DVGTCA Consolation Meet 6-Feb-2019 Swarthmore
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Cayla Chipperfield Nazareth 28.8
2 K. Liotta Perk Valley 28.9
3 Isabelle Watts-Miller Motivation 29.3
4 Sophia Chiodo Ortiz Wissa 29.4
5 Kiara Pike MSJ 29.5
6 Kiara Kidd Academy Park 29.5
7 Alexander Soland Delco Christian 29.6
8 Jess Tiedeken Pennridge 29.6
9 Julia Querey Padua 29.9
10 Amajei Dunkley Lower Moreland 29.9
11 Sophia Chin GV 30.1
12 Anaysia Handy Chi 30.3
13 Deja Thaxton North Penn 30.5
14 Piper Martin Marple 30.8
15 Renee Phommachanh-Sananikone Penncrest 30.9
16 Lauren Salley Neshaminy 31.0
17 Nadia Vangelli Landsdale 31.6
18 Ashley Ries CBE 32.3
19 Olivia Thompson Haven 32.3
20 Mikalah Haygood Promise Academy 33.0
21 Lennae Jenkin Ridley 33.8
22 Amelia Narrova Upper Moreland 34.0
23 Anna Levin Jenkintown 37.9
24 Taylor Thompson Upper Merion 37.9
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Laila Ivory Academy Park 63.2
2 Kylie McGovern MSJ 64.9
3 Lexi Kirk Pennridge 65.4
4 Kaylie Emmens CBE 66.6
5 Julia Keller Wissa 67.3
6 Olivia Descovich GV 67.4
7 Isabella Dahms North Penn 67.4
8 Kelsie Robinson Penncrest 68.5
9 M. Raab Perk Valley 69.7
10 Mary Koonee Landsdale Catholic 70.1
11 Sandy Hua Lower Moreland 70.8
12 Samiyah Smythe Upper Merion 71.5
13 Lana Stoy Marple 71.7
14 Delaney McGarry Jenkintown 71.9
15 Sophia Santacecilia Padua 72.3
16 Jen Coull Nazareth 73.2
17 Jadore Jefferson Upper Moreland 76.3
18 Jordan Melendez Neshaminy 77.4
19 Keniesha Brown Promise 77.5
20 Corbin Cianni Ridley 88.8
21
22
23
24
25
26
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Sarah Eddy Westtown 2:34.1
2 Clare Mazzeo Padua 2:36.5
3 Olivia Metz Upper Moreland 2:36.9
4 Ryan Good MSJ 2:37.6
5 Mari Kleha Wissa 2:43.2
6 Amanda Kent GV 2:44.9
7 Ava Nguyen Academy Park 2:46.3
8 Halle Howard Upper Merion 2:47.4
9 Kayla Horn Penridge 2:51.4
10 M. Heaps Perk Valley 2:53.7
11 Maddie Scott Nazareth 2:56.3
12 Mason Hall Haven 2:56.4
13 Sophia Berman Lower Moreland 2:56.5
14 Emily Brzyski Landsdale Catholic 2:56.5
15 Claire Broolish CBE 2:57.3
16 Jordyn Williams Notre Dame 2:57.7
17 Jenna Connolly Marple 2:59.8
18 Danielle Trader North Penn 3:07.0
19 Shoshana Levin Jenkintown 3:12.6
20 Emily Liberatore Promise Academy 3:31.6
21 Makenzie St. Pierre Neshaminy 3:35.8
22 Emily Spires Ridley 3:49.7
Girls Mile Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Moira Smith Padua 5:47.3
2 Ashleigh Lustgarten GV 5:52.2
3 Carly Amato Wissa 5:55.7
4 Lenna Saidi Lower Moreland 5:58.8
5 Chloe Kramer Upper Moreland 6:04.8
6 Ellier Perry Landsdale Catholic 6:05.2
7 Stephnanie Hanchak Westtown 6:12.1
8 Anna Featherstone Nazareth 6:16.2
9 Clara Marty MSJ 6:17.5
10 Bethany Jacox Delco Christian 6:18.8
11 Megan Dustillio Haven 6:23.9
12 Charisma Hasan Harriton 6:24.6
13 Kaitlyn Fisher CBE 6:33.6
14 Jada Pate Academy Park 6:44.9
15 Holly Pantalone Pennridge 6:50.1
16 Colleen Murray Notre Dame 6:51.9
17 Morgan Miller Upper Merion 6:53.2
18 Catelyn Carter Marple 7:10.1
19 Hannah Worthington North Penn 7:16.0
20 Ainsley Carlson Ridley 7:37.7
21 Josie Cressler Penncrest 7:57.0
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Bridget Kennedy Padua 11:35.9
2 Winnie Stach Haven 11:36.4
3 M. Furlong Perk Valley 11:39.9
4 Taylor Connelley Landsdale Catholic 12:10.0
5 Grace Kimmel CBE 12:29.2
6 Claire Doon Upper Merion 12:32.5
7 Amelie Lemay Harrtion 12:41.8
8 Logan Weber Wissa 12:44.4
9 Katie Mowatt Notre Dame 13:31.6
10 Anna Gries Marple 13:38.6
11 Erika Phillips Ridley 14:25.6
Girls Shot Put
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Camryn Taliaferro Penncrest 28-10
2 Nicole Zuppo GV 28-2.75
3 Riley Mulligan MSJ 27-4.5
4 Emily Gavril Perk Valley 27-0
5 Shannon Kedanis Haven 26-7.25
6 Corinne Archbold Landsdale Catholic 26-2.5
7 Jen Garcia Upper Merion 24-3.5
8 Taylor Dath Ridley 24-1.75
9 Jade McCool Lower Moreland 24-0
10 Sarah Mantanez Nazareth 22-6.25
11 Leah Eckley CBE 22-3
12 Kayleigh Love Academy Park 20-2
13 Julia Walsh Marple 18-10
14
15
16
Girls DVGMR 3 laps-2 laps-5 laps-7 laps (3672m)
Place Team Finals
1 Nazareth 12:23.7
2 Notre Dame 12:41.9
3 Strath Haven 12:47.9
4 Upper Moreland 12:59.3
5 Penncrest 13:18.2
6 CB East 13:25.0
7 Harriton 13:38.8
8 Upper Merion 13:39.4
9 Pennridge 13:54.1
10 North Penn 13.54.3
11 Padua 14:18.0
12 Wissahickon 14:26.0
13 Chichester 14:29.9
14 Ridley 14:51.5
15 MSJ 15:04.0
16
Girls 4x4 lap (3456m) Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Haven 11:53.8
2 MSJ 11:57.3
3 Padua 12:01.7
4 Wissa 12:02.8
5 Nazareth 12:36.6
6 CBE 12:37.7
7 Notre Dame 13:15.0
8 GV 13:17.4
9 Upper Merion 14:07.9
10 Penncrest 14:10.5
11 Marple 14:11.2
12 Upper Moreland 14:33.9
13 Ridley 15:13.5
14
15
16
17
18
Girls 4x216m Meter Relay (864m)
Place Team Finals
1 Perk Valley 2:09.5
2 North Penn 2:09.6
3 Haven 2:12.5
4 Ridley 2:13.0
5 Padua 2:13.1
6 Harriton 2:13.2
7 Nazareth 2:13.9
8 CBE 2:15.6
9 Landsdale 2:16.8
10 Promise 2:17.4
11 Wissa 2:17.5
12 Chichester 2:18.0
13 Jenkintown 2:19.2
14 Notre Dame 2:19.2
15 Upper Moreland 2:19.7
16 GV 2:20.1
17 Penncrest 2:23.1
18 MSJ 2:27.2
19 Neshaminy 2:27.2
20 Marple 2:27.7
21 Upper Merion 2:27.8
22 Lower Moreland 2:33.7
23
24
25
26
Girls 4x2 lap (1728m) Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Haven 5:04.3
2 CBE 5:06.4
3 Notre Dame 5:08.9
4 Academy Park 5:10.4
5 Wiss 5:10.5
6 Upper Merion 5:16.5
7 Upper Moreland 5:21.2
8 Perk Valley 5:22.8
9 Marple 5:25.5
10 Ridley 5:27.4
11 Nazareth 5:32.2
12 Chichester 5:33.1
13 North Penn 5:35.2
14 MSJ 5:47.4
15 Lower Moreland 5:47.5
16 Padua 5:47.9
17 Lansdale Catholic 5:51.0
18 Neshaminy 6:08.3
19
20