DVGTCA - 2016-2017 JOBS
# of slots High School Coach Name Job
CLERK
1 Masterman HS Jason Duckworth clerk  
2 Chestnut Hill-Springside Maurice Broadwater clerk
3 Gwynedd Mercy Kristin Meehan/Larry Wilson clerk
4 Haverford HS Jim Jensen  clerk
5 Marple Newton Robin McCarthy clerk  
6 Garnet Valley HS Terry Lillicrapp Clerk - head
FOOD/BATH
1 Agnes Irwin Shelia Paula food/bath
2 Central Bucks East Sam Losorelli food/bath
TIMER-FAT
1 Tacony Charter Anthony Jackson timer-fat
2 Exeter HS Steve Larson timer-fat
3 Central Bucks West Kiki Bell/Kevin Munnelly timer-fat
4 Eneginerring and Science Raymond Womack timer-fat
5 Upper Dublin Matt Dwyer timer-fat
6 Harriton HS  Boris Oden timer-fat
7 Chester AJ Thompkins timer-fat
8 Germantown Friends   timer-fat
9 Lower Moreland Mary Esposito timer-fat
10 New-Hope Solebury Scott Kunkel timer-fat
11 Conestoga Joe Dare timer-fat
12 Upper Darby HS  Michelle Ezzie timer-fat
13 George School Stephen Moyer timer-fat
14 Executive Committee Peter Bullard timer-fat - head
FINISH LINE
1 Central Fred McCray finish line
2 Neuman Goretti Lincoln Townsend Jr. finish line
3 Bonner Prendergast Kevin Kee finish line
4 Upper Moreland Keith Parker-Washington finish line
5 Abington HS Bill Neely finish line
6 Owen J. Roberts Jay Carlin finish line - head
HIGH JUMP
1 Methacton   high jump
2 CEC Brian Wurtz high jump
3 Delaware County Christian George McFarland high jump
4 Hatboro Horsham Anna Baker high jump
5 Interboro Nicole Werner high jump
6 Swenson Chris Paslay high jump
7 Bensalem Kristin Malloy high jump
8 St. Huberts Brian Lowry high jump
9 Upper Merion HS Allison Phanthavong high jump
10 Science Leadership Academy Marina Isakowitz high jump
11 zExecutive committee Jeanne Bullard high jump - head
LONG JUMP / TRIPLE JUMP
1 Friends' Central Brandon Shell triple jump
2 St. Basil's Academy Llyod Sharpe triple jump
3 Penncrest HS Rob Brown triple jump
4 Motivation HS Myles H. triple jump
5 Little Flower Paul Streleckis triple jump
6 Nazareth Academy Paul Peters triple jump
7 Girard College Diamond Woolford triple jump
8 Academy of Notre Dame Nick Vechik triple jump
2 Archbishop Carroll Steve Gibbons long jump
4 Bishop Shanahan Leslee Hoey long jump
6 Lansdale Catholic Matt Connelly long jump
8 Penn Charter Khayal Attie long jump
9 Imhotep Michele Brooks-Brown long jump
13 Pennridge William (Bill) Smith long jump
14 Westtown Tyler Joseph long jump
15 Springfield Twp (Montco) David Arner long jump
17 WC East  Scott Stephen long jump
18 Mastery Charter Pickett Jenia Jolley long jump
19 Coatesville HS Keith Andrew  LJ/TJ - head
POLE VAULT
1 Great Valley Bobby Eppleman/Nicole Jones pole vault  
2 Archbishop Ryan Mike Lenoard pole vault
3 Lower Merion James O'Brien pole vault
4 Jenkintown Michael DeSoi pole vault
5 Downington West James Smith pole vault
6 WC Henderson Bill Lott pole vault
7 Quakertown HS  Jim Parsons pole vault
8 Kennett Bob Anthony pole vault
9 Central Bucks South Danielle Flowers pole vault
10 Council Rock South Ken Worthen pole vault - head 
STARTER
1 zExecutive committee Jermaine Lowery starter
2 Bishop McDevitt  Julian Edwards starter
3 Padua Academy  Marie Guinta starter  
4 Chestnut Hill-Springside Maurice Broadwater starter
5 zExecutive committee Ron Lopresti starter - head
SHOT PUT
1 Hallahan HS Harold Lamour shot
2 Cheltenham Adam Syty shot
3 Episcopal Academy  John Goens shot
4 Bartram HS Leigh Ann Hayward shot
5 Hill-Freedman Academy Michael Handleman shot
6 Pennsbury Tim Cass  shot
7 Perkiomen Valley HS  Joe Petsko shot
8 Souderton Mike Feliciani shot
9 Benjamin Franklin Patricia Brown shot
10 WC Rustin HS Jim Collins shot
11 Villa Joesph Marie HS Cathleen Murway shot  
12 Simon Gratz   shot
13 North Penn Spence Kershaw shot - head
TURN JUDGES
1 Chichester Chris Milnes turn judge
2 Downington East Eric Horsey turn judge
3 Martin Luther King HS Regina Johnson turn judge
4 Baldwin Ije Iheoma turn judge
5 Mount St. Joseph Academy Kitty McClernand turn judge
6 Neshaminy Syd White turn judge
7 CB South Loretto Fantini turn judge
8 Northeast Yaniv Aronson turn judge
9 Wissahickon HS  Holly Stagliano turn judge
10 Boyertown Area  HS  Joe McGlinchey  turn judge - head
HURDLES / RELAYS CREW
1 Abington Friends Kyle Rankin hurd/relay
2 Cardinal O'Hara Matt DiPretore hurd/relay
3 Academy Park Felicia Custis hurd/relay
4 Norristown Milton Williams hurd/relay
5 William Tennent HS Michael O'Neil hurd/relay
6 Paul Robeson Walter Pegues hurd/relay
7 Ridley Allison Bushey  hurd/relay
8 Overbrook Deworski Odom hurd/relay
9 Plymouth-Whitemarsh Alysha Cook hurd/relay
10 Dobbins Malcolm Pace hurd/relay
11 Delaware Valley Charter Lynette Matthews hurd/relay
12 West Catholic HS Virgil Sheppard hurd/relay
13 Girl’s High Derrick Johnson hurd/relay - head 
DESK-VAR
1 Council Rock North Cliff Robbins  desk-bus
2 Strath Haven HS Bill Coren  desk-announcer
3 zExecutive committee Tim Hickey desk-results
4 Penn Wood HS  Lenny Jordan desk-post results