DVGTCA All Time Top 10 List- Active Events
60m 
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Thelma Davies Girard College 7.43 LEH 2/17/2017
2 Jakki Bailey Kennett 7.47 LEH 2/22/2002
3 "Bailey Kennett 7.49 LEH 2/23/2001
4 Dasia Pressley Pennsbury 7.53 LEH 2/19/2016
5 Chanel Brissett Cheltenham 7.54 LEH 2/19/2016
6 Kouri Peace Pennridge 7.56 LEH 2/19/2016
7 "Pressley Pennsbury 7.57 LEH 2/20/2015
8 Jody- Ann Evans Quakertown 7.59 LEH 2/16/2013
9 Juanita Broaddus William Penn 7.60 LEH 2/22/2002
10 " Evans Quakertown 7.61 LEH 2/17/2012
10 "Brissett Cheltenham 7.61 LEH 2/20/2015
10 "Brissett Cheltenham 7.61 LEH 2/17/2017
60m Hurdles
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Chanel Brissett Cheltenham 8.43 LEH 2/17/2017
2 "Brissett Cheltenham 8.46 LEH 12/18/2015
3 Ciara Leonard Cheltenham 8.48 LEH 2/20/2015
4 Leah Nugent Abington 8.57 LEH 2/18/2011
5 Ryann Krais Methacton 8.60 LEH 2/16/2007
5 " Brissett Cheltenham 8.60 LEH 1/27/2017
6 Christina Warren Perk Valley 8.62 LEH 2/18/2018
7 "Krais Methacton 8.63 LEH 2/15/2008
8 Madison Langley- Walker Upper Dublin 8.66 LEH 2/17/2017
9 "Leonard Cheltenham 8.68 LEH 2/21/2014
9 "Brissett Cheltenham 8.68 LEH 1/16/2015
200m
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Kouri Peace Pennridge 24.32 LEH 2/19/2016
2 Juanita Broaddus William Penn 24.66 LEH 2/21/2003
3 Nicole Leach West Catholic 24.72 LEH 2/23/2004
4 "Broaddus William Penn 24.78 LEH 2/22/2002
5 Maiya Dendy Padua 24.86 LEH 2/20/2015
6 "Peace Pennridge 24.88 LEH 2/17/2017
7 Rayiana Johnson Chester 24.95 LEH 2/13/2009
8 Dasia Pressley Pennsbury 25.00 LEH 2/20/2015
9 Cierra White E&S 25.06 LEH 2/18/2011
10 Ijeoma Iheoma CR South 25.07 LEH 2/15/2008
300m
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Kouri Peace Pennridge 39.79 LEH 2/18/2015
2 Shanae Bailey Swenson 40.4h LEH 1/2/2009
3 Krista Simpkiss Wissahickon 40.5h KUT 2/4/2005
4 Cierra White E&S 40.66 HAV 1/7/2011
5 "Peace Pennridge 40.74 LEH 1/12/2018
6 Kneshia Sheard West Catholic 40.8h LEH 2/4/2006
7 "Simpkiss Wissahickon 40.8h LEH 11/26/2004
8 Brooklyn Broadwater Springside 40.81 LEH 2/7/2014
9 Nicole Leach West Catholic 40.9h KUT 12/3/2004
9 Latavia Thomas West Catholic 40.9h LEH 1/14/2005
9 "White E&S 40.9h LEH 12/17/2010
10 Michelle Davis West Catholic 40.94 HAV 1/7/2011
10 Taylor Ellis- Watson Springside 40.98 HAV 1/7/2011
400m
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Angel Patterson West Catholic 56.49 LEH 2/15/1997
2 Sanaa Hebron Neshaminy 56.67 LEH 2/7/2020
3 Latavia Thomas West Catholic 56.68 LEH 2/17/2006
4 "Thomas West Catholic 56.69 LEH 2/20/2004
5 "Thomas West Catholic 56.78 KUT 2/18/2005
6 Juanita Broaddus William Penn 56.84 URS 1/27/2002
7 Chante Moore West Catholic 56.93 LEH 2/28/2010
8 Jamilliah Wade Simon Gratz 56.94 LEH 2/13/1998
9 Alexis Crosby Cheltenham 56.98 LEH 2/17/2017
10 Emma Keenan Gwynedd Mercy 57.13 LEH 2/16/2013
600m
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Latavia Thomas West Catholic 1:35.3h LEH 12/10/2005
2 Elyse Wilkinson Penn Charter 1:35.67 LEH 1/28/2011
3 Mykayla Perry Neumann Goretti 1:35.93 LEH 12/14/2018
4 Emma Keenan Gwynedd Mercy 1:36.39 LEH 2/14/2012
5 "Thomas West Catholic 1:36.5h KUT 12/3/2004
6 Micah Trusty Friends Central 1:36.53 LEH 12/21/2018
7 Danielle Castaldi DT East 1:36.58 LEH 2/3/2012
8 "Keenan Gwynedd Mercy 1:36.77 URS 2/22/2011
9 Carly Niness Conestoga 1:37.0h LEH 12/10/2005
10 Shaniel Chambers Chester 1:37.1h KUT 1/5/2007
800m
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Gabby Wilkinson Friends Central 2:12.23 LEH 2/20/2015
2 Emma Keenan Gywnedd Mercy 2:12.30 LEH 2/17/2012
3 Maddie Villalba CB West 2:12.62 LEH 2/20/2015
4 Mikayla Schneider Notre Dame 2:13.05 LEH 2/20/2015
5 "Keenan Gywnedd Mercy 2:13.09 LEH 2/18/2011
6 Elyse Wilkerson Penn Charter 2:13.34 LEH 2/18/2011
7 "Villalba CB West 2:13.40 LEH 2/19/2016
8 Kami Joi Hickson Neumann Goretti 2:13.60 LEH 2/15/2019
9 Lyndsay Reiner CR North 2:14.16 LEH 2/18/2011
10 Latavia Thomas West Catholic 2:14.24 URS 12/23/2005
1000m
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Grace Forbes Strath Haven 2:53.60 LEH 1/26/2018
2 Natalie Deacon Henderson 2:59.19 HAV 1/11/2013
3 Jess Schneider Notre Dame 2:59.39 LEH 1/11/2019
4 Maddie Villalba CB West 3:00.27 LEH 2/7/2014
5 Marissa Sheva Pennridge 3:00.56 LEH 2/7/2014
6 Marie Thompson DT East 3:00.60 LEH 2/2/2008
7 Allie Wilson Strath Haven 3:01.22 LEH 2/7/2014
8 Jackie Lynch Sun Valley 3:01.2h HAV 12/31/1986
9 Terri Turner Penn Wood 3:02.06 LEH 12/11/2015
10 Emma Keenan Gywnedd Mercy 3:02.39 URS 1/14/2011
Mile
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Sara Sargent Pennsbury 5:00.29 LEH 2/17/2012
2 Meghan McGovern North Penn  5:00.48 LEH 2/17/2012
3 Kim Fisher Sun Valley 5:00.5h LEH 1/24/1992
4 "Fisher Sun Valley 5:01.3h LEH 2/21/1992
5 "Sargent Pennsbury 5:02.91 LEH 1/4/2013
6 Collen Scanlon Gwynedd Mercy 5:03.7h LEH 3/9/1984
7 Kristie Moser Boyertown 5:04.1h LEH 1/22/1993
8 Melissa Benner Gwynedd Mercy 5:04.6h LEH 2/23/1990
9 "Benner Gwynedd Mercy 5:05.0h LEH 1/12/1990
10 Jess Schneider Notre Dame 5:05.83 LEH 2/16/2018
3000m
Name School Time Facility Date
1 Julia Pudlin Baldwin School 9:57.6h LEH 1/5/2001
2 Olivia Sargent Pennsbury 9:59.22 LEH 2/6/2015
3 Grace Forbes Strath Haven 10:03.25 LEH 2/1/2019
4 Lydia Olivere Padua 10:04.12 LEH 1/27/2014
5 Kristie Moser Boyertown 10:05.2h LEH 2/12/1993
6 Jess Schneider Notre Dame  10:05.91 LEH 2/15/2019
7 Sara Sargent Pennsbury 10:06.93 URS 12/23/2009
8 Meghan McGovern North Penn 10:08.62 LEH 2/16/2013
9 Stephanie Aldrich Henderson 10:09.96 LEH 2/16/2013
10 Maria Seykora Notre Dame  10:09.96 LEH 2/17/2012
4x200m y= converted 4x220 yds, -.6 c= converted, no FAT, +.24
School Time Facility Date
1 Wlliam Penn 1:42.63y LEH 2/25/1994 A Patterson, B Copper, Q Talington, C Jones
1 West Catholic 1:42.69 LEH 2/28/2010
3 William Penn 1:43.04c KUT 1/5/1996
4 William Penn 1:43.06 LEH 2/23/2001
5 Coatesville 1:43.08 LEH 2/15/2019
6 William Penn 1:43.14y HAV 1/3/1995
7 William Penn 1:43.18 KUT 2/17/1995
8 Cheltenham 1:43.20 LEH 2/15/2019
9 William Penn 1:43.24y LEH 1/27/1996
10 Pennridge 1:43.32 LEH 2/16/2013
4x400m y= converted 4x440 yds, -1.4 c= converted, no FAT, +.24
School Time Facility Date
1 William Penn 3:53.24y LEH 2/2/1991 G Pugh, S Turner, L Smith, M Rush
1 William Penn 3:53.24y LEH 2/15/1997 Q Talington, N Chism, Y Anderson, A Patterson
1 Neumann Goretti 3:53.87 LEH 2/21/2020 A Pratt, K Hickson, K Johnson, M Perry
4 Simon Gratz 3:54.41y LEH 2/15/1997
5 William Penn 3:54.84c KUT 1/31/1997
6 William Penn 3:54.94y KUT 2/9/2001
7 William Penn 3:56.22 LEH 2/23/2001
8 Simon Gratz 3:56.94y LEH 3/12/1983
9 William Penn 3:57.15 LEH 2/18/2000
10 West Catholic 3:57.46 LEH 2/22/2002
4x800m
School Time Facility Date
1 Strath Haven 9:18.93 LEH 2/16/2018 O Malley, M Forbes, A Loiselle, G Forbes
2 North Penn 9:21.04 LEH 2/17/2017
3 Notre Dame 9:21.24 LEH 2/17/2012
4 Pennridge 9:22.15 LEH 2/17/2012
5 Strath Haven 9:22.23 LEH 2/17/2017
6 Strath Haven 9:22.33 LEH 2/7/2014
7 Neumann Goretti 9:22.71 LEH 2/16/2018
8 DT East 9:23.87 LEH 2/17/2012
9 Padua 9:24.78 LEH 2/20/2015
10 Garnet Valley 9:25.10 LEH 2/16/2013
DMR (1200, 400, 800, 1600) y= converted yds -4.4 
School Time Facility Date
1 Strath Haven 12:02.10 LEH 12/14/2018 A Loiselle, O Malley, M Forbes, G Forbes
2 Friends Central 12:12.57 LEH 2/21/2020
3 Strath Haven 12:13.41 LEH 2/15/2019
4 Great Valley 12:14.56 LEH 2/16/2013
5 Prendergast 12:16.90y LEH 2/18/1999
6 Henderson 12:17.84 LEH 2/2/2008
7 Padua 12:18.88 LEH 2/17/2017
8 Penn Wood 12:19.13 LEH 1/20/2017
9 Pennridge 12:19.74 LEH 1/27/2012
10 Friends Central 12:20.29 LEH 2/20/2015
Shot Put
Name School Mark Facility Date
1 Maria Deaviz Souderton 51-10.75 LEH 2/7/2020
2 Karen Shump Penncrest 50-3.25 LEH 1/18/2008
3 "Shump Penncrest 49-4.25 LEH 2/15/2008
4 "Shump Penncrest 49-4.25 LEH 1/19/2007
5 "Deaviz Souderton 48-11.5 LEH 2/21/2020
6 "Deaviz Souderton 47-10.75 LEH 12/13/2019
7 Janese Lynch Neumann Goretti 45-11 LEH 2/17/2017
8 Kayla Thorpe Upper Darby 45-7.25 LEH 2/21/2020
9 Siniru Iheoma CR South 45-4 LEH 1/31/2020
10 " Lynch Neumann Goretti 44-8.75 LEH 2/19/2016
Pole Vault
Name School Mark Facility Date
1 Erin Kelleher Padua 13-0 LEH 1/24/2020
2 Chloe Timburg CB West 12-9 LEH 1/31/2020
3 Brooke Carson Owen J Roberts 12-6 LEH 2/21/2020
3 "Carson Owen J Roberts 12-6 LEH 1/24/2020
3 "Carson Owen J Roberts 12-6 LEH 1/17/2020
3 "Kelleher Padua 12-6 LEH 2/7/2020
3 "Timburg CB West 12-6 LEH 2/7/2020
3 Tory Worthen CR South 12-6 LEH 1/16/2009
9 Dominique Franco CR South 12-4 LEH 1/15/2016
9 "Worthen CR South 12-4 LEH 2/13/2009
Long Jump
Name School Mark Facility Date
1 Angie Brown Villa Maria 19-6.5 LEH 2/25/1994
2 Tia Taylor St. Basil 19-4.25 LEH 2/16/2018
3 "Brown Villa Maria 19-3.50 LEH 2/26/1993
4 Dawn Burrell Penn Wood 19-3.25 LEH 2/22/1991
5 Ryann Krais Methacton 19-2.50 LEH 2/17/2006
5 "Burrell Penn Wood 19-2.50 LEH 2/23/1990
7 Melanie Lewis Truman 19-2.25 LEH 2/21/1992
8 "Krais Methacton 19-1.75 LEH 2/16/2007
9 Rebecca Grube Upper Darby 19-1.25 LEH 2/22/1991
10 Courtney Kedra Phoenixville 19-0.5 LEH 2/28/2010
Triple Jump
Name School Mark Facility Date
1 Christina Warren Perk Valley 39-5 LEH 2/16/2018
2 Telisa Young Henderson 39-4.50 LEH 2/23/1990
3 Madson Langley- Walker Upper Dublin 39-1.50 LEH 2/3/2017
4 Dawn Burrell Penn Wood 39-1.25 LEH 2/22/1991
5 Kelsey Sewbe Arch Ryan 38-11.75 LEH 2/21/2020
6 "Warren Perk Valley 38-11.25 LEH 2/15/2019
7 Madson Langley- Walker Cheltenham 38-11 LEH 2/19/2016
8 Angel Patterson William Penn 38-10.75 LEH 2/15/1997
9 Tia Taylor St. Basil 38-10.5 LEH 1/31/2020
10 "Burrell Penn Wood 38-8.25 HAV 1/2/1991
High Jump
Name School Mark Facility Date
1 Carla Johnson Abington 5-8.75 LEH 2/5/1993
2 Karen DiDonato Great Valley 5-8.50 LEH 1/26/1985
3 Megan McCloskey Germantown Acad 5-8.25 LEH 1/13/2012
4 Brianna Smith Cheltenham 5-8 LEH 1/25/2019
4 "McCloskey Germantown Acad 5-8 LEH 12/20/2012
4 Bernadette Spear WC East 5-8 KUT 1/17/1997
4 " DiDonato Great Valley 5-8 HAV 12/21/1985
8 "McCloskey Germantown Acad 5-7 LEH 2/21/2014
8 Claudine Andre Upper Darby 5-7 LEH 2/7/2014
8 "McCloskey Germantown Acad 5-7 LEH 2/7/2014
8 Kristin Smith Souderton 5-7 LEH 1/2/2009
8 Becky Bullard Perk Valley 5-7 LEH 2/13/1998