetter CB East 69.6
14 Katie Powala DCCS 69.6
15 Christine Hayes Pennridge 69.7
16 Hope Graham Strath Haven 71.3
17 Margaret Davis Jenkintown 72.5
18 Morgan Miller Upper Merion 72.7
19 Pooja Parikh North Penn 72.8
20 Victoria Villalobos Penncrest 73.2
21 Oluwaseun Ojo Ridley 76.0
22 Maya Taliafera Wissahickon 77.0
23 Ryan Doherty St Huberts 77.6
24 Chloe Ng Henderson 80.0
25 Elena Christen  MSJ 80.2
26 Laura Navarro CB West 81.2
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Campbell Seguine CB East 2:33.0
2 Donna Holt MN 2:35.2
3 Courtney Brickel Exeter 2:37.5
4 Maeve Burchanan Carrol 2:38.2
5 Megan Coulton North Penn 2:38.6
6 Celia Page Baldwin 2:38.9
7 Emma Straw Upper Merion 2:49.2
8 Jenna Saunders Wissahickon 2:50.7
9 Emma Kilroy Henderson 2:51.7
10 Kayla Horn Pennridge 2:51.8
11 Anna Von Hoffen St Huberts 2:52.7
12 Lara Waldt Strath Haven 2:53.0
13 Jackie Holowka Padua 2:54.2
14 Bernadette Breslin Nazareth 2:55.9
15 Megan McLoughlin Penncrest 2:56.1
16 Yulia Abukamoua Lower Merion 2:57.6
17 Erin Donovon O'Hara 3:03.6
18 Kaitlyn Vo Garnet Valley 3:04.3
19 Grace Clement St Basil 3:06.6
20 Emma Montroy Jenkintown 3:10.2
21 Jamessthen Koigbli Ridley 3:36.9
Girls Mile Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Eliza Keefe Lower Merion 5:42.6
2 Katie Till O'Hara 5:46.9
3 Stevie Ballas Garnet Valley 5:52.1
4 Amber Strouse Upper Merion 5:55.4
5 Julianna Lenoir Padua 5:56.2
6 Ameila Robinson Ridley 5:57.2
7 Woltrich Perk Valley 6:06.8
8 Logan Weber Wissahickon 6:17.0
9 Emma Pizer Jenkintown 6:23.6
10 Julianna Slowinski New Hope 6:31.1
11 Paige Goldberg Penncrest 6:31.6
12 Alicia Bennett St Huberts 6:32.1
13 Ava Fowler Strath Haven 6:41.7
14 Hope Corrales Chichester 6:42.1
15 Jennifer Covil Nazareth 6:51.0
16 Jen Waltz Henderson 7:07.6
17 Bailee Plutnik CB East 7:13.1
18 Brandy Turnier MN 7:39.4
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Christina Peng Lower Merion 11:59.0
2 Bridget Kennedy Padua 12:06.1
3 Sierra Hellman Strath Haven 12:06.8
4 Ciara Dubeck Nazareth 12:20.6
5 Emma Sirken New Hope 12:36.0
6 Ainsley Olszewski Wissahickon 12:38.6
7 Camryn Brauns CB West 12:51.4
8 Peyton Herbst Henderson 12:52.1
9 Katie Sullivan North Penn 13:17.3
10 Jordan Smith Ridley 14:37.3
11 Sara Kimball CB East 15:35.0
Girls Shot Put
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Mikalya Crawford Exeter 29-5
2 Aleksandra Stosic North Penn  29-0.5
3 Eleanor Gaddy Lower Merion 28-1
4 Linsdey Hunt Garnet Valley 27-6.25
5 Amelia Prychowicz Upper Moreland 26-6
6 Serena Tegler Perk Valley 25-6
7 Cianna Choo Nazerth 24-11.5
8 Nicole Angelini Perk Valley 23-5
9 Irene Macri CB East 23-0.5
10 Erin Gilligan Penncrest 21-11.25
11 Bethany Olasoji Ridley 21-11.25
12 Amira Solomon Harriton 20-10.75
13 Victoria Vannicolo MN 20-4.75
14 Grace Clement St Basil 16-10
15 Jessica Dube St Hubert's  16-5.5
16 Taylor Norcome Carroll 11-6
Girls DVGMR 3 laps-2 laps-5 laps-7 laps (3672m)
Place Team Finals
1 Henderson 12:38.7
2 Strath Haven 12:41.2
3 Ridley 12.52.1
4 North Penn  13:11.2
5 CB East 13:17.1
6 Padua 13:22.1
7 Upper Merion 13:23.1
8 St Huberts 13:30.0
9 Upper Moreland 13:45.0
10 Pennridge 14:10.6
11 Penncrest 14:30.0
12 Lower Merion 14:35.0
13 Garnet Valley 14:40.1
14 MSJ 15:11.8
15 Nazareth 15:20.0
16 Wissahickon 16:30.0
Girls 4x4 lap (3456m) Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Nazareth 11:27.0
2 North Penn  11:31.9
3 Strath Haven 11:34.5
4 Mount St Joe 11:39.1
5 St Basil 12:04.0
6 New Hope 12:04.1
7 Wissahickon 12:30.7
8 CB West  12:33.0
9 Lower Merion 12:35.8
10 Harriton 12:44.8
11 Perk Valley 12:45.0
12 Henderson 12:47.0
13 Penncrest 12:54.0
14 Marple 12:55.0
15 Padua 12:55.7
16 Garnet Valley 13:35.4
17 Ridley 13:38.0
18 CB East 13:38.1
Girls 4x216m Meter Relay (864m)
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven 2:05.7
2 Exeter 2:07.2
3 North Penn 2:07.6
4 St Huberts 2:08.3
5 Garnet Valley 2:08.8
6 St Basil 2:09.8
7 Baldwin 2:09.9
8 Lower Merion 2:10.8
9 Padua 2:11.4
10 CB East 2:11.8
11 New Hope 2:16.7
12 Perk Valley 2:17.2
13 Ridley 2:17.9
14 Jenkintown 2:18.8
15 Harriton 2:19.6
16 Wissahickon 2:21.1
17 MSJ 2:23.4
18 Penncrest 2:24.2
19 Pennridge 2:25.8
20 Carroll 2:26.2
21 CB West 2:26.6
22 Henderson 2:27.0
23 MN 2:29.6
24 Nazareth 2:52.4
25 Upper Merion 2:33.1
26
Girls 4x2 lap (1728m) Relay
Place Team Finals
1 North Penn 4:52.2
2 Strath Haven 4:54.1
3 MSJ 4:59.5
4 Garnet Valley 4:59.7
5 Henderson 5:00.9
6 MN 5:05.5
7 Harriton 5:06.6
8 Exeter 5:10.3
9 Carroll 5:11.6
10 CB East 5:19.9
11 Perk Valley 5:20.2
12 Lower Merion 5:24.5
13 St Basil 5:27.1
14 Padua 5:32.2
15 Wissahickon 5:40.2
16 CB West 5:50.9
17 Upper Merion 5:51.2
18 Nazareth 5:56.1
19 Ridley 6:13.4
20 St Huberts 7:02.0