DVGTCA Consolation Meet 7-Feb-2018 Swarthmore
Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
Place Full Name Team Prelims
1 Sophia Chiodo Ortiz Wissahickon 7.4
2 Rebecca Ritchie Marple 7.6
3 Annie Lemlin MSJ 7.7
4 Adasia Harris Padua 7.7
5 Rachel Brown North Penn 7.7
6 Tori Breckenridge Penncrest 7.8
7 Adira Harris Jenkintown 8.1
8 Maeve Davis Strath Haven 8.2
9 Tashinan Young GW 8.6
10 Jacoyoline Wesley Ridley 8.8
11 Khadija Daramy Chi 9.0
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Sophia Chiodo Ortiz Wissahickon 7.4
2 Rebecca Ritchie Marple 7.8
3 Annie Lemlin MSJ 7.8
4 Adasia Harris Padua 7.8
5 Maeve Davis Strath Haven 7.8
6 Tori Brechenridge Penncrest 8.0
6 Adira Harris Jenkintown 8.0
8 Rachel Brown North Penn 8.1
9 Tashinan Young GW 8.3
10 Jacoyoline Wesley Ridley 8.4
11 Khadija Daramy Chi 8.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Djzari Hunter Strath Haven 28.2
2 Annie Lemlin MSJ 28.9
3 AnnMarie Twundanso Padua 29.2
4 Makaya Pickett Wissahickon 29.3
5 Julia Fallows Marple 29.3
6 Anaysia Handy Chi 30.8
7 Oluwaseun Ojo Ridley 30.8
8 Bridget McShane SBA 31.5
9 Shoshana Levin Jenkintown 33.0
10 Lucie Lebourgeous Penncrest 33.3
11 Joyce Han North Penn  34.5
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Sam Intrieri Wissahickon 63.1
2 Kylie McGovern MSJ 64.5
3 Cianni Harris St Basil 66.3
4 Anna Fonarou Penncrest 66.8
5 Natalie Spadaccini Padua 67.7
6 Gloria Zacharias MN 68.3
7 Michelle Park North Penn 71.2
8 Emily Monson Jenkintown 72.8
9 Hope Corrales Chi 74.4
10 Gianna Zweier Strath Haven 74.4
11 Emily Spires Ridley 83.0
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Donna Holt Marple 2:37.7
2 Moira Smith Padua 2:42.4
3 Ainsley Olszewski Wissahickon 2:45.1
4 Willow Stern Strath Haven 2:47.2
5 Ciana Bowers Chi 2:48.2
6 Clara Marty MSJ 3:08.0
7 Maya Howerton North Penn 3:13.2
8 Jamiee Doth Ridley 3:19.6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Girls Mile Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Lindsey Frenia Wissahickon 5:53.6
2 Jules LeNoir Padua 5:54.1
3 Meredith Schrock Marple 6:08.4
4 Ava Fowler Strath Haven 6:29.6
5 Ella Hasson North Penn 6:56.6
6 Ainsley Carlson Ridley 7:19.0
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Alexandra Byler Jenkintown 11:53.0
2 Bridget Kennedy Padua 12:17.4
3 Logan Weber Wissahickon 12:25.1
4 Sybilla Moore Strath Haven 12:32.6
5 Jackie Scandle Ridley 13:09.7
6
7
8
9
10
11
Girls Shot Put
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Aleksandra Stosic North Penn  31-6.5
2 Tamta Sakhokia GW 29-0.5
3 Erika Leinhauser Marple  28-5
4 Nicole Angelini Padua 26-5.25
5 Gabrielle Jackmon Jenkintown 25-10
6 Taylor Dath Ridley 25-4.75
7 Pendo Kamau Strath Haven 22-10.75
8 Grace Clement SBA 18-5
9 Sophia Ferrero MSJ 16-6
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Girls DVGMR 3 laps-2 laps-5 laps-7 laps (3672m)
Place Team Finals
1 North Penn  13:05.1
2 Strath Haven 13:10.5
3 Ridley 13:19.1
4 Padua 13:27.8
5 Penncrest 14:23.0
6 Marple 16:29.0
7 Wissahickon 15:35.7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Girls 4x4 lap (3456m) Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven 11:51.5
2 SBA 12:43.0
3 Penncrest 12:49.2
4 Wissahickon 12:50.3
5 Padua 13:06.0
6 North Penn 13:36.2
7 Ridley 14:57.0
8 Marple DNF
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Girls 4x216m Meter Relay (864m)
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven 2:08.4
2 MSJ 2:11.4
3 SBA 2:13.7
4 Padua 2:14.9
5 North Penn 2:20.2
6 Chi 2:20.6
7 Ridley 2:20.8
8 Penncrest 2:23.3
9 Jenkintown 2:25.3
10 Wissahickon 2:25.5
11 Marple 2:29.6
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Girls 4x2 lap (1728m) Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven 4:51.7
2 Ridley 4:52.4
3 Marple 4:58.2
4 Wissahickon 5:14.2
5 North Penn 5:18.4
6 MSJ 5:23.6
7 Padua 5:39.5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20