DVGTCA Consolation Meet 12-Feb-2020 Swarthmore
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Meghan Scott Nazareth 29.0
2 Cherith Garner Delco Christian 29.3
3 Anna Fiore North Penn 29.4
4 Katie McGovern Mount St. Joseph's 29.6
5 Miliah Diah Friend's Central 29.7
6 Flora Brigham Baldwin School 30.1
7 Lana Stoy Marple Newtown 30.4
8 Sierra Perry Neshaminy 30.6
9 Peyton Hays Padua 30.7
10 Annalise Kuhn Strath Haven 31.0
11 Anaysia Handy Chichester 31.3
12 Izzy Mignon Central Bucks East 31.5
13 Jala Pratt Chester 31.6
14 Jasmine Bailey SLA Beeber 32.0
15 Kahaiyni Rowe Wissahickon 32.1
16 Maddie Dennis Episcopal 32.1
17 Morgan Roehl Pennridge 32.2
18 Martroyica Jones Ridley 35.0
19 Keira Pappano Notre Dame 35.4
20 Naima Seabrooks Upper Merion 36.3
21 Anna Levin Jenkintown 36.8
22 Maddie Knower Penncrest 40.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Julia Fallows Marple Newtown 1:04.8
2 Lexi Kirk Pennridge 1:04.9
3 Keyra Heinlein North Penn 1:05.4
4 Jillian Zelinsky Central Bucks East 1:07.3
5 Kylie McGovern Mount St. Joseph's 1:09.1
6 Jada Williams SLA Beeber 1:09.4
7 Lizzie Healy Strath Haven 1:09.6
8 Claire Merchant Padua 1:10.0
9 Grace Heimbach Perkiomen Valley 1:11.5
10 Sarah Lenard Friend's Central 1:13.5
11 Rachael Stillwell Neshaminy 1:13.9
12 Kelly Murray Haverford 1:15.4
13 Ja'niyah Vann Chester 1:16.4
14 Emily Spires Ridley 1:19.9
15 Michaela O'Brien Penncrest 1:21.1
16 Sphie Anne-Francis Nazareth 1:22.0
17 Steph Bruno Upper Merion 1:22.2
18 Ava Zarzycki Baldwin DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Maddie Scott Nazareth 2:40.2
2 Annie Kitching Mount St. Joseph's 2:44.5
3 Kiara Isabella Pennridge 2:45.9
4 Monet Buther SLA Beeber 2:46.6
5 Courtney LeNoir Padua 2:47.5
6 Sydney Bendeski Friend's Central 2:47.8
7 Eliana Tassone Central Bucks East 2:49.6
8 Francesca Milius Haverford 2:49.7
9 Clara Paga Baldwin 2:50.8
10 Makiyah Poteat Chester 2:54.8
11 Mackenzie St. Pierre Neshaminy 2:56.4
12 Meghan Marolla Wissahickon 2:57.2
13 Gianna Golato Penncrest 2:58.1
14 Shoshana Levin Jenkintown 3:02.1
15 McKenzie Heaps Perkiomen Valley 3:02.7
16 Mason Hall Strath Haven 3:04.6
17 Zoe Ahlmark North Penn 3:12.5
18 Sarah Lattanze Upper Merion 3:18.3
19 Catelyn Carter Marple Newtown 3:18.8
Girls Mile Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Micaela McCloskey Notre Dame 5:53.6
2 Ciara Dubeck Nazareth 6:00.0
3 Camilla Abruzzo Haverford 6:01.9
4 Annie Shea Padua 6:02.1
5 Hannah Puckett Penncrest 6:14.0
6 Bethany Jacox Delco Christian 6:25.7
7 Collen Crowley Friend's Central 6:28.5
8 Rongrong North Penn 6:34.6
9 Paige Daniels Central Bucks East 6:36.2
10 Jenna Connelly Marple Newtown 6:45.0
11 Alexandra Byler Jenkintown 6:50.5
12 Ainsley Carlson Ridley 7:39.8
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Amelie Lemay Harriton 11:56.2
2 Nora Higley Padua 12:05.9
3 Natalie Drake Wissahickon 12:06.3
4 Paige Riley Notre Dame 12:06.7
5 Megan Dastillio Strath Haven 12:14.6
6 Ella Hines Delco Christian 12:19.7
7 Elizabeth Shewbrooks Central Bucks East 12:44.0
8 Anna Gries Marple Newtown 12:57.9
9 Katie Tarlo North Penn 13:32.8
10 Emma Enright Haverford DNF
Girls Shot Put
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Adwoa Ampofo Neshaminy 29-9
2 Leah Eckley Central Bucks East 27-10
3 Shannon Kedanis Strath Haven 27-5
4 Emma Cusano Nazareth 26-1
5 Kaitlyn Novak Pennridge 26-0
6 Tanner Lafferty Jenkintown 25-5
7 Sydney O'Keke Mount Saint Joseph's 25-1
8 Raniya Pettiford 24-9
9 Haley Stefanik Mount Saint Joseph's 23-9
10 Sandy Tong Marple Newtown 23-6
11 Jordan Brewington Perkiomen Valley 23-0
12 Hannah Gilligan Nazareth 22-5
13 Morgan Hopson Marple Newtown 21-0
14 Madison Gordon Central Bucks East 20-6
15 Izzy Salvatore North Penn 19-10
16 Alex Miller Upper Merion 16-6
17 Brianna Misseri Upper Merion 16-1
Girls DVGMR 3 laps-2 laps-5 laps-7 laps (3672m)
Place Team Finals
1 Nazareth 12:39.7
2 North Penn 13:14.7
3 Haverford 13:36.0
4 Penncrest 13:44.9
5 Upper Merion 13:46.1
6 Marple Newtown 13:50.9
7 Notre Dame 13:51.4
8 Central Bucks East 14:11.9
9 Padua 14:21.3
10 Ridley 14:52.7
Girls 4x4 lap (3456m) Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Baldwin 11:42.0
2 Ridley 11:55.0
3 Strath Haven 12:09.5
4 Central Bucks East 12:20.6
5 Padua 12:59.3
6 Haverford 13:00.0
7 Harriton 13:06.8
8 Nazareth 13:11.0
9 Marple Newtown 13:13.2
10 North Penn 13:17.9
11 Wissahickon 13:19.0
12 Neshaminy 13:20.6
13 Mount Saint Joseph's 13:23.6
14 Perkiomen Valley 14:06.0
15 Pennridge 14:16.7
Girls 4x1 lap Meter Relay (864m)
Place Team Finals
1 Baldwin 2:10.7
2 Strath Haven 2:12.2
3 Harriton 2:13.5
4 SLA Beeber 2:13.8
5 Jenkintown 2:14.9
6 Neshaminy 2:15.5
7 Pennridge 2:20.0
8 Mount Saint Joseph's 2:20.3
9 North Penn 2:21.5
10 Padua 2:21.5
11 Nazareth 2:23.5
12 Cenrtal Bucks East 2:23.5
13 Notre Dame 2:23.9
14 Penncrest 2:24.2
15 Upper Merion 2:24.8
16 Chester 2:25.6
17 Delco Christian 2:36.5
18 Marple Newtown 2:42.5
Girls 4x2 lap (1728m) Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Ridley 4:53.7
2 Baldwin 4:59.7
3 Strath Haven 5:00.2
4 Central Bucks East 5:04.5
5 Marple Newtown 5:15.0
6 North Penn 5:16.1
7 Pennridge 5:17.8
8 Mount Saint Joseph's 5:23.4
9 Upper Merion 5:27.6
10 Padua 5:36.9
11 SLA Beeber 5:41.0
12 Neshaminy 5:41.7
13 Chester 5:42.4
14 Harriton 5:43.3
15 Jenkintown 5:55.2
16 Wissahickon 5:56.2
17 Nazareth 6:07.5